OP270GSZ-REEL
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. OP270GSZ-REEL

Manufacturer No:
OP270GSZ-REEL
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The OP270GSZ-REEL is a dual operational amplifier IC produced by Analog Devices, Inc. It is designed for general-purpose instrumentation and buffer applications. This high-performance, monolithic operational amplifier is known for its exceptionally low voltage noise density and robust performance across a wide supply voltage and temperature range.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Manufacturer Part Number OP270GSZ-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices, Inc.
Package Type 16-SOIC (Surface Mount)
Supply Voltage Range 9V to 36V
Input Offset Voltage 50μV (typical)
Slew Rate 2.4V/μs (typical)
Gain Bandwidth Product 5MHz (typical)
Input Bias Current 15nA (typical)
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Common-Mode Rejection Ratio 110dB (typical)
Power Supply Rejection Ratio 1.5μV/V (typical)
Settling Time 5μs (typical, AV = +1, 10V step to 0.01%)

Key Features

  • Dual operational amplifier in a compact 16-SOIC package, suitable for space-constrained designs.
  • Operates on a wide supply voltage range of 9V to 36V.
  • Low input offset voltage of 50μV and low input bias current of 15nA for improved accuracy.
  • Slew rate of 2.4V/μs and gain bandwidth product of 5MHz.
  • Exceptionally low voltage noise density (5 nV/√Hz maximum at 1 kHz).
  • Robust performance across a wide temperature range of -40°C to 85°C.
  • RoHS3 compliant and tape and reel packaging for automated assembly.

Applications

  • Instrumentation and buffer amplifiers.
  • Data acquisition systems.
  • Sensor signal conditioning.
  • Industrial and medical equipment.
  • Multiple gain blocks, low noise instrumentation amplifiers, dual buffers, and low noise active filters.

Q & A

  1. What is the OP270GSZ-REEL used for?

    The OP270GSZ-REEL is used for general-purpose instrumentation and buffer applications.

  2. What is the supply voltage range of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    The supply voltage range is from 9V to 36V.

  3. What is the typical input offset voltage of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    The typical input offset voltage is 50μV.

  4. What is the slew rate of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    The slew rate is 2.4V/μs.

  5. What is the gain bandwidth product of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    The gain bandwidth product is 5MHz.

  6. What is the operating temperature range of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.

  7. Is the OP270GSZ-REEL RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the OP270GSZ-REEL is RoHS3 compliant.

  8. What type of packaging does the OP270GSZ-REEL come in?

    The OP270GSZ-REEL comes in tape and reel packaging for automated assembly.

  9. What are some common applications of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    Common applications include instrumentation and buffer amplifiers, data acquisition systems, sensor signal conditioning, and industrial and medical equipment.

  10. What is the typical common-mode rejection ratio of the OP270GSZ-REEL?

    The typical common-mode rejection ratio is 110dB.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:General Purpose
Number of Circuits:2
Output Type:- 
Slew Rate:2.4V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:5 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:- 
Current - Input Bias:15 nA
Voltage - Input Offset:50 µV
Current - Supply:4mA
Current - Output / Channel:- 
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):9 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):36 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:16-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:16-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$9.85
5

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
OP270GSZ-REEL
OP270GSZ-REEL
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
OP270GSZ
OP270GSZ
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
OP270GPZ
OP270GPZ
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8DIP
OP270EZ
OP270EZ
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8CERDIP
OP270FZ
OP270FZ
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8CERDIP
OP270GP
OP270GP
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8DIP
OP270GS
OP270GS
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 16SOIC

Similar Products

Part Number OP270GSZ-REEL OP27GSZ-REEL OP275GSZ-REEL OP279GSZ-REEL OP270GS-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active
Amplifier Type General Purpose General Purpose Audio Buffer -
Number of Circuits 2 1 2 2 -
Output Type - - - Rail-to-Rail -
Slew Rate 2.4V/µs 2.8V/µs 22V/µs 3V/µs -
Gain Bandwidth Product 5 MHz 8 MHz 9 MHz 5 MHz -
-3db Bandwidth - - - - -
Current - Input Bias 15 nA 15 nA 100 nA 300 nA -
Voltage - Input Offset 50 µV 30 µV 1 mV 4 mV -
Current - Supply 4mA - 4mA - -
Current - Output / Channel - - 90 mA 50 mA -
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 9 V 8 V 9 V 4.5 V -
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 36 V 36 V 44 V 12 V -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount -
Package / Case 16-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) -
Supplier Device Package 16-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC -

Related Product By Categories

INA190A2IDCKR
INA190A2IDCKR
Texas Instruments
IC CURR SENSE 1 CIRCUIT SC70-6
OPA140AID
OPA140AID
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OP284ESZ-REEL
OP284ESZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OPA356AIDBVR
OPA356AIDBVR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
OPA551FA/500G3
OPA551FA/500G3
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRC DDPAK/TO263-7
ADA4254ACPZ-RL
ADA4254ACPZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 1CIRC 28LFCSP
OP291GS-REEL
OP291GS-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LM2904VDMR2
LM2904VDMR2
onsemi
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
NE5532APG4
NE5532APG4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8DIP
OPA2703EA/250G4
OPA2703EA/250G4
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8VSSOP
THS4503IDR
THS4503IDR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
TLC2262CPG4
TLC2262CPG4
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8DIP

Related Product By Brand

AD9608BCPZ-125
AD9608BCPZ-125
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 64LFCSP
LTC1272-8CCN
LTC1272-8CCN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24DIP
LTC1605ACN
LTC1605ACN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT 28DIP
AD7921AUJ-REEL7
AD7921AUJ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT DUAL LP TSOT-23-8
ADG783BCPZ-REEL7
ADG783BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD SPST 20LFCSP
ADM4853ARZ
ADM4853ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
ADM238LJRZ
ADM238LJRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 4/4 24SOIC
ADMV8432ACPZ
ADMV8432ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
16 TO 32 GHZ TUNABLE BPF
AD797AR-REEL
AD797AR-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADE7763ARSZ
ADE7763ARSZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ENERGY METERING 1PHASE 20SSOP
HMC1099PM5ETR
HMC1099PM5ETR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF POWER AMP 32LFCSP
ADRV9004BBCZ
ADRV9004BBCZ
Analog Devices Inc.
2X2 RADIO TRANSCEIVER