LTC2282CUP#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2282CUP#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2282CUP#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2282CUP#PBF is a high-performance, 12-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is part of the LTC2282 series and is known for its high speed and low power consumption, making it suitable for a variety of applications in data acquisition and signal processing.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
Resolution12 bits
Number of Inputs2
Conversion RateUp to 40 Msps
Package Type64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C
Supply Voltage1.8V to 3.3V
Power ConsumptionTypically 120 mW at 40 Msps
SNR (Signal-to-Noise Ratio)Up to 70 dB
ENOB (Effective Number of Bits)Up to 11.5 bits
RoHS ComplianceROHS3 Compliant

Key Features

  • High-speed conversion rates up to 40 Msps
  • Low power consumption, typically 120 mW at 40 Msps
  • High signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) of up to 70 dB
  • Effective number of bits (ENOB) of up to 11.5 bits
  • Dual-channel input for simultaneous sampling
  • Pipelined architecture for high throughput
  • Compact 64-WFQFN exposed pad package

Applications

The LTC2282CUP#PBF is suitable for various applications requiring high-speed and high-accuracy analog-to-digital conversion. These include:

  • Data acquisition systems
  • Medical imaging and diagnostics
  • Industrial control and automation
  • Aerospace and defense systems
  • High-speed data logging and monitoring

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2282CUP#PBF?
    The resolution of the LTC2282CUP#PBF is 12 bits.
  2. How many input channels does the LTC2282CUP#PBF have?
    The LTC2282CUP#PBF has 2 input channels.
  3. What is the maximum conversion rate of the LTC2282CUP#PBF?
    The maximum conversion rate is up to 40 Msps.
  4. What is the package type of the LTC2282CUP#PBF?
    The package type is 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad.
  5. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC2282CUP#PBF?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.
  6. Is the LTC2282CUP#PBF RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the LTC2282CUP#PBF is ROHS3 Compliant.
  7. What is the typical power consumption of the LTC2282CUP#PBF at 40 Msps?
    The typical power consumption is 120 mW at 40 Msps.
  8. What is the signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) of the LTC2282CUP#PBF?
    The SNR is up to 70 dB.
  9. What is the effective number of bits (ENOB) of the LTC2282CUP#PBF?
    The ENOB is up to 11.5 bits.
  10. In which applications is the LTC2282CUP#PBF commonly used?
    The LTC2282CUP#PBF is commonly used in data acquisition systems, medical imaging, industrial control, aerospace, and high-speed data logging.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):105M
Number of Inputs:2
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:2
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.85V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.85V ~ 3.4V
Features:Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case:64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:64-QFN (9x9)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$67.58
13

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2282CUP#PBF
LTC2282CUP#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2282IUP#PBF
LTC2282IUP#PBF
LTC2282 - DUAL 12-BIT, 105MSPS L
LTC2282IUP#TRPBF
LTC2282IUP#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2282CUP
LTC2282CUP
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2282IUP
LTC2282IUP
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2282CUP#PBF LTC2288CUP#PBF LTC2289CUP#PBF LTC2283CUP#PBF LTC2285CUP#PBF LTC2282IUP#PBF LTC2292CUP#PBF LTC2287CUP#PBF LTC2286CUP#PBF LTC2284CUP#PBF LTC2280CUP#PBF LTC2281CUP#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Linear Technology Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Linear Technology Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Linear Technology Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Obsolete Active
Number of Bits 12 10 - 12 14 - 12 10 10 14 10 10
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 105M 65M - 125M 125M - 40M 40M 25M 105M 105M 125M
Number of Inputs 2 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 2 2 2, 4 2
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended - Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended - Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel - Parallel Parallel - Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC - S/H-ADC S/H-ADC - S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 - 1:1 1:1 - 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 2 2 - 2 2 - 2 2 2 2 2 2
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined - Pipelined Pipelined - Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal - External, Internal External, Internal - External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V - 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V - 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V - 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V - 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V
Features Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling - Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling - Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C - 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C - 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad - 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad - 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) - 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) - 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount - Surface Mount Surface Mount - Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

AD7918BRUZ
AD7918BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20TSSOP
AD7653ACPZ
AD7653ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LFCSP
MAX144BCPA+
MAX144BCPA+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8DIP
LTC1290DCSW#PBF
LTC1290DCSW#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAS/ADC 12BIT 50K 20SOIC
ADS8353QPWRQ1
ADS8353QPWRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16TSSOP
LTC2326IMS-16#PBF
LTC2326IMS-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16MSOP
LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
AD7711ARZ
AD7711ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24SOIC
LTC2376IDE-16#TRPBF
LTC2376IDE-16#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16DFN
HI7190IBZ-T
HI7190IBZ-T
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 20SOIC
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD7894ARZ-10REEL
AD7894ARZ-10REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 8SOIC

Related Product By Brand

ADF4106BCP
ADF4106BCP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 20-LFCSP
AD9433BSVZ-105
AD9433BSVZ-105
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52TQFP
AD9644BCPZ-155
AD9644BCPZ-155
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48LFCSP
AD7492BRU-5
AD7492BRU-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT W/REF W/CLK 24TSSOP
LTC2180CUP
LTC2180CUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
ADG1236YRUZ
ADG1236YRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH DUAL SPDT 16TSSOP
ADG444BRZ-REEL
ADG444BRZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD SPST 16SOIC
ADA4899-1YCPZ-R7
ADA4899-1YCPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP
AD8617WARMZ-REEL
AD8617WARMZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADM1060ARU
ADM1060ARU
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 7 CHANNEL 28TSSOP
ADR4540BRZ-R7
ADR4540BRZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.02% 8SOIC
ADM7150ACPZ-3.3-R2
ADM7150ACPZ-3.3-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LINEAR 3.3V 800MA 8LFCSP