BZX84C6V8Q-13-F
  • Share:

Diodes Incorporated BZX84C6V8Q-13-F

Manufacturer No:
BZX84C6V8Q-13-F
Manufacturer:
Diodes Incorporated
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
ZENER DIODE SOT23 T&R 10K
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84C6V8Q-13-F is a single Zener diode produced by Diodes Incorporated. This component is part of the BZX84 series, known for its high reliability and suitability for various electronic applications. The BZX84C6V8Q-13-F is specifically designed with a Zener voltage of 6.8V, making it ideal for voltage regulation and protection in electronic circuits. It is qualified to AEC-Q101 standards, ensuring its performance in automotive and other demanding environments.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Part Number BZX84C6V8Q-13-F
Manufacturer Diodes Incorporated
Package/Case SOT-23-3
Zener Voltage 6.8V V
Power Dissipation 350mW mW
Thermal Resistance, Junction to Ambient Air 357 °C/W °C/W
Operating and Storage Temperature Range -65 to +150 °C °C
Maximum Zener Impedance 600 Ω (at f = 1KHz) Ω
Maximum Reverse Current 50 µA (at VR) µA
RoHS Compliance Yes
AEC-Q101 Qualified Yes

Key Features

  • Planar Die Construction: Ensures reliable and stable performance.
  • High Power Dissipation: Up to 350mW, suitable for various applications.
  • Zener Voltages: Graded according to the international E24 standard, with a specific voltage of 6.8V for this model.
  • AEC-Q101 Qualified: Meets high reliability standards for automotive and other demanding environments.
  • Totally Lead-Free & Fully RoHS Compliant: Environmentally friendly and compliant with current regulations.
  • Halogen and Antimony Free: Classified as a “Green” device.
  • Ideally Suited for Automated Assembly Processes: Compatible with modern manufacturing techniques.
  • ESD Capability: Human body model > 8 kV, machine model > 800 V.

Applications

  • Voltage Regulation: Used to regulate voltage in electronic circuits.
  • Overvoltage Protection: Protects circuits from voltage spikes and surges.
  • Automotive Electronics: Suitable for use in automotive systems due to AEC-Q101 qualification.
  • Industrial Control Systems: Used in various industrial applications requiring reliable voltage regulation.
  • Consumer Electronics: Found in a range of consumer electronic devices requiring stable voltage levels.

Q & A

  1. What is the Zener voltage of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F?

    The Zener voltage of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F is 6.8V.

  2. What is the power dissipation of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F?

    The power dissipation of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F is up to 350mW.

  3. Is the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F is fully RoHS compliant.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F?

    The operating temperature range is -65 to +150 °C.

  5. Is the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F suitable for automotive applications?

    Yes, it is qualified to AEC-Q101 standards, making it suitable for automotive and other high-reliability applications.

  6. What is the package type of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F?

    The package type is SOT-23-3.

  7. Is the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F lead-free?

    Yes, the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F is totally lead-free.

  8. What is the thermal resistance of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F?

    The thermal resistance, junction to ambient air, is 357 °C/W.

  9. What are the typical applications of the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F?

    It is used in voltage regulation, overvoltage protection, automotive electronics, industrial control systems, and consumer electronics.

  10. Does the BZX84C6V8Q-13-F have ESD protection?

    Yes, it has ESD capability according to AEC-Q101 standards.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):6.8 V
Tolerance:±5.88%
Power - Max:300 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):15 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:2 µA @ 4 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature:-65°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:SOT-23-3
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.03
22,004

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
RD15S10HT0/AA
RD15S10HT0/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD26M2S5WT2Z
DD26M2S5WT2Z
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WTS/AA
DD15S20WTS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S10G0X/AA
CBC46W4S10G0X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD15S20LVL0
DD15S20LVL0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S100E20/AA
CBC46W4S100E20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD26S10H00/AA
DD26S10H00/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26POS CRIMP
RD50S100V50
RD50S100V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 50POS CRIMP
DD44S32S00X/AA
DD44S32S00X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S3200T20
DD44S3200T20
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20W00
DD26S20W00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20WE30/AA
DD26S20WE30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84C6V8Q-13-F BZX84C6V2Q-13-F
Manufacturer Diodes Incorporated Diodes Incorporated
Product Status Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 6.8 V 6.2 V
Tolerance ±5.88% ±6.45%
Power - Max 300 mW 300 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 15 Ohms 10 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 2 µA @ 4 V 3 µA @ 4 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature -65°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -65°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package SOT-23-3 SOT-23-3

Related Product By Categories

BZV55-B3V6,115
BZV55-B3V6,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 500MW LLDS
BZX84-C3V6/DG/B3215
BZX84-C3V6/DG/B3215
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER
BZT52H-C36,115
BZT52H-C36,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 36V 375MW SOD123F
SZMMSZ5260BT1G
SZMMSZ5260BT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 43V 500MW SOD123
BZX84B10_R1_00001
BZX84B10_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
MMSZ5254BT1G
MMSZ5254BT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 27V 500MW SOD123
1N5347BRLG
1N5347BRLG
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 10V 5W AXIAL
BZX585-C8V2135
BZX585-C8V2135
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 0.35W 5% UNIDIR
BZX84C2V7W_R1_00001
BZX84C2V7W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C13W_R1_00001
BZX84C13W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C7V5T-7-F
BZX84C7V5T-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 7.5V 150MW SOT523
BZX55C4V7_T50A
BZX55C4V7_T50A
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 500MW DO35

Related Product By Brand

BAS40-06-7-F
BAS40-06-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT23-3
BAW567DW-7-F
BAW567DW-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ARRAY GP 75V 150MA SOT363
BAS16WQ-7-F
BAS16WQ-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
SWITCHING DIODE SOT323 T&R 3K
BZX84C30S-7-F
BZX84C30S-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER ARRAY 30V SOT363
BZX84C3V6-7-F
BZX84C3V6-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C5V6W-7-F
BZX84C5V6W-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 5.6V 200MW SOT323
BZX84C20Q-13-F
BZX84C20Q-13-F
Diodes Incorporated
ZENER DIODE SOT23 T&R 10K
BZX84C15-7
BZX84C15-7
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 15V 300MW SOT23-3
MMBT2222A-7-F-79
MMBT2222A-7-F-79
Diodes Incorporated
IC TRANSISTOR ARRAY SMD
BSS8402DW-7-F
BSS8402DW-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
MOSFET N/P-CH 60V/50V SC70-6
LM2901AT14-13
LM2901AT14-13
Diodes Incorporated
IC COMP DIFF QUAD 14TSSOP
74LVC2G34FW4-7
74LVC2G34FW4-7
Diodes Incorporated
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 6DFN