LM6132BIM/NOPB
  • Share:

Texas Instruments LM6132BIM/NOPB

Manufacturer No:
LM6132BIM/NOPB
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LM6132BIM/NOPB is a dual low-power operational amplifier produced by Texas Instruments. This device is designed to offer high performance with low power consumption, making it suitable for a variety of applications, particularly in portable and battery-powered devices. The LM6132BIM/NOPB features a 10 MHz gain-bandwidth product and a slew rate of 12 V/μs, ensuring high speed and efficiency. It operates over a wide supply voltage range from 2.7 V to 24 V, making it versatile for different system requirements.

Key Specifications

ParameterTypical ValueUnit
Number of Channels2
Total Supply Voltage (Min)2.7V
Total Supply Voltage (Max)24V
Gain-Bandwidth Product (GBW)10MHz
Slew Rate12V/μs
Input Offset Voltage (VOS)3-7mV
Input Bias Current (IB)90-125nA
Input Offset Current (IOS)2.8-4.8nA
Common Mode Rejection Ratio (CMRR)80-82dB
Power Supply Rejection Ratio (PSRR)80-82dB
Supply Current Per Amplifier330-450μA
Operating Temperature Range-40 to 85°C
Package TypeSOIC-8

Key Features

  • Rail-to-rail input and output swing, allowing for full use of the supply voltage range.
  • High gain-bandwidth product of 10 MHz and a slew rate of 12 V/μs for high-speed applications.
  • Low supply current of 330-450 μA per amplifier, making it suitable for battery-powered devices.
  • Wide supply voltage range from 2.7 V to 24 V, enhancing versatility in different systems.
  • High common-mode rejection ratio (CMRR) and power supply rejection ratio (PSRR) for improved noise immunity.
  • Capable of driving highly capacitive loads, making it suitable for LCD display drivers and other similar applications.

Applications

  • Portable and battery-powered devices due to its low power consumption.
  • Audio applications, such as tone control, where low noise and high fidelity are required.
  • LCD display drivers, particularly for TFT panels, due to its large capacitive drive capability.
  • Gamma correction reference voltage inputs for resistor-DAC type column drivers in TFT LCD panels.
  • General-purpose amplification in various electronic systems requiring high speed and low power.

Q & A

  1. What is the typical gain-bandwidth product of the LM6132BIM/NOPB?
    The typical gain-bandwidth product is 10 MHz.
  2. What is the slew rate of the LM6132BIM/NOPB?
    The slew rate is 12 V/μs.
  3. What is the supply voltage range for the LM6132BIM/NOPB?
    The supply voltage range is from 2.7 V to 24 V.
  4. How many channels does the LM6132BIM/NOPB have?
    The LM6132BIM/NOPB is a dual operational amplifier, meaning it has two channels.
  5. What is the typical supply current per amplifier for the LM6132BIM/NOPB?
    The typical supply current per amplifier is 330-450 μA.
  6. Is the LM6132BIM/NOPB suitable for driving highly capacitive loads?
    Yes, it is capable of driving highly capacitive loads, making it suitable for applications like LCD display drivers.
  7. What is the operating temperature range for the LM6132BIM/NOPB?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.
  8. What package type is the LM6132BIM/NOPB available in?
    The LM6132BIM/NOPB is available in an SOIC-8 package.
  9. Is the LM6132BIM/NOPB RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the LM6132BIM/NOPB is RoHS compliant.
  10. What are some common applications for the LM6132BIM/NOPB?
    Common applications include portable and battery-powered devices, audio applications, and LCD display drivers.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:General Purpose
Number of Circuits:2
Output Type:Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:14V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:11 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:- 
Current - Input Bias:125 nA
Voltage - Input Offset:1.7 mV
Current - Supply:390µA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel:3.5 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):1.8 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):24 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$5.05
78

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20JVL0/AA
DD15S20JVL0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26M20LV5Z
DD26M20LV5Z
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S200V3S/AA
DD15S200V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HE2X/AA
CBC9W4S10HE2X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD15S20Z00
DD15S20Z00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0X
DD15S20Z0X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0X/AA
DD15S20Z0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S20000/AA
DD26S20000/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0TX
DD26S2S0TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200V30
DD26S200V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20WE20/AA
DD26S20WE20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S0V5X
DD44S32S0V5X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Similar Products

Part Number LM6132BIM/NOPB LM6132BIN/NOPB LM6142BIM/NOPB LM6132BIMX/NOPB LM6134BIM/NOPB LM6132AIM/NOPB
Manufacturer Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Amplifier Type General Purpose General Purpose General Purpose General Purpose General Purpose General Purpose
Number of Circuits 2 2 2 2 4 2
Output Type Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate 14V/µs 14V/µs 25V/µs 14V/µs 14V/µs 14V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product 11 MHz 11 MHz 18 MHz 11 MHz 11 MHz 11 MHz
-3db Bandwidth - - - - - -
Current - Input Bias 125 nA 125 nA 174 nA 125 nA 125 nA 125 nA
Voltage - Input Offset 1.7 mV 1.7 mV 1.3 mV 1.7 mV 1.7 mV 1.7 mV
Current - Supply 390µA (x2 Channels) 390µA (x2 Channels) 750µA (x2 Channels) 390µA (x2 Channels) 390µA (x4 Channels) 390µA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel 3.5 mA 3.5 mA 24 mA 3.5 mA 3.5 mA 3.5 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 1.8 V 1.8 V 1.8 V 1.8 V 1.8 V 1.8 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 24 V 24 V 24 V 24 V 24 V 24 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Through Hole Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-PDIP 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 14-SOIC 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

TL081ACDR
TL081ACDR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
TLV2432CDR
TLV2432CDR
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LMC6035ITLX/NOPB
LMC6035ITLX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8DSBGA
OPA2196IDGKR
OPA2196IDGKR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8VSSOP
LT6220CS5#TRMPBF
LT6220CS5#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT TSOT23-5
UA741CPSR
UA741CPSR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SO
ADA4084-1ARZ-RL
ADA4084-1ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
THS4021IDGN
THS4021IDGN
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT 8HVSSOP
TLV2252AQD
TLV2252AQD
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
MC34072AD
MC34072AD
onsemi
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LMV324QPWRQ1
LMV324QPWRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
OPA354AIDBVTG4
OPA354AIDBVTG4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5

Related Product By Brand

DAC8568IDPWR
DAC8568IDPWR
Texas Instruments
IC DAC 16BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
MUX508IDR
MUX508IDR
Texas Instruments
IC MULTIPLEXER 8CH 16SOIC
TRS208IDWR
TRS208IDWR
Texas Instruments
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 4/4 24SOIC
TL082IDG4
TL082IDG4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
TL3016ID
TL3016ID
Texas Instruments
IC HS LP COMP 8-SOIC
BQ24618RGER
BQ24618RGER
Texas Instruments
IC BATT CHG LI-ION 1-6CEL 24VQFN
LM4120AIM5X-4.1/NOPB
LM4120AIM5X-4.1/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SERIES 0.2% SOT23-5
TL5001CPSR/1
TL5001CPSR/1
Texas Instruments
IC REG CTRLR BCK/BOOST/FLYBK 8SO
LM2678T-ADJ/NOPB
LM2678T-ADJ/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJ 5A TO220-7
TPS70928QDRVRQ1
TPS70928QDRVRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC REG LINEAR 2.8V 150MA 6WSON
DLP4500AFQE
DLP4500AFQE
Texas Instruments
IC DIG MICROMIRROR DEVICE 80LCCC
LMZ14203HTZ/NOPB
LMZ14203HTZ/NOPB
Texas Instruments
DC DC CONVERTER 5-30V