74CBTLV3245BQ,115
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74CBTLV3245BQ,115

Manufacturer No:
74CBTLV3245BQ,115
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC BUS SWITCH 8 X 1:1 20DHVQFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The Nexperia 74CBTLV3245BQ,115 is an 8-bit bus switch integrated circuit designed for high-speed data transmission and switching applications. This device is part of the 74CBTLV family and features a single output enable input (OE) that controls eight switch channels. It is suitable for a wide range of applications, including data-routing, code conversion, and high-performance memory-decoding. The 74CBTLV3245BQ,115 operates within a voltage range of 2.3V to 3.6V, making it compatible with both CMOS and LVTTL logic levels.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Brand Nexperia
Logic Family CBTL
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type DHVQFN20 (SOT764-1)
Pin Count 20
Maximum Propagation Delay Time @ Maximum CL 0.31 ns
Dimensions 4.6 x 2.6 x 0.95 mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature +125 °C
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage 2.3 V
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage 3.6 V
Logic Switching Levels CMOS/LVTTL
On-Resistance (R_ON) 7 Ω
Bandwidth (-3dB) 400 MHz
Number of Bits 8

Key Features

  • High-Speed Switching: The 74CBTLV3245BQ,115 offers a maximum propagation delay time of 0.31 ns, making it suitable for high-speed data transmission applications.
  • Low On-Resistance: With an on-resistance of 7 Ω, this device minimizes signal attenuation and ensures reliable data transfer.
  • Wide Operating Voltage Range: The device operates within a voltage range of 2.3V to 3.6V, supporting both CMOS and LVTTL logic levels.
  • Compact Package: The DHVQFN20 package is compact, measuring 4.6 x 2.6 x 0.95 mm, making it ideal for space-constrained designs.
  • Low Power Dissipation: The device has very low power dissipation considerations, making it energy-efficient.

Applications

  • Data-Routing Applications: Suitable for routing data in complex digital systems.
  • Code Conversion: Can be used in applications requiring code conversion between different logic levels.
  • High-Performance Memory-Decoding: Ideal for high-speed memory-decoding applications due to its low propagation delay.
  • Robotic Vehicles: Used in robotic vehicles for efficient data transmission and control.
  • Data Distribution: Effective in data distribution networks requiring high-speed and reliable data switching).
  • Analog to Digital Conversion: Can be used in systems that require analog to digital conversion).
  • Electronically Controlled Engine Systems: Suitable for use in electronically controlled engine systems in automotive applications).
  • Data Bus Control: Used in controlling data buses in various electronic systems).
  • Combinational Circuitry: Can be integrated into combinational circuits for complex logic operations).
  • Frequency Multiplexing Systems: Used in frequency multiplexing systems for efficient signal handling).

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum operating temperature of the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115?

    The maximum operating temperature is +125 °C.

  2. What is the minimum operating supply voltage for this device?

    The minimum operating supply voltage is 2.3 V).

  3. What is the on-resistance (R_ON) of the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115?

    The on-resistance is 7 Ω).

  4. What is the maximum propagation delay time of this device?

    The maximum propagation delay time is 0.31 ns).

  5. What package type is used for the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115?

    The package type is DHVQFN20 (SOT764-1)).

  6. Is the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the device is RoHS compliant).

  7. What are the logic switching levels supported by this device?

    The device supports CMOS and LVTTL logic levels).

  8. What is the bandwidth (-3dB) of the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115?

    The bandwidth is 400 MHz).

  9. How many bits does the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115 support?

    The device supports 8 bits).

  10. What are some common applications of the 74CBTLV3245BQ,115?

    Common applications include data-routing, code conversion, high-performance memory-decoding, and more).

Product Attributes

Type:Bus Switch
Circuit:8 x 1:1
Independent Circuits:1
Current - Output High, Low:- 
Voltage Supply Source:Single Supply
Voltage - Supply:2.3V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:20-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:20-DHVQFN (4.5x2.5)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.72
782

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74CBTLV3245PW,118
74CBTLV3245PW,118
NEXPERIA 74CBTLV3245PW - BUS DRI

Similar Products

Part Number 74CBTLV3245BQ,115 74CBTLVD3245BQ,115 74CBTLV3244BQ,115
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active
Type Bus Switch Bus Switch Bus Switch
Circuit 8 x 1:1 8 x 1:1 4 x 1:1
Independent Circuits 1 1 2
Current - Output High, Low - - -
Voltage Supply Source Single Supply Single Supply Single Supply
Voltage - Supply 2.3V ~ 3.6V 3V ~ 3.6V 2.3V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 20-VFQFN Exposed Pad 20-VFQFN Exposed Pad 20-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 20-DHVQFN (4.5x2.5) 20-DHVQFN (4.5x2.5) 20-DHVQFN (4.5x2.5)

Related Product By Categories

74HC157D,653
74HC157D,653
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER 4 X 2:1 16SO
74HC153D
74HC153D
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
IC MULTIPLEXER 2 X 4:1 16SOIC
74HCT238D,652
74HCT238D,652
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74HCT238D - DECODER/DRI
MC14556BDR2G
MC14556BDR2G
onsemi
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1X2:4 16SOIC
SN74CB3Q3251RGYR
SN74CB3Q3251RGYR
Texas Instruments
IC MUX/DEMUX 1 X 8:1 16VQFN
MC74HC251ADR2G
MC74HC251ADR2G
onsemi
IC MULTIPLEXER 1 X 8:1 16SOIC
DS10CP152TMAX/NOPB
DS10CP152TMAX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC CROSSPOINT SW 1 X 2:2 16SOIC
74HC153DB,112
74HC153DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER 2 X 4:1 16SSOP
MC74HC138ADR2
MC74HC138ADR2
onsemi
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1-8 HP 16SOIC
MC100LVEL56DWR2G
MC100LVEL56DWR2G
onsemi
IC DIFF DIG MULTPL 2X2:1 20SOIC
74HC138DR2G
74HC138DR2G
onsemi
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1X3:8 16SOIC
CD40147BEG4
CD40147BEG4
Texas Instruments
IC PRIORITY ENCOD 10 X 1:4 16DIP

Related Product By Brand

PMEG4030ER-QX
PMEG4030ER-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
SCHOTTKYS IN CFP PACKAGES
BZX84-C8V2,235
BZX84-C8V2,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 250MW TO236AB
BZT52H-B20,115
BZT52H-B20,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 20V 375MW SOD123F
PBSS5540Z,115
PBSS5540Z,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 40V 5A SOT223
BC847CMB,315
BC847CMB,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A DFN1006B-3
BSH111,215
BSH111,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 55V 335MA TO236AB
PCMF3USB30Z
PCMF3USB30Z
Nexperia USA Inc.
CMC 6LN SMD ESD
74HC4851D-Q100,118
74HC4851D-Q100,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 8CH ANLG 16SOIC
74HC1G66GW-Q100H
74HC1G66GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC ANLG SWITCH SPST 5TSSOP
74HC244D-Q100,118
74HC244D-Q100,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 20SO
74AHCT1G04GW-Q100H
74AHCT1G04GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP 5TSSOP
74HC04D-Q100,118
74HC04D-Q100,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO