ATTINY13A-SUR
  • Share:

Microchip Technology ATTINY13A-SUR

Manufacturer No:
ATTINY13A-SUR
Manufacturer:
Microchip Technology
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The ATTINY13A-SUR is a high-performance, low-power AVR 8-bit microcontroller produced by Microchip Technology. This microcontroller is part of the ATtiny series and is known for its advanced RISC architecture and powerful instruction set. It is designed to provide a compact and efficient solution for a variety of applications, particularly in the realm of embedded systems.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Microcontroller Type AVR 8-Bit
Clock Speed Up to 20 MHz
Flash Memory 1 KB (512 x 16)
Package Type 8-SOIC
Operating Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Instruction Set 120 powerful instructions, most single clock cycle execution

Key Features

  • High-performance, low-power AVR 8-bit microcontroller
  • Advanced RISC architecture with 120 powerful instructions
  • Most instructions executed in a single clock cycle
  • 1 KB of flash memory (512 x 16)
  • Operating voltage range: 1.8V to 5.5V
  • Low power consumption, making it suitable for battery-powered devices

Applications

  • Embedded systems
  • Automotive control systems
  • Consumer electronics
  • Industrial control systems
  • Wireless and RF applications
  • Battery-powered devices and IoT applications

Q & A

  1. What is the ATTINY13A-SUR microcontroller?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR is a high-performance, low-power AVR 8-bit microcontroller produced by Microchip Technology.

  2. What is the clock speed of the ATTINY13A-SUR?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR can operate up to a clock speed of 20 MHz.

  3. How much flash memory does the ATTINY13A-SUR have?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR has 1 KB of flash memory (512 x 16).

  4. What is the package type of the ATTINY13A-SUR?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR comes in an 8-SOIC package.

  5. What is the operating temperature range of the ATTINY13A-SUR?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR operates within a temperature range of -40°C to +85°C.

  6. What are the key features of the ATTINY13A-SUR?

    The key features include high-performance, low-power operation, advanced RISC architecture, and low power consumption.

  7. What are some common applications of the ATTINY13A-SUR?

    Common applications include embedded systems, automotive control systems, consumer electronics, industrial control systems, and battery-powered devices.

  8. How many instructions does the ATTINY13A-SUR support?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR supports 120 powerful instructions, most of which are executed in a single clock cycle.

  9. What is the voltage range for the ATTINY13A-SUR?

    The ATTINY13A-SUR operates within a voltage range of 1.8V to 5.5V.

  10. Is the ATTINY13A-SUR suitable for battery-powered devices?

    Yes, the ATTINY13A-SUR is suitable for battery-powered devices due to its low power consumption.

Product Attributes

Core Processor:AVR
Core Size:8-Bit
Speed:20MHz
Connectivity:- 
Peripherals:Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT
Number of I/O:6
Program Memory Size:1KB (512 x 16)
Program Memory Type:Flash
EEPROM Size:64 x 8
RAM Size:64 x 8
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd):1.8V ~ 5.5V
Data Converters:A/D 4x10b
Oscillator Type:Internal
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$1.13
539

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
ATTINY13A-MMU
ATTINY13A-MMU
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 10MLP
ATTINY13A-PU
ATTINY13A-PU
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8DIP
ATTINY13A-MMUR
ATTINY13A-MMUR
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 10MLP
ATTINY13A-SSU
ATTINY13A-SSU
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
ATTINY13A-SSH
ATTINY13A-SSH
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
ATTINY13A-SN
ATTINY13A-SN
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
ATTINY13A-SF
ATTINY13A-SF
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
ATTINY13A-MMF
ATTINY13A-MMF
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 10MLP
ATTINY13A-SUR
ATTINY13A-SUR
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
ATTINY13A-MUR
ATTINY13A-MUR
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 20QFN
ATTINY13A-SH
ATTINY13A-SH
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
ATTINY13A-SHR
ATTINY13A-SHR
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC

