PCF85133U/2DA/1,02
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. PCF85133U/2DA/1,02

Manufacturer No:
PCF85133U/2DA/1,02
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Tray
Description:
IC LCD DRIVER UNIV UNCASED DIE
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The NXP PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 is a universal LCD driver designed for low multiplex rates. It is categorized under Peripherals and Logic > LCD Drivers > LCD Segment Drivers. This device is capable of connecting up to 128 segments from a single microcontroller or dedicated display controller output. It is suitable for various applications such as industrial control panels, automotive dashboards, and medical devices, offering advantages like reduced complexity, improved reliability, and lower power consumption.

Key Specifications

Category Description
Manufacturer NXP USA Inc.
Package/Case OL-PCF85133 (UC-110)
RoHS Status RoHS Compliant
Interface Two-line bidirectional I²C-bus
Display Type Static or multiplexed LCD, up to four backplanes and up to 80 segments
Operating Temperature
Voltage - Supply
Current - Supply

Key Features

  • Universal LCD driver for low multiplex rates, supporting up to 128 segments from a single microcontroller or dedicated display controller output.
  • Compatible with most microcontrollers and communicates via the two-line bidirectional I²C-bus.
  • Minimizes communication overheads through display RAM with auto-incremental addressing, hardware subaddressing, and display memory switching (static and duplex drive modes).
  • Compact design with a small package size (UC-110), ideal for space-constrained applications.
  • Supports various display technologies including monochrome, dual-color, and color displays.

Applications

  • Industrial control panels
  • Automotive dashboards
  • Medical devices
  • Other applications requiring low multiplex rates and moderate display sizes

Q & A

  1. What is the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 used for?

    The PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 is a universal LCD driver used for low multiplex rates, suitable for various applications such as industrial control panels, automotive dashboards, and medical devices.

  2. How many segments can the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 drive?

    The device can drive up to 128 segments from a single microcontroller or dedicated display controller output.

  3. What interface does the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 use for communication?

    The device communicates via the two-line bidirectional I²C-bus.

  4. What are the key features of the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02?

    Key features include compatibility with most microcontrollers, minimized communication overheads, and support for various display technologies.

  5. What is the package type of the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02?

    The package type is OL-PCF85133 (UC-110).

  6. Is the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 is RoHS compliant.

  7. What types of displays can the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 drive?

    The device can drive monochrome, dual-color, and color displays.

  8. How does the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02 minimize communication overheads?

    It minimizes communication overheads through display RAM with auto-incremental addressing, hardware subaddressing, and display memory switching (static and duplex drive modes).

  9. What are the benefits of using the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02?

    The benefits include reduced complexity, improved reliability, and lower power consumption).

  10. Where can I find detailed specifications for the PCF85133U/2DA/1,02?

    Detailed specifications can be found in the datasheet available on the NXP website or through authorized distributors).

Product Attributes

Display Type:- 
Configuration:- 
Interface:- 
Digits or Characters:- 
Current - Supply:- 
Voltage - Supply:- 
Operating Temperature:- 
Mounting Type:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
500

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S200V3S/AA
DD15S200V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S2S0V50
DD15S2S0V50
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20W0S
DD15S20W0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HV50/AA
CBC13W3S10HV50/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
CBC13W3S10HE30/AA
CBC13W3S10HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26M20HT20/AA
DD26M20HT20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
CBC47W1S1S50V50
CBC47W1S1S50V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 47POS CRIMP
DD26S2S0V5X
DD26S2S0V5X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S10HE0/AA
DD26S10HE0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26POS CRIMP
DD44S3200T0
DD44S3200T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
CBC17W2S10HT2S/AA
CBC17W2S10HT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 17POS CRIMP
CBC47W1S1S50V5S
CBC47W1S1S50V5S
CONN D-SUB RCPT 47POS CRIMP

Related Product By Categories

LM3914V/NOPB
LM3914V/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR DOT/BAR DISPLAY 20PLCC
TPS65132B5YFFR
TPS65132B5YFFR
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR DUAL OUTPUT LCD 15DSBGA
SN74LS247NSR
SN74LS247NSR
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 16SO
PCF85176T/1Y
PCF85176T/1Y
NXP USA Inc.
40 X 4 UNIVERSAL LCD DRIVER FOR
DLPC3436CZVB
DLPC3436CZVB
Texas Instruments
DLP DRIVER
DLPC6540ZDC
DLPC6540ZDC
Texas Instruments
.47 4K HSSI CONTROLLER
PCF8578T/1,118
PCF8578T/1,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC DRVR DOT MATRIX 56VSOP
SAA1064T/N2,118
SAA1064T/N2,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 4 DIGIT 24SO
SN74LS247NG4
SN74LS247NG4
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 16DIP
SN74LS47NG4
SN74LS47NG4
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 16DIP
DLPC3430ZVBR
DLPC3430ZVBR
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR CTRLR DGRL 176NFBGA
PCF8576CT/S480/1,1
PCF8576CT/S480/1,1
NXP USA Inc.
IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 56VSOP

Related Product By Brand

BAS16/DG215
BAS16/DG215
NXP USA Inc.
RECTIFIER DIODE, 0.215A, 100V
A2T18H455W23NR6
A2T18H455W23NR6
NXP USA Inc.
AIRFAST RF POWER LDMOS TRANSISTO
LPC2194HBD64/01,15
LPC2194HBD64/01,15
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLASH 64LQFP
S9S12G128AMLH
S9S12G128AMLH
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16BIT 128KB FLASH 64LQFP
MIMXRT1171CVM8A
MIMXRT1171CVM8A
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT EXT MEM 289MAPBGA
SPC5777CCK3MME3
SPC5777CCK3MME3
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 8MB FLASH 416MAPBGA
P89LPC938FDH,529
P89LPC938FDH,529
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 8BIT 8KB FLASH 28TSSOP
LS1028AXN7PQA
LS1028AXN7PQA
NXP USA Inc.
LS1028A-1500 XT NO SEC
TDF8532HH/N2K
TDF8532HH/N2K
NXP USA Inc.
BAP3 DIE1
N74F07D,602
N74F07D,602
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SO
74HC259PW112
74HC259PW112
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74HC259PW - D LATCH
MC34716EP
MC34716EP
NXP USA Inc.
IC REG CONV DDR 2OUT 26QFN