LTC2298IUP#TRPBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2298IUP#TRPBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2298IUP#TRPBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2298IUP#TRPBF is a high-performance, dual 14-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is designed for applications requiring simultaneous sampling and high-speed conversion. The LTC2298IUP#TRPBF features a pipelined architecture and operates at a sampling rate of 65 MSPS, making it suitable for a variety of high-speed data acquisition systems.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerAnalog Devices Inc.
Part NumberLTC2298IUP#TRPBF
Resolution14 bits
Sampling Rate65 MSPS
Input TypeDifferential, Single Ended
ArchitecturePipelined
Number of Channels2
Data InterfaceParallel
Package Type64-QFN (9x9)

Key Features

  • Simultaneous sampling of two channels
  • High-speed operation at 65 MSPS
  • Pipelined architecture for efficient conversion
  • Support for differential and single-ended inputs
  • Parallel data interface for fast data transfer
  • Compact 64-QFN package for space-efficient designs

Applications

The LTC2298IUP#TRPBF is ideal for various high-speed data acquisition applications, including:

  • Medical imaging and diagnostics
  • Wireless communication systems
  • Radar and surveillance systems
  • High-speed test and measurement equipment
  • Aerospace and defense systems

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF ADC?
    The LTC2298IUP#TRPBF has a resolution of 14 bits.
  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF?
    The maximum sampling rate is 65 MSPS.
  3. Does the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF support simultaneous sampling?
    Yes, it supports simultaneous sampling of two channels.
  4. What type of input does the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF support?
    The device supports both differential and single-ended inputs.
  5. What is the package type of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF?
    The package type is 64-QFN (9x9).
  6. What is the data interface type of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF?
    The data interface is parallel.
  7. What are some typical applications of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF?
    Typical applications include medical imaging, wireless communication systems, radar and surveillance systems, high-speed test and measurement equipment, and aerospace and defense systems.
  8. Who is the manufacturer of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF?
    The manufacturer is Analog Devices Inc.
  9. What is the architecture of the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF ADC?
    The architecture is pipelined.
  10. How many channels does the LTC2298IUP#TRPBF support?
    The device supports two channels.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:14
Sampling Rate (Per Second):65M
Number of Inputs:2
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:2
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.7V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.7V ~ 3.4V
Features:Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:64-QFN (9x9)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$71.76
11

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2297IUP#PBF
LTC2297IUP#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2296IUP#PBF
LTC2296IUP#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2297CUP#PBF
LTC2297CUP#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2298IUP#PBF
LTC2298IUP#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2296CUP#TRPBF
LTC2296CUP#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2296IUP#TRPBF
LTC2296IUP#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2297CUP#TRPBF
LTC2297CUP#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2298CUP#TRPBF
LTC2298CUP#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2298IUP#TRPBF
LTC2298IUP#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2296CUP
LTC2296CUP
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2296IUP
LTC2296IUP
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2297CUP
LTC2297CUP
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2298IUP#TRPBF LTC2299IUP#TRPBF LTC2288IUP#TRPBF LTC2290IUP#TRPBF LTC2291IUP#TRPBF LTC2292IUP#TRPBF LTC2293IUP#TRPBF LTC2294IUP#TRPBF LTC2295IUP#TRPBF LTC2296IUP#TRPBF LTC2297IUP#TRPBF LTC2298CUP#TRPBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 14 14 10 12 12 12 12 12 14 14 14 14
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 65M 80M 65M 10M 25M 40M 65M 80M 10M 25M 40M 65M
Number of Inputs 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V
Features Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MAX11048ETN+
MAX11048ETN+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 56TQFN
MCP3421A0T-E/CH
MCP3421A0T-E/CH
Microchip Technology
IC ADC 18BIT SIGMA-DELTA SOT23-6
AD7357YRUZ-500RL7
AD7357YRUZ-500RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 16TSSOP
AD9231BCPZRL7-40
AD9231BCPZRL7-40
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64LFCSP
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD977ANZ
AD977ANZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 20DIP
MAX1279BCTC+
MAX1279BCTC+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 12TQFN
AD7472YRU-REEL
AD7472YRU-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24TSSOP
ADC1410S065HN-C18
ADC1410S065HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40VFQFPN
ADC1412D065HN-C18
ADC1412D065HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64HVQFN
LTC2288IUP
LTC2288IUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
MAX1204ACPP+
MAX1204ACPP+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10BIT 8CH 20-DIP

Related Product By Brand

MAT01GHZ
MAT01GHZ
Analog Devices Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 45V 0.025A TO78-6
LTC2326HMS-18#PBF
LTC2326HMS-18#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 18BIT SAR 16MSOP
LTC2368HMS-18#TRPBF
LTC2368HMS-18#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 18BIT SAR 16MSOP
LTC2206IUK-14#PBF
LTC2206IUK-14#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD7490BRU-REEL7
AD7490BRU-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT 16CH 28-TSSOP T/R
AD9071BR
AD9071BR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT 100MSPS 28-SOIC
LTC2155CUP-12
LTC2155CUP-12
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2180CUP
LTC2180CUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
AD5247 - 128-POSITION I2C-COMPAT
DAC8413FP
DAC8413FP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 28DIP
AD9884AKS-140
AD9884AKS-140
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ANALOG INTRFC 140MSPS 128MQFP
LT1117CST-3.3#PBF
LT1117CST-3.3#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN 3.3V 800MA SOT223-3