ADC1215S125HN/C1,5
  • Share:

Renesas Electronics America Inc ADC1215S125HN/C1,5

Manufacturer No:
ADC1215S125HN/C1,5
Manufacturer:
Renesas Electronics America Inc
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40HVQFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 is a high-performance 12-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) manufactured by Renesas Electronics America Inc. This component is designed to provide precise and efficient digital conversion with minimal latency. It features a pipelined architecture, supporting both differential and single-ended input types. The ADC is housed in a 40-VFQFPN (6x6) package, making it suitable for a variety of applications requiring high-speed and high-resolution analog-to-digital conversion.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Number of Bits 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 125M
Number of Inputs 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface LVDS - Parallel, Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1
Architecture Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.65V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Package/Case 40-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Mounting Type Surface Mount
RoHS Status ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited) or 3 (168 Hours)

Key Features

  • Pipelined Architecture: Ensures high-speed conversion with minimal latency.
  • High Resolution: 12-bit resolution for precise analog-to-digital conversion.
  • Flexible Input Options: Supports both differential and single-ended input types.
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: Operates from -40°C to 85°C.
  • Multiple Supply Voltages: Analog supply voltage range of 2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V and digital supply voltage range of 1.65V ~ 3.6V.
  • Environmental Compliance: ROHS3 Compliant and REACH Unaffected.

Applications

  • High-Speed Data Acquisition Systems: Ideal for applications requiring rapid and accurate data conversion.
  • Medical Devices: Suitable for medical imaging and diagnostic equipment due to its high resolution and low latency.
  • Industrial Automation: Used in control systems, sensors, and other industrial automation applications.
  • Aerospace and Defense: Applicable in various military and aerospace applications due to its robust operating temperature range and compliance with environmental standards.
  • Telecommunications: Employed in communication systems that require high-speed and precise analog-to-digital conversion.

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 has a 12-bit resolution.

  2. What is the sampling rate of the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The sampling rate is 125 million samples per second.

  3. What types of inputs does the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 support?

    The ADC supports both differential and single-ended input types.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.

  5. What are the supply voltage ranges for the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The analog supply voltage range is 2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V, and the digital supply voltage range is 1.65V ~ 3.6V.

  6. Is the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 ROHS compliant?

    Yes, the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 is ROHS3 Compliant.

  7. What is the package type of the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The package type is 40-VFQFPN (6x6) with an exposed pad.

  8. What is the architecture of the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The architecture is pipelined.

  9. What are the data interface options for the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5?

    The data interface options are LVDS - Parallel and Parallel.

  10. Is the ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 suitable for high-speed applications?

    Yes, it is designed for high-speed applications with minimal latency.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):125M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:LVDS - Parallel, Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:1.65V ~ 3.6V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:40-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:40-VFQFPN (6x6)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
320

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S2S5WV30/AA
DD15S2S5WV30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WT2S/AA
DD15S20WT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HT0/AA
DD26M20HT0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WV5S/AA
DD15S20WV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S10HE20/AA
DD26S10HE20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26POS CRIMP
DD62M32S60V3S/AA
DD62M32S60V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
DD26S10HV50/AA
DD26S10HV50/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26POS CRIMP
DD26S2S50T2X
DD26S2S50T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD62M32S0V3S/AA
DD62M32S0V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
CBC17W2S10HT2S/AA
CBC17W2S10HT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 17POS CRIMP
DD44S32S0V5X
DD44S32S0V5X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Similar Products

Part Number ADC1215S125HN/C1,5 ADC1215S125HN/C1:5 ADC1210S125HN/C1,5 ADC1213S125HN/C1,5 ADC1215S105HN/C1,5
Manufacturer Renesas Electronics America Inc Renesas Electronics America Inc Renesas Electronics America Inc Renesas Electronics America Inc Renesas Electronics America Inc
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 12 12 12 12 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 125M 125M 125M 125M 105M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel JESD204A LVDS - Parallel, Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V 2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V, 5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.65V ~ 3.6V 1.65V ~ 3.6V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 1.65V ~ 1.95V 1.65V ~ 3.6V
Features - - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case 40-VFQFN Exposed Pad 40-VFQFN Exposed Pad 40-VFQFN Exposed Pad 32-VQFN Exposed Pad 40-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 40-VFQFPN (6x6) 40-HVQFN (6x6) 40-HVQFN (6x6) 32-QFN (7x7) 40-VFQFPN (6x6)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

ADS8353QPWRQ1
ADS8353QPWRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16TSSOP
LTC2365IS6#TRMPBF
LTC2365IS6#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR TSOT23-6
MAX11205BEUB+T
MAX11205BEUB+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10UMAX
LTC2341IUH-18#TRPBF
LTC2341IUH-18#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 32QFN
MAX1241CEPA
MAX1241CEPA
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8DIP
AD977ANZ
AD977ANZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 20DIP
AD7894ARZ-10REEL
AD7894ARZ-10REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 8SOIC
MX7572LCWG12+T
MX7572LCWG12+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24SOIC
MAX1179AEUI+
MAX1179AEUI+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 28TSSOP
MAX19542EGK+TD
MAX19542EGK+TD
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 68QFN
ADC1410S065HN-C18
ADC1410S065HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40VFQFPN
HMCAD1512
HMCAD1512
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT PIPELINED 48QFN

Related Product By Brand

NE5550979A-T1A-A
NE5550979A-T1A-A
Renesas Electronics America Inc
N-CHANNEL POWER MOSFET
ISL26710IRTZ-T7A
ISL26710IRTZ-T7A
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8TDFN
ISL26710IRTZ-T
ISL26710IRTZ-T
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8TDFN
ADC1610S125HN/C1,5
ADC1610S125HN/C1,5
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 40HVQFN
ADC1010S080HN/C1:5
ADC1010S080HN/C1:5
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 40HVQFN
ISLA222P20IRZ
ISLA222P20IRZ
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 72QFN
ISL26134AVZ-T7A
ISL26134AVZ-T7A
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 28TSSOP
ISL26315FVZ
ISL26315FVZ
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT 16TSSOP
ADC0808S125HW-C1
ADC0808S125HW-C1
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 8BIT 48HTQFP
ADC1147Q200EF-C1
ADC1147Q200EF-C1
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 11BIT 4CH 200MSPS 144FPGA
ADC1243D160HD-C1
ADC1243D160HD-C1
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT 2CH 160MSPS 56HLQFN
ADC1613S080HN-C1
ADC1613S080HN-C1
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 32VFQFPN