SAF7730HV/N336/S30
  • Share:

NXP Semiconductors SAF7730HV/N336/S30

Manufacturer No:
SAF7730HV/N336/S30
Manufacturer:
NXP Semiconductors
Package:
Bulk
Description:
CAR RADIO DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESS
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The SAF7730HV/N336/S30 is a digital signal processor (DSP) designed by NXP Semiconductors, specifically tailored for car radio and digital signal processing applications. This component is part of the broader family of integrated circuits (ICs) that are embedded with DSP capabilities, making it a robust solution for automotive audio and signal processing needs.

Key Specifications

SpecificationDetails
ManufacturerNXP Semiconductors
Part NumberSAF7730HV/N336/S30
CategoryEmbedded - DSP (Digital Signal Processors)
Package/CaseBulk
RoHSRoHS Compliant
Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C
Clock Rate400 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount

Key Features

  • High-performance digital signal processing capabilities.
  • Designed for automotive audio and signal processing applications.
  • Operates at a clock rate of 400 MHz.
  • RoHS compliant, ensuring environmental sustainability.
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C.
  • Surface mount technology for easy integration into PCBs.

Applications

The SAF7730HV/N336/S30 is primarily used in car radio systems and other automotive audio applications where advanced digital signal processing is required. It is also suitable for various embedded systems that demand high-performance DSP capabilities.

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    The primary function is to serve as a digital signal processor for car radio and other automotive audio applications.
  2. Who is the manufacturer of the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    The manufacturer is NXP Semiconductors.
  3. What is the operating temperature range of the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.
  4. What is the clock rate of the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    The clock rate is 400 MHz.
  5. Is the SAF7730HV/N336/S30 RoHS compliant?
    Yes, it is RoHS compliant.
  6. What type of mounting does the SAF7730HV/N336/S30 use?
    It uses surface mount technology.
  7. Where can I find the datasheet for the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    You can find the datasheet on official NXP Semiconductors websites or through distributors like Digi-Key, Mouser, and others.
  8. What are the typical applications of the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    Typical applications include car radio systems and other automotive audio applications.
  9. How do I inquire about the price and availability of the SAF7730HV/N336/S30?
    You can inquire through the sales departments of authorized distributors or directly through NXP Semiconductors.
  10. Is the SAF7730HV/N336/S30 available in bulk?
    Yes, it is available in bulk packaging.

Product Attributes

Type:- 
Interface:- 
Clock Rate:- 
Non-Volatile Memory:- 
On-Chip RAM:- 
Voltage - I/O:- 
Voltage - Core:- 
Operating Temperature:- 
Mounting Type:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$11.41
10

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20LV5X
DD15S20LV5X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20L0S
DD15S20L0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44S320000
DD44S320000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD15S200V3S
DD15S200V3S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S200V5S
DD15S200V5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10H0S/AA
CBC9W4S10H0S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD26S2000X
DD26S2000X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S1S500S
CBC46W4S1S500S
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD26S200E30/AA
DD26S200E30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S10HE20/AA
DD26S10HE20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26POS CRIMP
DD26S2S0V5X
DD26S2S0V5X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20WE30/AA
DD26S20WE30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Related Product By Categories

TMS320DM642AZDK7
TMS320DM642AZDK7
Texas Instruments
IC FIXED-POINT DSP 548-FCBGA
TMS320DM6446AZWT
TMS320DM6446AZWT
Texas Instruments
IC DIGITAL MEDIA SOC 361-BGA
ADAU1401AWBSTZ
ADAU1401AWBSTZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC AUDIO PROC 28/56BIT 48LQFP
ADSP-BF518BBCZ-4
ADSP-BF518BBCZ-4
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP 16/32B 400MHZ 168CSBGA
ADSP-BF534BBCZ-5A
ADSP-BF534BBCZ-5A
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP CTLR 16BIT 182CSBGA
TMS320VC5503PGE
TMS320VC5503PGE
Texas Instruments
IC FIXED-POINT DSP 144-LQFP
TMS320VC5409AGWS12
TMS320VC5409AGWS12
Texas Instruments
IC DSP FIXED PT 120 MIPS 144-BGA
SAF4000EL/101S23CY
SAF4000EL/101S23CY
NXP USA Inc.
SOFTWARE DEFINED RADIO
ADSP-2189NBST-320
ADSP-2189NBST-320
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP CONTROLLER 16BIT 100-LQFP
TMS320C209PN57
TMS320C209PN57
Texas Instruments
IC DSP 80-LQFP
TMS320C6747CZKBD4
TMS320C6747CZKBD4
Texas Instruments
IC DSP FIXED/FLOAT POINT 256BGA
TMS320DM8167BCYG2
TMS320DM8167BCYG2
Texas Instruments
IC DGTL MEDIA PROCESSR 1031FCBGA

Related Product By Brand

BB131,115
BB131,115
NXP Semiconductors
VHF VARIABLE CAPACITANCE DIODE
BZV55-C43,115
BZV55-C43,115
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA BZV55-C43 - ZENER DIODE
BZX84-B13,215
BZX84-B13,215
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA BZX84-B13 - ZENER DIODE
BFU550WF
BFU550WF
NXP Semiconductors
BFU550W - NPN WIDEBAND SILICON R
LPC2134FBD64/01151
LPC2134FBD64/01151
NXP Semiconductors
LPC2100 - ARM7, 32-BIT RISC MICR
HEF4051BTT-Q100118
HEF4051BTT-Q100118
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA HEF4051BTT - SINGLE-END
74LVC4245ADB,118
74LVC4245ADB,118
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74LVC4245ADB - BUS TRAN
74HCT32D,652
74HCT32D,652
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74HCT32D - OR GATE, HCT
74LVC14ADB,118
74LVC14ADB,118
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74LVC14ADB - INVERTER,
74HC594DB,112
74HC594DB,112
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74HC594DB - SERIAL IN P
74AHC138D,118
74AHC138D,118
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74AHC138D - DECODER/DRI
PMCXB900UEL,147
PMCXB900UEL,147
NXP Semiconductors
NOW NEXPERIA PMCXB900UEL - SMALL