LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF is a high-performance, 14-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is part of the LTC2267 series and is designed for demanding applications that require high-speed, low-power conversion of analog signals into digital format. The LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF features a dual-channel, simultaneous sampling architecture, making it ideal for applications involving high-frequency, wide dynamic range signals.

Key Specifications

Parameter Min Typ Max Units
Resolution 14 14 14 Bits
Integral Linearity Error (INL) -3.5 ±1 3.5 LSB
Differential Linearity Error (DNL) -0.8 ±0.3 0.8 LSB
Sampling Rate - 105 - Msps
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) - 73.1 - dB
Spurious Free Dynamic Range (SFDR) - 88 - dB
Jitter - 0.15 - psRMS
Operating Temperature Range -40 - 85 °C
Package - 40-QFN (6x6) - -

Key Features

  • Dual-channel, simultaneous sampling architecture for high-frequency signal processing.
  • 14-bit resolution with no missing codes over temperature.
  • Low power consumption, making it suitable for battery-powered devices.
  • High AC performance: 73.1dB SNR and 88dB SFDR.
  • Ultralow jitter of 0.15psRMS, enabling undersampling of IF frequencies with excellent noise performance.
  • Serial LVDS digital outputs to minimize the number of data lines.
  • Operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C.

Applications

  • Demanding communications applications, such as wireless base stations and software-defined radios.
  • High-speed data acquisition systems.
  • Industrial control and automation.
  • Medical imaging and diagnostics.
  • Aerospace and defense systems requiring high precision and reliability.

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF ADC?

    The LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF has a 14-bit resolution.

  2. What is the sampling rate of the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF?

    The sampling rate is 105 Msps.

  3. What is the signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) of the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF?

    The SNR is 73.1 dB.

  4. What is the spurious free dynamic range (SFDR) of the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF?

    The SFDR is 88 dB.

  5. What is the jitter performance of the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF?

    The jitter is 0.15 psRMS.

  6. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.

  7. What type of package does the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF come in?

    The device comes in a 40-QFN (6x6) package.

  8. What are the key applications for the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF?

    Key applications include demanding communications, high-speed data acquisition, industrial control, medical imaging, and aerospace and defense systems.

  9. Does the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF support simultaneous sampling?

    Yes, it supports simultaneous sampling on both channels.

  10. What type of digital output does the LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF use?

    The digital output is serial LVDS.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:14
Sampling Rate (Per Second):105M
Number of Inputs:2
Input Type:Differential
Data Interface:LVDS - Serial
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:2
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features:Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:40-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:40-QFN (6x6)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$78.56
8

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2268IUJ-14#PBF
LTC2268IUJ-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2266IUJ-14#PBF
LTC2266IUJ-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2266CUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2266CUJ-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2266CUJ-14#PBF
LTC2266CUJ-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2266IUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2266IUJ-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2267CUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2267CUJ-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2267CUJ-14#PBF
LTC2267CUJ-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2267IUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2267IUJ-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2268CUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2268CUJ-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2268CUJ-14#PBF
LTC2268CUJ-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2268IUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2268IUJ-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2267IUJ-14#PBF LTC2268IUJ-14#PBF LTC2260IUJ-14#PBF LTC2261IUJ-14#PBF LTC2262IUJ-14#PBF LTC2263IUJ-14#PBF LTC2264IUJ-14#PBF LTC2265IUJ-14#PBF LTC2266IUJ-14#PBF LTC2267CUJ-14#PBF LTC2267IUJ-12#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 105M 125M 105M 125M 150M 25M 40M 65M 80M 105M 105M
Number of Inputs 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Input Type Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential
Data Interface LVDS - Serial LVDS - Serial LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Serial LVDS - Serial LVDS - Serial LVDS - Serial LVDS - Serial LVDS - Serial
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling - - - Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

AD9432BSTZ-80
AD9432BSTZ-80
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52LQFP
LTC2326IMS-16#PBF
LTC2326IMS-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16MSOP
MAX11270EUG+T
MAX11270EUG+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24TSSOP
AD7810YNZ
AD7810YNZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8DIP
AD7264BCPZ-RL7
AD7264BCPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 48LFCSP
AD7870LNZ
AD7870LNZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24DIP
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR SOT23-6
MAX1229ACEP+
MAX1229ACEP+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 20QSOP
MAX1156BEUP+T
MAX1156BEUP+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 20TSSOP
MAX154BEWG+T
MAX154BEWG+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 24SOIC
AD7262BSTZ-RL7
AD7262BSTZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 48LQFP
AD7824KR-REEL
AD7824KR-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 24SOIC

Related Product By Brand

AD9082-FMCA-EBZ
AD9082-FMCA-EBZ
Analog Devices Inc.
AD9082 4-DAC 2-ADC WITH MARKI BA
MAT01GHZ
MAT01GHZ
Analog Devices Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 45V 0.025A TO78-6
LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
LTC2254CUH#TRPBF
LTC2254CUH#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
ADSP-BF537BBC-5AV
ADSP-BF537BBC-5AV
Analog Devices Inc.
BLACKFIN DSP PROCESSOR
ADG508AKNZ
ADG508AKNZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER 8X1 16DIP
ADA4899-1YCPZ-R7
ADA4899-1YCPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP
OP291GSZ-REEL
OP291GSZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8601ARTZ-R2
AD8601ARTZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
AD8627ARZ-REEL
AD8627ARZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADCMP609BRMZ-REEL
ADCMP609BRMZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC COMP TTL/CMOS R-R SGL 8-MSOP
ADP7142ACPZN5.0-R7
ADP7142ACPZN5.0-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LINEAR 5V 200MA 6LFCSP