74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H

Manufacturer No:
74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP SC74A
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H is a single inverter IC manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This device is part of the 74AHCT series and is designed to meet the stringent requirements of automotive applications, having been qualified to the Automotive Electronics Council (AEC) standard Q100 (Grade 1). The inverter features TTL input switching levels and operates within a supply voltage range of 4.5 V to 5.5 V, making it suitable for use in mixed voltage environments. The device is known for its overvoltage tolerant inputs, high noise immunity, and low power dissipation, which are critical for reliable performance in various electronic systems.

Key Specifications

Type Number VCC (V) Logic Switching Levels Output Drive Capability (mA) fmax (MHz) Number of Bits Power Dissipation Considerations Tamb (°C) Package Name
74AHCT1G04GV-Q100 4.5 - 5.5 TTL ± 8 60 1 Low -40 to +125 SC-74A (TSOP5)

Key Features

  • Automotive product qualification in accordance with AEC-Q100 (Grade 1)
  • Specified from -40 °C to +85 °C and from -40 °C to +125 °C
  • Wide supply voltage range from 4.5 V to 5.5 V
  • Overvoltage tolerant inputs up to 5.5 V
  • High noise immunity
  • CMOS low power dissipation
  • Latch-up performance exceeds 100 mA per JESD 78 Class II Level A
  • Symmetrical output impedance and balanced propagation delays
  • TTL input switching levels
  • ESD protection: MIL-STD-883, method 3015 exceeds 2000 V HBM, JESD22-A114F exceeds 2000 V MM, and JESD22-A115-A exceeds 200 V

Applications

The 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H is primarily used in automotive applications due to its AEC-Q100 qualification. It is also suitable for use in mixed voltage environments, making it a versatile component for various electronic systems that require reliable and high-performance logic functions.

  • Automotive electronics
  • Mixed voltage systems
  • Industrial control systems
  • Consumer electronics requiring high reliability

Q & A

  1. What is the supply voltage range for the 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H?

    The supply voltage range is from 4.5 V to 5.5 V.

  2. What are the input switching levels for this device?

    The input switching levels are TTL (Transistor-Transistor Logic).

  3. Is the 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H suitable for automotive applications?
  4. What is the operating temperature range for this device?

    The operating temperature range is from -40 °C to +125 °C.

  5. What is the output drive capability of the 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H?

    The output drive capability is ± 8 mA.

  6. Does the 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H have overvoltage tolerant inputs?
  7. What type of ESD protection does the device offer?

    The device offers ESD protection exceeding 2000 V HBM, 2000 V MM, and 200 V according to MIL-STD-883 and JESD22 standards.

  8. What is the maximum propagation delay for this inverter?

    The maximum propagation delay is approximately 7.7 ns at 5 V and 50 pF load capacitance.

  9. What package types are available for the 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H?

    The device is available in SC-74A (TSOP5) and TSSOP5 packages.

  10. Does the device have symmetrical output impedance and balanced propagation delays?

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Inverter
Number of Circuits:1
Number of Inputs:1
Features:- 
Voltage - Supply:4.5V ~ 5.5V
Current - Quiescent (Max):1 µA
Current - Output High, Low:8mA, 8mA
Logic Level - Low:0.8V
Logic Level - High:2V
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL:7.7ns @ 5V, 50pF
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:SC-74A
Package / Case:SC-74A, SOT-753
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.11
8,131

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H
74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP SC74A

Similar Products

Part Number 74AHCT1G04GV-Q100H 74AHCT1G04GW-Q100H 74AHCT1G00GV-Q100H 74AHCT1G02GV-Q100H
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Logic Type Inverter Inverter NAND Gate NOR Gate
Number of Circuits 1 1 1 1
Number of Inputs 1 1 2 2
Features - - - -
Voltage - Supply 4.5V ~ 5.5V 4.5V ~ 5.5V 4.5V ~ 5.5V 4.5V ~ 5.5V
Current - Quiescent (Max) 1 µA 1 µA 1 µA 1 µA
Current - Output High, Low 8mA, 8mA 8mA, 8mA 8mA, 8mA 8mA, 8mA
Logic Level - Low 0.8V 0.8V 0.8V 0.8V
Logic Level - High 2V 2V 2V 2V
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL 7.7ns @ 5V, 50pF 7.7ns @ 5V, 50pF 7.9ns @ 5V, 50pF 7.5ns @ 5V, 50pF
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package SC-74A 5-TSSOP SC-74A SC-74A
Package / Case SC-74A, SOT-753 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353 SC-74A, SOT-753 SC-74A, SOT-753

Related Product By Categories

SN74HC03DR
SN74HC03DR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE NAND OD 4CH 2-INP 14SOIC
74HC27PW-Q100118
74HC27PW-Q100118
NXP USA Inc.
IC GATE NOR 3CH 3-INP 14TSSOP
74HC3G14DP-Q100125
74HC3G14DP-Q100125
NXP USA Inc.
IC INVERT SCHMITT 3CH 3IN 8TSSOP
74HC1G04CME-E
74HC1G04CME-E
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP CMPAK-6
74HC10D,652
74HC10D,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 3CH 3-INP 14SO
74AHC86PW,112
74AHC86PW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14TSSOP
74AHCT1G00GW,125
74AHCT1G00GW,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP
74HCT1G04GV,125
74HCT1G04GV,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP SC74A
MC74HC04AF
MC74HC04AF
onsemi
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP SOEIAJ-14
SN74LVC1G04DCKTE4
SN74LVC1G04DCKTE4
Texas Instruments
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP SC70-5
SN74AHC14DRG4
SN74AHC14DRG4
Texas Instruments
IC INV SCHMITT 6CH 1-IN 14SOIC
SN74LS14DRG4
SN74LS14DRG4
Texas Instruments
IC INV SCHMITT 6CH 1-IN 14SOIC

Related Product By Brand

BAS21,235
BAS21,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 200MA SOT23
BZX384-C3V3,115
BZX384-C3V3,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 300MW SOD323
BZX79-C18,133
BZX79-C18,133
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 18V 400MW ALF2
BZX84-C8V2/DG/B4R
BZX84-C8V2/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 250MW TO236AB
PDZ10B-QX
PDZ10B-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
PEMH11,315
PEMH11,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS 2NPN 50V SOT666
BCP56-10TX
BCP56-10TX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223
BC807-25QCZ
BC807-25QCZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS 45V 0.5A DFN1412D-3
PMBT3906M,315
PMBT3906M,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 40V 0.2A SOT883
74HC244D,652
74HC244D,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 20SO
74HC540DB,112
74HC540DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 20SSOP
74HCT154DB,112
74HCT154DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1X4:16 24SSOP