BZV55-C3V9,115
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BZV55-C3V9,115

Manufacturer No:
BZV55-C3V9,115
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 3.9V 500MW LLDS
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The Nexperia BZV55-C3V9,115 is a low-power voltage regulator diode designed for general regulation functions. It is part of the BZV55 series, which offers a wide range of nominal working voltages. This specific model has a nominal Zener voltage of 3.9V with a tolerance of approximately ±5%. The diode is packaged in a small hermetically sealed glass SOD80C Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) package, making it suitable for various electronic applications where space is limited.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Type numberBZV55-C3V9
VZ [nom] (V)3.9
Tolerance +/-±5%
VZ [min] (V)3.7
VZ [max] (V)4.1
Ptot (mW)500
PZSM (W)≤ 40
ConfigurationSingle
IF [max] (mA)250
On-State Voltage (V)0.9
Forward Current (mA)25
Operating Temperature (°C)-65 to 200
PackageSOD80C, DO-213AC
AssemblySMD

Key Features

  • Low-power voltage regulator diode with a nominal Zener voltage of 3.9V and a tolerance of approximately ±5%.
  • Total power dissipation of 500 mW and non-repetitive peak reverse power dissipation of ≤ 40 W.
  • Small hermetically sealed glass SOD80C Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) package.
  • Wide operating temperature range from -65°C to 200°C.
  • Low differential resistance.
  • RoHS compliant and SVHC free.

Applications

The BZV55-C3V9,115 is suitable for general regulation functions in various electronic circuits. It can be used in applications such as voltage stabilization, overvoltage protection, and signal conditioning. The small package size makes it ideal for use in compact electronic devices.

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal Zener voltage of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The nominal Zener voltage is 3.9V with a tolerance of approximately ±5%.
  2. What is the total power dissipation of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The total power dissipation is 500 mW.
  3. What is the package type of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The package type is SOD80C, also known as DO-213AC.
  4. What is the operating temperature range of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The operating temperature range is from -65°C to 200°C.
  5. Is the BZV55-C3V9,115 RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the BZV55-C3V9,115 is RoHS compliant.
  6. What are the typical applications of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The typical applications include general regulation functions, voltage stabilization, overvoltage protection, and signal conditioning.
  7. How many pins does the BZV55-C3V9,115 have?
    The BZV55-C3V9,115 has 2 pins.
  8. What is the maximum forward current of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The maximum forward current is 250 mA.
  9. What is the on-state voltage of the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    The on-state voltage is 0.9 V.
  10. Where can I find detailed information and datasheets for the BZV55-C3V9,115?
    Detailed information and datasheets can be found on the official Nexperia website, as well as on distributor websites such as LCSC, Avnet, and Newark Electronics.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):3.9 V
Tolerance:±5%
Power - Max:500 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):90 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:3 µA @ 1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature:-65°C ~ 200°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80
Supplier Device Package:LLDS; MiniMelf
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.23
3,378

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BZV55-C5V1,115
BZV55-C5V1,115
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C8V2,135
BZV55-C8V2,135
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C9V1,135
BZV55-C9V1,135
DIODE ZENER 9.1V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C2V4,135
BZV55-C2V4,135
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C22,115
BZV55-C22,115
DIODE ZENER 22V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B9V1,115
BZV55-B9V1,115
DIODE ZENER 9.1V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B5V1,115
BZV55-B5V1,115
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B6V2,115
BZV55-B6V2,115
DIODE ZENER 6.2V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B3V3,115
BZV55-B3V3,115
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C39,115
BZV55-C39,115
NEXPERIA BZV55-C39 - ZENER DIODE
BZV55-C43,135
BZV55-C43,135
DIODE ZENER 43V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C68,135
BZV55-C68,135
DIODE ZENER 68V 500MW LLDS

Similar Products

Part Number BZV55-C3V9,115 BZV55-B3V9,115 BZV55-C39,115 BZV55-C3V0,115 BZV55-C3V3,115 BZV55-C3V6,115
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. NXP Semiconductors NXP Semiconductors Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 3.9 V 3.9 V 39 V 3 V 3.3 V 3.6 V
Tolerance ±5% ±2% ±5% ±5% ±5% ±5%
Power - Max 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 90 Ohms 90 Ohms 130 Ohms 95 Ohms 95 Ohms 90 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 3 µA @ 1 V 3 µA @ 1 V 50 nA @ 27.3 V 10 µA @ 1 V 5 µA @ 1 V 5 µA @ 1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80
Supplier Device Package LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf

Related Product By Categories

1N5231B-TR
1N5231B-TR
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 500MW DO35
BZX84-C2V4,215
BZX84-C2V4,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 250MW TO236AB
BZX79C15
BZX79C15
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 15V 500MW DO35
BZX84-C47,235
BZX84-C47,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 47V 250MW TO236AB
PDZ6.2B/ZL115
PDZ6.2B/ZL115
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER
BZX84C28W_R1_00001
BZX84C28W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX384C4V3-E3-18
BZX384C4V3-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 200MW SOD323
BZX84C8V2-F2-0000HF
BZX84C8V2-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
ZENER DIODE 8.2V 0.35W SOT-23-3L
BZX55C4V7_T50A
BZX55C4V7_T50A
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 500MW DO35
BZX55C4V7_T50R
BZX55C4V7_T50R
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 500MW DO35
BZV55C27 L1G
BZV55C27 L1G
Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation
DIODE ZENER 27V 500MW MINI MELF
BZX84-C5V1/DG/B3R
BZX84-C5V1/DG/B3R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 250MW TO236AB

Related Product By Brand

BAS21VD,135
BAS21VD,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY GP 200V 200MA 6TSOP
1PS79SB40,699
1PS79SB40,699
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 120MA SOD523
PDZ6.2B,115
PDZ6.2B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 6.2V 400MW SOD323
BZX84-C68,235
BZX84-C68,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 68V 250MW TO236AB
PDZ10B-QX
PDZ10B-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
BCP56-10TX
BCP56-10TX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223
BC857BMB,315
BC857BMB,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANSISTOR PNP 45V 100MA SOT883
PDTA124EU,135
PDTA124EU,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA PDTA124EU - SMALL SIGNA
BCP56-QF
BCP56-QF
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223
PMZ600UNEZ
PMZ600UNEZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 20V 600MA DFN1006-3
74HC540DB,112
74HC540DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 20SSOP
74AVCH8T245PW,112
74AVCH8T245PW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TRANSLATION TXRX 3.6V 24TSSOP