MAX2659ELT+TG126
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated MAX2659ELT+TG126

Manufacturer No:
MAX2659ELT+TG126
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
Package:
Bulk
Description:
GPS/GNSS LOW-NOISE AMPLIFIER
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The MAX2659ELT+TG126, produced by Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated, is a high-gain, low-noise amplifier (LNA) specifically designed for GPS, Galileo, and GLONASS applications. This device is fabricated using Maxim’s advanced SiGe process, ensuring high performance and low power consumption. It is ideal for various navigation and location-enabled devices due to its ultra-low noise figure and high gain.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Gain20.5 dB
Noise Figure0.8 dB
Supply Voltage+1.6 V to +3.6 V
Supply CurrentApproximately 4.1 mA
Input 1 dB Compression Point (IP1dB)-12 dBm
Third-Order Intercept Point (IIP3)-5 dBm
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to +85°C
Junction Temperature+150°C
Package Type6-pin μDFN (1.5mm x 1.0mm x 0.75mm)
Shutdown Current< 1 μA

Key Features

  • High gain of 20.5 dB and ultra-low noise figure of 0.8 dB
  • Low power consumption of approximately 4.1 mA
  • Shutdown feature reducing supply current to less than 1 μA
  • On-chip output matching to 50Ω, eliminating the need for external matching components
  • Requires off-chip input matching with a simple inductor and capacitor network
  • Lead-free, RoHS-compliant package

Applications

  • Automotive Navigation
  • Location-Enabled Mobile Devices
  • Telematics (Asset Tracking and Management)
  • Personal Navigation Device (PND)
  • Cellular Phones with GPS
  • Notebook PC/Ultra-Mobile PC
  • Recreational, Marine Navigation

Q & A

  1. What is the primary application of the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    The MAX2659ELT+TG126 is primarily designed for GPS, Galileo, and GLONASS applications.
  2. What is the gain of the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    The gain of the MAX2659ELT+TG126 is 20.5 dB.
  3. What is the noise figure of the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    The noise figure of the MAX2659ELT+TG126 is 0.8 dB.
  4. What is the supply voltage range for the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    The supply voltage range for the MAX2659ELT+TG126 is +1.6 V to +3.6 V.
  5. How much current does the MAX2659ELT+TG126 consume?
    The MAX2659ELT+TG126 consumes approximately 4.1 mA.
  6. What is the shutdown current of the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    The shutdown current of the MAX2659ELT+TG126 is less than 1 μA.
  7. What type of package does the MAX2659ELT+TG126 come in?
    The MAX2659ELT+TG126 comes in a 6-pin μDFN package (1.5mm x 1.0mm x 0.75mm).
  8. Is the MAX2659ELT+TG126 RoHS-compliant?
    Yes, the MAX2659ELT+TG126 is lead-free and RoHS-compliant.
  9. What is the operating temperature range of the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    The operating temperature range of the MAX2659ELT+TG126 is -40°C to +85°C.
  10. What are some common applications of the MAX2659ELT+TG126?
    Common applications include automotive navigation, location-enabled mobile devices, telematics, personal navigation devices, cellular phones with GPS, and recreational marine navigation.

Product Attributes

Type:- 
Applications:- 
Mounting Type:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$4.07
62

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
RD15S10HE20/AA
RD15S10HE20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD26M20JV5Z
DD26M20JV5Z
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LV30/AA
DD15S20LV30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20L0S
DD15S20L0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LV5S/AA
DD15S20LV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z00/AA
DD15S20Z00/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WV3S/AA
DD15S20WV3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S200V5S/AA
DD15S200V5S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S1S500S
CBC46W4S1S500S
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD26M20HE0/AA
DD26M20HE0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S500X
DD26S2S500X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S60TX/AA
DD44S32S60TX/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Related Product By Categories

SN74S05NS
SN74S05NS
Texas Instruments
IC HEX INVERT W/OC OUT 14SO
LM1881M-X/NOPB
LM1881M-X/NOPB
National Semiconductor
SYNC SEPARATOR IC, PDSO8
PTN3355BS/F1528
PTN3355BS/F1528
NXP USA Inc.
LOW POWER DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADA
BAS321115
BAS321115
NXP Semiconductors
NOW NEXPERIA BAS321 - RECTIFIER
PMV120ENEA215
PMV120ENEA215
Nexperia USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA PMV120ENEA - SMALL
PCA9535BS118
PCA9535BS118
NXP USA Inc.
8-BIT I2C-BUS AND SMBUS LOW POWE
CD4051BFXV
CD4051BFXV
Harris Corporation
CMOS ANALOG MULTIPLEXER/DEMULTIP
PCF7936AA/3851/C/6122
PCF7936AA/3851/C/6122
NXP USA Inc.
IMMO TAGS
PN5120A0HN1/C2
PN5120A0HN1/C2
NXP USA Inc.
IC TRANSMISSION MOD 32-HVQFN
PSD4235G2-90U
PSD4235G2-90U
STMicroelectronics
IC FLASH 4M PARALLEL 80LQFP
74LVC1G157GV-Q100125
74LVC1G157GV-Q100125
Nexperia USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74LVC1G157GV-Q100 -
74LVC1G14GS132
74LVC1G14GS132
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74LVC1G14GS INVERTE

Related Product By Brand

MAX11616EEE+T
MAX11616EEE+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16QSOP
MAX132CWG+T
MAX132CWG+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 18BIT MULTI-SLOPE 24SOIC
MAX11154ETC+T
MAX11154ETC+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 18BIT SAR 12TDFN
MAX1133BEAP+T
MAX1133BEAP+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 20SSOP
MAX189CEPA
MAX189CEPA
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8DIP
MAX172ACWG+
MAX172ACWG+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24SOIC
MAX1246BEEE-T
MAX1246BEEE-T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16QSOP
MAX111ACWE+
MAX111ACWE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 14BIT SIGMA-DELTA 16SOIC
MAX1266AEEI+
MAX1266AEEI+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 420KSPS 28-QSOP
MAX165BEPN+
MAX165BEPN+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 8BIT MPU-COMPATIBL 18-DIP
MAX485EESA+T
MAX485EESA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
REF01CSA+
REF01CSA+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC VREF SERIES 1% 8SOIC