Similar Products

Part Number ATTINY13A-SUR ATTINY13A-MUR ATTINY13A-SFR ATTINY13A-SHR ATTINY13A-SNR ATTINY13A-SSUR ATTINY13A-SU
Manufacturer Microchip Technology Microchip Technology Microchip Technology Microchip Technology Microchip Technology Microchip Technology Microchip Technology
Product Status Active Active Active Obsolete Active Active Active
Core Processor AVR AVR AVR AVR AVR AVR AVR
Core Size 8-Bit 8-Bit 8-Bit 8-Bit 8-Bit 8-Bit 8-Bit
Speed 20MHz 20MHz 20MHz 20MHz 20MHz 20MHz 20MHz
Connectivity - - - - - - -
Peripherals Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT Brown-out Detect/Reset, POR, PWM, WDT
Number of I/O 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Program Memory Size 1KB (512 x 16) 1KB (512 x 16) 1KB (512 x 16) 1KB (512 x 16) 1KB (512 x 16) 1KB (512 x 16) 1KB (512 x 16)
Program Memory Type Flash Flash Flash Flash Flash Flash Flash
EEPROM Size 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8
RAM Size 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8 64 x 8
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd) 1.8V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V
Data Converters A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b A/D 4x10b
Oscillator Type Internal Internal Internal Internal Internal Internal Internal
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 105°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) 20-WFQFN Exposed Pad 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 20-QFN-EP (4x4) 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

STM32L051K6U6TR
STM32L051K6U6TR
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 32UFQFPN
STM32G031K6T6
STM32G031K6T6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 32LQFP
STM32F412VGT6
STM32F412VGT6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 1MB FLASH 100LQFP
MKE18F512VLH16
MKE18F512VLH16
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 512KB FLASH 64LQFP
STM32F103ZCT7TR
STM32F103ZCT7TR
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 256KB FLASH 144LQFP
SPC560C50L3B4E0X
SPC560C50L3B4E0X
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 512KB FLASH 100LQFP
ADUC7026BSTZ62I-RL
ADUC7026BSTZ62I-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MCU 16/32BIT 62KB FLSH 80LQFP
TMS320F2808GBAA
TMS320F2808GBAA
Texas Instruments
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLSH 100NFBGA
R5F211B4SP#U0
R5F211B4SP#U0
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC MCU 16BIT 16KB FLASH 20LSSOP
ST7FMC1K4T6
ST7FMC1K4T6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 8BIT 16KB FLASH 32LQFP
MC9S08SH8CPJ
MC9S08SH8CPJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 8BIT 8KB FLASH 20DIP
LPC1765FET100,551
LPC1765FET100,551
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 256KB FLSH 100TFBGA

Related Product By Brand

BZV55C13
BZV55C13
Microchip Technology
VOLTAGE REGULATOR
BZV55C6V8/TR
BZV55C6V8/TR
Microchip Technology
VOLTAGE REGULATOR
2N5416UA
2N5416UA
Microchip Technology
NPN TRANSISTOR
PIC16F873A-I/SO
PIC16F873A-I/SO
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 8BIT 7KB FLASH 28SOIC
AT91SAM7S64C-AU
AT91SAM7S64C-AU
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 16/32BIT 64KB FLSH 64LQFP
PIC18F8722-I/PT
PIC18F8722-I/PT
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 8BIT 128KB FLASH 80TQFP
ATMEGA2561-16AU
ATMEGA2561-16AU
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 8BIT 256KB FLASH 64TQFP
ATTINY13A-SUR
ATTINY13A-SUR
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 8BIT 1KB FLASH 8SOIC
AT91SAM9260B-CU-999
AT91SAM9260B-CU-999
Microchip Technology
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB ROM 217BGA
ATA6561-GAQW
ATA6561-GAQW
Microchip Technology
IC TRANSCEIVER 1/1 8SO
MCP1416T-E/OT
MCP1416T-E/OT
Microchip Technology
IC GATE DRVR LOW-SIDE SOT23-5
TC1047AVNBTR-VAO
TC1047AVNBTR-VAO
Microchip Technology
SENSOR ANALOG -40C-125C SOT23-3