LPC2109FBD64/01,15
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. LPC2109FBD64/01,15

Manufacturer No:
LPC2109FBD64/01,15
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Tray
Description:
IC MCU 16/32BIT 64KB FLSH 64LQFP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LPC2109FBD64/01,15 is a 32-bit microcontroller from NXP USA Inc., part of the LPC2100 series. It is based on the ARM7TDMI-S™ CPU, which is a 16/32-bit RISC processor. This microcontroller is designed for a wide range of applications requiring high performance and low power consumption. It features embedded flash memory, various peripheral interfaces, and advanced debugging capabilities.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Core Processor ARM7TDMI-S™
Core Size 16/32-Bit
Speed 60 MHz
Flash Memory 64 KB
Package / Case 64-LQFP
Supply Voltage (Vcc/Vdd) 3.0 V to 3.6 V
Number of I/Os 47
Data Converters A/D 8x10b; D/A 1x10b
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C (industrial grade)

Key Features

  • High-Performance CPU: The ARM7TDMI-S™ CPU provides a balance between performance and power efficiency.
  • Embedded Flash Memory: 64 KB of on-chip flash memory for program storage.
  • Peripheral Interfaces: Includes UARTs, SPI, I2C, and GPIOs for versatile connectivity.
  • Advanced Debugging: Real-time emulation and embedded trace support for efficient debugging.
  • Low Power Consumption: Designed to minimize power usage, making it suitable for battery-powered devices.
  • Multiple Data Converters: Features 8x10-bit ADC and 1x10-bit DAC for analog-to-digital and digital-to-analog conversions.

Applications

  • Industrial Control Systems: Suitable for control and monitoring in industrial environments.
  • Consumer Electronics: Used in various consumer devices requiring high performance and low power.
  • Medical Devices: Can be used in medical equipment due to its reliability and precision.
  • Automotive Systems: Applicable in automotive control units and safety systems.
  • IoT Devices: Ideal for Internet of Things (IoT) applications requiring efficient processing and low power consumption.

Q & A

  1. What is the core processor of the LPC2109FBD64/01,15?

    The core processor is the ARM7TDMI-S™, a 16/32-bit RISC processor.

  2. How much flash memory does the LPC2109FBD64/01,15 have?

    The microcontroller has 64 KB of embedded flash memory.

  3. What is the operating voltage range of the LPC2109FBD64/01,15?

    The operating voltage range is 3.0 V to 3.6 V.

  4. How many I/O pins does the LPC2109FBD64/01,15 have?

    The microcontroller has 47 I/O pins.

  5. What type of data converters are available on the LPC2109FBD64/01,15?

    The microcontroller features 8x10-bit ADC and 1x10-bit DAC.

  6. What is the maximum operating frequency of the LPC2109FBD64/01,15?

    The maximum operating frequency is 60 MHz.

  7. What is the package type of the LPC2109FBD64/01,15?

    The package type is 64-LQFP (Low-Profile Quad Flat Package).

  8. Is the LPC2109FBD64/01,15 suitable for surface mounting?
  9. What are some common applications of the LPC2109FBD64/01,15?
  10. Does the LPC2109FBD64/01,15 support real-time emulation and embedded trace?

Product Attributes

Core Processor:ARM7®
Core Size:16/32-Bit
Speed:60MHz
Connectivity:CANbus, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART
Peripherals:POR, PWM, WDT
Number of I/O:46
Program Memory Size:64KB (64K x 8)
Program Memory Type:Flash
EEPROM Size:- 
RAM Size:8K x 8
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd):1.65V ~ 3.6V
Data Converters:A/D 4x10b
Oscillator Type:Internal
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:64-LQFP
Supplier Device Package:64-LQFP (10x10)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$17.93
4

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LPC2109FBD64/01,15
LPC2109FBD64/01,15
IC MCU 16/32BIT 64KB FLSH 64LQFP
LPC2129FBD64/01,15
LPC2129FBD64/01,15
IC MCU 16/32B 256KB FLASH 64LQFP
LPC2119FBD64/01,15
LPC2119FBD64/01,15
IC MCU 16/32B 128KB FLASH 64LQFP
LPC2119FBD64,151
LPC2119FBD64,151
IC MCU 16/32B 128KB FLASH 64LQFP

