BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001
  • Share:

Panjit International Inc. BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001

Manufacturer No:
BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001
Manufacturer:
Panjit International Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001 is a Zener diode produced by Panjit International Inc. This component is designed for voltage regulation and stabilization in various electronic circuits. It is part of the BZX84 series, known for its reliability and precision in maintaining a stable voltage.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Zener Voltage (VZ) 5.1 V
Tolerance ±1.96% -
Power Dissipation (Ptot) 200 mW
Package Type SOT-323 -
Mounting Type Surface Mount -

Key Features

  • Precision Voltage Regulation: The BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001 provides a stable Zener voltage of 5.1V with a tight tolerance of ±1.96%, ensuring reliable voltage stabilization in circuits.
  • Compact Package: The SOT-323 package is compact and suitable for surface mount applications, making it ideal for modern PCB designs where space is limited.
  • Low Power Dissipation: With a power dissipation of 200 mW, this diode is efficient and suitable for a wide range of applications without excessive heat generation.

Applications

  • Voltage Stabilization: Used in voltage regulator circuits to maintain a stable output voltage.
  • Overvoltage Protection: Acts as a protective device to prevent overvoltage conditions in electronic circuits.
  • Signal Conditioning: Can be used in signal conditioning circuits to clamp or limit voltage levels.

Q & A

  1. What is the Zener voltage of the BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001?

    The Zener voltage is 5.1V.

  2. What is the tolerance of the Zener voltage?

    The tolerance is ±1.96%.

  3. What is the power dissipation of this diode?

    The power dissipation is 200 mW.

  4. What package type does the BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001 use?

    The package type is SOT-323.

  5. Is this diode suitable for surface mount applications?

    Yes, it is designed for surface mount applications.

  6. What are some common applications of this Zener diode?

    Common applications include voltage stabilization, overvoltage protection, and signal conditioning.

  7. Who is the manufacturer of the BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001?

    The manufacturer is Panjit International Inc.

  8. Where can I find detailed specifications for this component?

    Detailed specifications can be found on the datasheet available from the manufacturer's website or through distributors like Digi-Key.

  9. What is the typical use case for a Zener diode in electronic circuits?

    Zener diodes are typically used to regulate voltage levels and protect against overvoltage conditions.

  10. How does the BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001 handle high temperatures?

    The component is designed to operate within a specified temperature range, but specific details should be checked in the datasheet for precise temperature handling capabilities.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):5.1 V
Tolerance:±1.96%
Power - Max:200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):60 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:2 µA @ 2 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:- 
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package:SOT-323
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.26
2,155

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
CBC46W4S10G0X/AA
CBC46W4S10G0X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD15S20WES/AA
DD15S20WES/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0X/AA
DD15S20Z0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HV30/AA
CBC13W3S10HV30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
CBC13W3S10HE30/AA
CBC13W3S10HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26S200E30
DD26S200E30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HV50/AA
DD26M20HV50/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200E2X/AA
DD26S200E2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200T2X
DD26S200T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20JVLS/AA
DD15S20JVLS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44S32000X
DD44S32000X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S60T2X
DD44S32S60T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84B5V1W_R1_00001 BZX84B5V1_R1_00001 BZX84B5V6W_R1_00001 BZX84B51W_R1_00001
Manufacturer Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 5.1 V 5.1 V 5.6 V 51 V
Tolerance ±1.96% ±1.96% ±1.96% ±2%
Power - Max 200 mW 410 mW 200 mW 200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 60 Ohms 60 Ohms 40 Ohms 100 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 2 µA @ 2 V 2 µA @ 2 V 1 µA @ 2 V 100 nA @ 38 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If - - - -
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-70, SOT-323 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 SC-70, SOT-323 SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package SOT-323 SOT-23 SOT-323 SOT-323

Related Product By Categories

PDZ20B,115
PDZ20B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 20V 400MW SOD323
BZX884B5V6L-G3-08
BZX884B5V6L-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
ZENER DIODE DFN1006-2A
ZMM16B
ZMM16B
Diotec Semiconductor
DIODE ZENER 16V 500MW SOD80C
PDZ27B_R1_00001
PDZ27B_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84B3V0-7-F
BZX84B3V0-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 3V 300MW SOT23
MMSZ4682T1G
MMSZ4682T1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 500MW SOD123
SZ1SMB5946BT3G
SZ1SMB5946BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 75V 3W SMB
PDZ6.2BF
PDZ6.2BF
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 6.33V 400MW SOD323
BZV55C4V3
BZV55C4V3
Microchip Technology
DIODE ZENER 4.3V DO213AA
BZX55C4V7_T50A
BZX55C4V7_T50A
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 500MW DO35
BZX84-C3V6/DG/B4VL
BZX84-C3V6/DG/B4VL
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 250MW TO236AB
BZX84B13-AQ
BZX84B13-AQ
Diotec Semiconductor
ZENER, SOT-23, 13V, 0.3W, 2%

Related Product By Brand

BAT54ATB_R1_00001
BAT54ATB_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-523, SKY
BAV99-AU_R1_000A1
BAV99-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-23, SWITCHING
BAW56-AU_R1_000A1
BAW56-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-23, SWITCHING
BZX84C36TW_R1_00001
BZX84C36TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C5V6TW-AU_R1_000A1
BZX84C5V6TW-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C7V5_R1_00001
BZX84C7V5_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C2V7_R1_00001
BZX84C2V7_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C14_R1_00001
BZX84C14_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C9V1W_R1_00001
BZX84C9V1W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C5V6W_R1_00001
BZX84C5V6W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84B15W_R1_00001
BZX84B15W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
1N5343B_R2_00001
1N5343B_R2_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SILICON ZENER DIODE