LPC2294JBD144,551
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. LPC2294JBD144,551

Manufacturer No:
LPC2294JBD144,551
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Tray
Description:
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLSH 144LQFP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LPC2294JBD144,551 is a 32-bit microcontroller from NXP USA Inc., part of the LPC2200 series. This device is based on the ARM7® core and is designed for a wide range of embedded applications. It features a high level of integration, low power consumption, and a robust set of peripherals, making it suitable for various industrial, automotive, and consumer electronics applications.

Key Specifications

Attribute Value
Manufacturer NXP Semiconductors / Freescale
Part Number LPC2294JBD144,551
Description IC MCU 32BIT 256KB FLASH 144LQFP
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd) 1.65 V ~ 3.6 V
Supplier Device Package 144-LQFP (20x20)
Speed 60MHz
Series LPC2200
RAM Size 16K x 8
Program Memory Type FLASH
Program Memory Size 256KB (256K x 8)
Peripherals POR, PWM, WDT
Oscillator Type Internal
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 105°C (TA)
Number of I/O 112
EEPROM Size -
Data Converters A/D 8x10b
Core Size 16/32-Bit
Core Processor ARM7®
Connectivity CAN, EBI/EMI, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART

Key Features

  • ARM7® Core: The LPC2294JBD144,551 is powered by the ARM7® 16/32-bit RISC CPU, providing high performance and efficiency.
  • Memory and Storage: It features 256KB of flash memory and 16KB of SRAM, along with various peripherals like POR, PWM, and WDT.
  • Low Power Consumption: The device operates within a voltage range of 1.65 V to 3.6 V, making it suitable for low-power applications.
  • Robust Peripherals: Includes a range of communication interfaces such as CAN, I²C, SPI, and UART/USART, as well as data converters like 8x10-bit A/D converters.
  • Operating Temperature Range: The microcontroller can operate in a wide temperature range from -40°C to 105°C, making it reliable in various environmental conditions.

Applications

  • Industrial Automation: Suitable for control systems, motor control, and industrial communication due to its robust peripherals and low power consumption.
  • Automotive Systems: Can be used in automotive applications such as engine control, safety systems, and infotainment systems.
  • Consumer Electronics: Applicable in various consumer electronics devices requiring high performance and low power consumption, such as smart home devices and wearables.
  • Medical Devices: Its reliability and wide operating temperature range make it suitable for medical devices that require precise control and low power consumption.

Q & A

  1. What is the core processor of the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The core processor is the ARM7® 16/32-bit RISC CPU.

  2. What is the program memory size of the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The program memory size is 256KB (256K x 8).

  3. What are the communication interfaces available on the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The device includes CAN, EBI/EMI, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, and UART/USART interfaces.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 105°C.

  5. What is the package type of the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The package type is 144-LQFP (20x20).

  6. Does the LPC2294JBD144,551 have EEPROM?

    No, the LPC2294JBD144,551 does not have EEPROM.

  7. What is the speed of the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The speed is 60MHz.

  8. Is the LPC2294JBD144,551 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the LPC2294JBD144,551 is RoHS3 compliant.

  9. What are the data converters available on the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The device includes 8x10-bit A/D converters.

  10. How many I/O pins does the LPC2294JBD144,551 have?

    The device has 112 I/O pins.

  11. What is the voltage supply range for the LPC2294JBD144,551?

    The voltage supply range is 1.65 V to 3.6 V.

Product Attributes

Core Processor:ARM7®
Core Size:16/32-Bit
Speed:60MHz
Connectivity:CANbus, EBI/EMI, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART
Peripherals:POR, PWM, WDT
Number of I/O:112
Program Memory Size:256KB (256K x 8)
Program Memory Type:Flash
EEPROM Size:- 
RAM Size:16K x 8
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd):1.65V ~ 3.6V
Data Converters:A/D 8x10b
Oscillator Type:Internal
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 105°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:144-LQFP
Supplier Device Package:144-LQFP (20x20)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
404