Similar Products

Part Number LPC2109FBD64/01,15 LPC2129FBD64/01,15 LPC2119FBD64/01,15
Manufacturer NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc.
Product Status Not For New Designs Not For New Designs Not For New Designs
Core Processor ARM7® ARM7® ARM7®
Core Size 16/32-Bit 16/32-Bit 16/32-Bit
Speed 60MHz 60MHz 60MHz
Connectivity CANbus, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART CANbus, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART CANbus, I²C, Microwire, SPI, SSI, SSP, UART/USART
Peripherals POR, PWM, WDT POR, PWM, WDT POR, PWM, WDT
Number of I/O 46 46 46
Program Memory Size 64KB (64K x 8) 256KB (256K x 8) 128KB (128K x 8)
Program Memory Type Flash Flash Flash
EEPROM Size - - -
RAM Size 8K x 8 16K x 8 16K x 8
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd) 1.65V ~ 3.6V 1.65V ~ 3.6V 1.65V ~ 3.6V
Data Converters A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b
Oscillator Type Internal Internal Internal
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 64-LQFP 64-LQFP 64-LQFP
Supplier Device Package 64-LQFP (10x10) 64-LQFP (10x10) 64-LQFP (10x10)

Related Product By Categories

STM32F031C6T7
STM32F031C6T7
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 48TQFP
STM32F303VBT6TR
STM32F303VBT6TR
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 100LQFP
STM32F101VDT6
STM32F101VDT6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 384KB FLASH 100LQFP
ATTINY25V-10SUR
ATTINY25V-10SUR
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 8BIT 2KB FLASH 8SOIC
STM8S207K8T3CTR
STM8S207K8T3CTR
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 8BIT 64KB FLASH 32LQFP
TMS320F280230DAS
TMS320F280230DAS
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 38TSSOP
TMS320F28026FPTQ
TMS320F28026FPTQ
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 48LQFP
ADUC7026BSTZ62I-RL
ADUC7026BSTZ62I-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MCU 16/32BIT 62KB FLSH 80LQFP
S912ZVCA64F0MLF
S912ZVCA64F0MLF
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16BIT 64KB FLASH 48LQFP
STR710FZ1H6
STR710FZ1H6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 144BGA
LH7A404N0F092B3;55
LH7A404N0F092B3;55
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT ROMLESS 324LFBGA
LPC1766FBD100,551
LPC1766FBD100,551
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 256KB FLASH 100LQFP

Related Product By Brand

PESD5V0U1BA115
PESD5V0U1BA115
NXP USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5VWM SOD323
PMBD914/DG215
PMBD914/DG215
NXP USA Inc.
PMBD914 - RECTIFIER DIODE
LPC11U24FBD48/301,
LPC11U24FBD48/301,
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 48LQFP
S9S12G48AMLF
S9S12G48AMLF
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 16BIT 48KB FLASH 48LQFP
LPC1764FBD100,551
LPC1764FBD100,551
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 100LQFP
UJA1023T/2R04/C;51
UJA1023T/2R04/C;51
NXP USA Inc.
IC CAN/LIN I/O SLAVE 16-SOIC
UJA1168TK,118
UJA1168TK,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 1/1 14HVSON
IP4786CZ32518
IP4786CZ32518
NXP USA Inc.
IP4786CZ32S - CONSUMER CIRCUIT
MCZ33904C5EKR2
MCZ33904C5EKR2
NXP USA Inc.
IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 32SOIC
74HC32PW/AUJ
74HC32PW/AUJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC GATE OR 4CH 2-INP 14TSSOP
PCF8566T/S480/1,11
PCF8566T/S480/1,11
NXP USA Inc.
IC DRVR 7 SEGMNT 12 DIGIT 40VSO
74LV165DB118
74LV165DB118
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74LV165DB - PARALLE