LM6152ACM-TI
  • Share:

Texas Instruments LM6152ACM-TI

Manufacturer No:
LM6152ACM-TI
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Package:
Bulk
Description:
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LM6152ACM-TI is a high-performance operational amplifier (op-amp) manufactured by Texas Instruments. Designed for precision and versatility, this dual-channel op-amp is part of the LM6152 series, known for its rail-to-rail input and output capabilities. It is widely used in applications requiring high-speed signal processing and low power consumption. The LM6152ACM-TI is ideal for engineers and designers working in industrial, automotive, and consumer electronics sectors, offering a balance of performance and reliability.

Key Specifications

ParameterValueUnitNotes
Gain Bandwidth Product75MHz
Number of Channels2
Common Mode Rejection Ratio (Min)84dB
Input Offset Voltage4mV
Input Bias Current (Max)1500nA
Operating Supply Voltage2.7 to 24V
Mounting StyleSMD/SMT
Package/CaseSOIC-8 Narrow
Slew Rate30V/µs
Output Current40mA
Maximum Operating Temperature+70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature0°C
Supply Current1.4mA

Key Features

  • Rail-to-rail input and output for enhanced signal range.
  • High gain bandwidth product of 75 MHz for fast signal processing.
  • Low input offset voltage and bias current for precision applications.
  • Wide operating voltage range (2.7 V to 24 V) for versatility.
  • Compact SOIC-8 package for space-constrained designs.

Applications

The LM6152ACM-TI is suitable for a variety of applications, including active filters, data acquisition systems, and signal conditioning circuits. Its rail-to-rail capabilities make it ideal for use in battery-powered devices, while its high-speed performance is beneficial in audio and video processing. Additionally, it is commonly employed in industrial control systems and automotive electronics due to its robustness and reliability.

Q & A

1. What is the gain bandwidth product of the LM6152ACM-TI?

The gain bandwidth product is 75 MHz.

2. How many channels does the LM6152ACM-TI have?

It has two channels.

3. What is the operating voltage range of this op-amp?

The operating voltage range is 2.7 V to 24 V.

4. Is the LM6152ACM-TI suitable for rail-to-rail applications?

Yes, it supports rail-to-rail input and output.

5. What is the maximum operating temperature of the LM6152ACM-TI?

The maximum operating temperature is +70°C.

6. What package does the LM6152ACM-TI come in?

It is available in an SOIC-8 Narrow package.

7. What is the input offset voltage of this op-amp?

The input offset voltage is 4 mV.

8. Can the LM6152ACM-TI be used in battery-powered devices?

Yes, its wide operating voltage range makes it suitable for battery-powered applications.

9. What is the slew rate of the LM6152ACM-TI?

The slew rate is 30 V/µs.

10. Is the LM6152ACM-TI RoHS compliant?

Yes, it is RoHS compliant.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:General Purpose
Number of Circuits:2
Output Type:Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:30V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:75 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:- 
Current - Input Bias:500 nA
Voltage - Input Offset:300 µV
Current - Supply:1.6mA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel:16.9 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):2.7 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):24 V
Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$4.97
26

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S10LVLS/AA
DD15S10LVLS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S2S0V50
DD15S2S0V50
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
RD15S10HE30/AA
RD15S10HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S200V5S
DD15S200V5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WTS
DD15S20WTS
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HT20/AA
DD26M20HT20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50T20/AA
DD26S2S50T20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V3X/AA
DD26S2S50V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S3200V30
DD44S3200V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20W0X
DD26S20W0X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S500X
DD44S32S500X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S60V3X/AA
DD44S32S60V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Related Product By Categories

LMP7731MF/NOPB
LMP7731MF/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
LMH6645MFX/NOPB
LMH6645MFX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
OPA4132UA/2K5
OPA4132UA/2K5
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP JFET 4 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
OPA237NA/250
OPA237NA/250
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
OPA37GU
OPA37GU
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8228BRMZ
AD8228BRMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
TLV9354IPWR
TLV9354IPWR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
LM2904BTQDRQ1
LM2904BTQDRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC POWER
ADA4254ACPZ-RL
ADA4254ACPZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 1CIRC 28LFCSP
AD815ARBZ-24
AD815ARBZ-24
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 2 CIRC 24SOIC W/BW
MC1458DRE4
MC1458DRE4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
TS321IDBVTE4
TS321IDBVTE4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5

Related Product By Brand

AFE5401TRGCRQ1
AFE5401TRGCRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC AFE 4 CHAN 12BIT 64VQFN
ADS7822E/2K5
ADS7822E/2K5
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8VSSOP
TLV5535IPWR
TLV5535IPWR
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 8BIT PIPELINED 28TSSOP
DAC70004IPW
DAC70004IPW
Texas Instruments
IC DAC 14BIT V-OUT 14TSSOP
TMS320F2812ZAYAR
TMS320F2812ZAYAR
Texas Instruments
IC MCU
AM26LS31CDE4
AM26LS31CDE4
Texas Instruments
IC DRIVER 4/0 16SOIC
LT1013DID
LT1013DID
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
SN74ALVTH162827GR
SN74ALVTH162827GR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 56TSSOP
TL431ILPR5
TL431ILPR5
Texas Instruments
VOLTAGE REFERENCE
LM340T-15/NOPB
LM340T-15/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC REG LINEAR 15V 1.5A TO220-3
LP3878SD-ADJ/NOPB
LP3878SD-ADJ/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC REG LIN POS ADJ 800MA 8WSON
ISO7761FDBQR
ISO7761FDBQR
Texas Instruments
DGTL ISO 3000VRMS 6CH GP 16SSOP