MAX1209ETL+TG3U
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated MAX1209ETL+TG3U

Manufacturer No:
MAX1209ETL+TG3U
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The MAX1209ETL+TG3U is a high-performance analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated. This 12-bit ADC is designed for high-speed applications, offering a sampling rate of 80 million samples per second (MSPS). It is part of the MAX1209 series, known for its robust performance and versatility in various signal processing tasks.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
Part Number MAX1209ETL+TG3U
Resolution 12 bits
Sampling Rate 80 MSPS
Package Type 40-TQFN
Supply Voltage Varying, typically 5V for digital and analog supplies
Operating Temperature Typically 0°C to 70°C
Number of Inputs 1
ADC Type Pipelined
Lead Free Status / RoHS Check specific documentation for compliance

Key Features

  • High-Speed Sampling: The MAX1209ETL+TG3U offers a high sampling rate of 80 MSPS, making it suitable for applications requiring fast data acquisition.
  • High Resolution: With a 12-bit resolution, this ADC provides precise digital representations of analog signals.
  • Pipelined Architecture: The pipelined architecture ensures efficient and fast conversion of analog signals to digital data.
  • Compact Package: The 40-TQFN package is compact and suitable for space-constrained designs.
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: The ADC operates over a temperature range of 0°C to 70°C, making it versatile for various environments.

Applications

  • High-Speed Data Acquisition Systems: Ideal for applications requiring fast and accurate conversion of analog signals, such as in medical devices, test and measurement equipment, and industrial control systems.
  • Communication Systems: Used in wireless communication systems, base stations, and other high-speed communication equipment.
  • Medical Imaging: Suitable for medical imaging applications like MRI and CT scanners where high-speed and high-resolution ADCs are necessary.
  • Aerospace and Defense: Applied in various aerospace and defense systems that require high-performance ADCs for signal processing.

Q & A

  1. What is the sampling rate of the MAX1209ETL+TG3U ADC?

    The MAX1209ETL+TG3U ADC has a sampling rate of 80 million samples per second (MSPS).

  2. What is the resolution of the MAX1209ETL+TG3U ADC?

    The resolution of the MAX1209ETL+TG3U ADC is 12 bits.

  3. What type of package does the MAX1209ETL+TG3U come in?

    The MAX1209ETL+TG3U comes in a 40-TQFN package.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the MAX1209ETL+TG3U?

    The operating temperature range of the MAX1209ETL+TG3U is typically 0°C to 70°C.

  5. Is the MAX1209ETL+TG3U RoHS compliant?

    Check specific documentation for RoHS compliance as it may vary.

  6. What type of ADC architecture does the MAX1209ETL+TG3U use?

    The MAX1209ETL+TG3U uses a pipelined ADC architecture.

  7. How many inputs does the MAX1209ETL+TG3U have?

    The MAX1209ETL+TG3U has one input.

  8. What are some common applications of the MAX1209ETL+TG3U?

    Common applications include high-speed data acquisition systems, communication systems, medical imaging, and aerospace and defense systems.

  9. What is the typical supply voltage for the MAX1209ETL+TG3U?

    The typical supply voltage for the MAX1209ETL+TG3U is 5V for both digital and analog supplies.

  10. Where can I find detailed datasheets for the MAX1209ETL+TG3U?

    Detailed datasheets can be found on the official websites of Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated or through authorized distributors like Digi-Key, Mouser, and Arrow Electronics.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:- 
Sampling Rate (Per Second):- 
Number of Inputs:- 
Input Type:- 
Data Interface:- 
Configuration:- 
Ratio - S/H:ADC:- 
Number of A/D Converters:- 
Architecture:- 
Reference Type:- 
Voltage - Supply, Analog:- 
Voltage - Supply, Digital:- 
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
Mounting Type:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
380

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S2S5WV30/AA
DD15S2S5WV30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44M32S0V3S/AA
DD44M32S0V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 44P VERT SLDR
DD15S10LVLS/AA
DD15S10LVLS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD62M3200T20/AA
DD62M3200T20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
DD15S20WES/AA
DD15S20WES/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S200T0
DD26S200T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0T2X
DD26S2S0T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HV5S/AA
CBC9W4S10HV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD26S2S0V3X/AA
DD26S2S0V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20W0X/AA
DD26S20W0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20WE3X
DD26S20WE3X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S60T0
DD44S32S60T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Related Product By Categories

MAX1121EGK
MAX1121EGK
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
8-BIT, 250MSPS ADC
AD7466BRTZ-R2
AD7466BRTZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR SOT23-6
LTC2107IUK#PBF
LTC2107IUK#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD7714YRZ
AD7714YRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24SOIC
AD7191BRUZ-REEL
AD7191BRUZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24TSSOP
AD7124-4BRUZ-RL
AD7124-4BRUZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24TSSOP
LTC2262CUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2262CUJ-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
AD977ANZ
AD977ANZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 20DIP
ADS7809U/1KG4
ADS7809U/1KG4
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 20SOIC
LTC2393IUK-16
LTC2393IUK-16
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48QFN
MAX1203BCPP+
MAX1203BCPP+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 8CH 20-DIP
MAX1121EGK+
MAX1121EGK+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC INTEGRATED CIRCUIT

Related Product By Brand

MAX11047ECB+
MAX11047ECB+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 64TQFP
MAX176AEWE+
MAX176AEWE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16SOIC
MAX1400EAI
MAX1400EAI
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 18BIT SIGMA-DELTA 28SSOP
MAX1070CTC+
MAX1070CTC+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 12TQFN
MAX1213NEGK+TD
MAX1213NEGK+TD
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 68QFN
MAX1396MUB+
MAX1396MUB+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10TDFN
MAX172ACWG+
MAX172ACWG+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24SOIC
MAX1064AEEG+
MAX1064AEEG+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 24QSOP
MAX11118AUT+T
MAX11118AUT+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 3MSPS SOT23-6
MAX1266AEEI+
MAX1266AEEI+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 420KSPS 28-QSOP
MAX232AEUE+
MAX232AEUE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 2/2 16TSSOP
REF01CSA+
REF01CSA+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC VREF SERIES 1% 8SOIC