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LPC2292FBD144/01,5
LPC2292FBD144/01,5
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLSH 144LQFP
LPC2292FET144/01,5
LPC2292FET144/01,5
IC MCU 16/32BIT 256KB 144TFBGA
LPC2292FBD144,551
LPC2292FBD144,551
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLSH 144LQFP
LPC2294JBD144,551
LPC2294JBD144,551
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLSH 144LQFP
LPC2292FET144,551
LPC2292FET144,551
IC MCU 16/32BIT 256KB 144TFBGA
LPC2294HBD144,551
LPC2294HBD144,551
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLSH 144LQFP
LPC2292FET144/G,55
LPC2292FET144/G,55
IC MCU 16/32BIT 256KB 144TFBGA

Similar Products

Part Number LPC2294JBD144,551 LPC2294HBD144,551
Manufacturer NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete
Core Processor ARM7® ARM7®
Core Size 16/32-Bit 16/32-Bit
Speed 60MHz 60MHz
Connectivity CANbus, EBI/EMI, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART CANbus, EBI/EMI, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART
Peripherals POR, PWM, WDT POR, PWM, WDT
Number of I/O 112 112
Program Memory Size 256KB (256K x 8) 256KB (256K x 8)
Program Memory Type Flash Flash
EEPROM Size - -
RAM Size 16K x 8 16K x 8
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd) 1.65V ~ 3.6V 1.65V ~ 3.6V
Data Converters A/D 8x10b A/D 8x10b
Oscillator Type Internal Internal
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 105°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 144-LQFP 144-LQFP
Supplier Device Package 144-LQFP (20x20) 144-LQFP (20x20)

Related Product By Categories

MC9S12DJ256MFUE
MC9S12DJ256MFUE
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16BIT 256KB FLASH 80QFP
ATMEGA32-16AU
ATMEGA32-16AU
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 8BIT 32KB FLASH 44TQFP
TMS320F28075PTPQ
TMS320F28075PTPQ
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 512KB FLSH 176HLQFP
S9S08RNA16W2MLCR
S9S08RNA16W2MLCR
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 8BIT 16KB FLASH 32LQFP
TMS320F28055PNS
TMS320F28055PNS
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 80LQFP
TM4C123GE6PZI
TM4C123GE6PZI
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 100LQFP
TMS320F28377DZWTQR
TMS320F28377DZWTQR
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 1MB FLASH 337NFBGA
MIMXRT1051DVL6BR
MIMXRT1051DVL6BR
NXP USA Inc.
I.MX RT1050 CROSSOVER PROCESSOR
LPC2146FBD64,557
LPC2146FBD64,557
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLASH 64LQFP
FS32K142HFT0VLLR
FS32K142HFT0VLLR
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 256KB FLASH 100LQFP
ST62T20CM6
ST62T20CM6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 8BIT 4KB OTP 20SOIC
ST62T25CM6/TR
ST62T25CM6/TR
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 8BIT 4KB OTP 28SOIC

Related Product By Brand

BC807-40QA,147
BC807-40QA,147
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA BC807-40 - SMALL SI
BUK98150-55A,135
BUK98150-55A,135
NXP USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 55V 5.5A SOT-223
S9S12G48AMLF
S9S12G48AMLF
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16BIT 48KB FLASH 48LQFP
MCF52110CAE66
MCF52110CAE66
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 64LQFP
SPC5745CBK1AMMJ6
SPC5745CBK1AMMJ6
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 2MB FLSH 256MAPPBGA
MIMX8QP5AVUFFAB
MIMX8QP5AVUFFAB
NXP USA Inc.
MPU I.MX8 QUAD PLUS
74HC4852D,112
74HC4852D,112
NXP USA Inc.
74HC4852D - DIFFERENTIAL MULTIP
74LVC3G17DP-Q100125
74LVC3G17DP-Q100125
NXP USA Inc.
BUFFER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
MMPF0200NPAEP557
MMPF0200NPAEP557
NXP USA Inc.
POWER SUPPLY SUPPORT CIRCUIT AD
MC56F82748VLH,557
MC56F82748VLH,557
NXP USA Inc.
DIGITAL SIGNAL CONTROLLER
MKW36A512VFP4
MKW36A512VFP4
NXP USA Inc.
KINETIS W 32-BIT MCU ARM CORTEX-
MFRC53001T/0FE,112
MFRC53001T/0FE,112
NXP USA Inc.
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32SO