LTC2250IUH#TRPBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2250IUH#TRPBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2250IUH#TRPBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2250IUH#TRPBF is a high-performance, 10-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) manufactured by Analog Devices Inc. This device is designed to accurately sample high-speed analog signals, making it suitable for a variety of applications that require high precision and low noise. The LTC2250IUH#TRPBF features a pipelined architecture, which enables fast conversion rates while maintaining high accuracy.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Resolution10 bits
Number of Inputs1
Conversion ArchitecturePipelined
Package Type32-QFN (5x5)
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 125°C
Supply Voltage1.8V to 3.3V
Sampling RateUp to 105 MSPS
SNR (Signal-to-Noise Ratio)Typically 61.5 dBFS at 70 MHz input

Key Features

  • High-speed sampling up to 105 MSPS
  • Low noise performance with high SNR (typically 61.5 dBFS at 70 MHz input)
  • Pipelined architecture for fast conversion rates
  • Compact 32-QFN (5x5) package
  • Wide operating temperature range: -40°C to 125°C
  • Low power consumption

Applications

  • High-speed data acquisition systems
  • Medical imaging and diagnostics
  • Radar and communication systems
  • Test and measurement equipment
  • Aerospace and defense applications

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF ADC?
    The LTC2250IUH#TRPBF has a resolution of 10 bits.
  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    The maximum sampling rate is up to 105 MSPS.
  3. What is the package type of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    The package type is 32-QFN (5x5).
  4. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 125°C.
  5. What is the typical SNR of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF at 70 MHz input?
    The typical SNR is 61.5 dBFS at 70 MHz input.
  6. What are some common applications of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    Common applications include high-speed data acquisition systems, medical imaging, radar and communication systems, test and measurement equipment, and aerospace and defense applications.
  7. What is the supply voltage range for the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    The supply voltage range is 1.8V to 3.3V.
  8. Does the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF support multiple inputs?
    No, the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF has a single input.
  9. What is the conversion architecture of the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    The conversion architecture is pipelined.
  10. Where can I find detailed specifications and datasheets for the LTC2250IUH#TRPBF?
    Detailed specifications and datasheets can be found on the official Analog Devices website, as well as on distributor websites such as Mouser and Digi-Key.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:10
Sampling Rate (Per Second):105M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.85V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.85V ~ 3.4V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:32-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:32-QFN (5x5)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$15.18
38

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2250IUH#PBF
LTC2250IUH#PBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2250CUH#PBF
LTC2250CUH#PBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2250CUH#TRPBF
LTC2250CUH#TRPBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2250IUH#TRPBF
LTC2250IUH#TRPBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2251CUH#TRPBF
LTC2251CUH#TRPBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2251CUH#PBF
LTC2251CUH#PBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2251IUH#TRPBF
LTC2251IUH#TRPBF
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2250IUH#TRPBF LTC2251IUH#TRPBF LTC2252IUH#TRPBF LTC2253IUH#TRPBF LTC2254IUH#TRPBF LTC2255IUH#TRPBF LTC2250CUH#TRPBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 10 10 12 12 14 14 10
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 105M 125M 105M 125M 105M 125M 105M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V 2.85V ~ 3.4V
Features - - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MAX1147BEUP
MAX1147BEUP
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
MULTICHANNEL SERIAL, 14-BIT ADC
LTC2170IUKG-12#PBF
LTC2170IUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
ADS8588SIPMR
ADS8588SIPMR
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 64LQFP
ADS7883SDBVR
ADS7883SDBVR
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 12BIT SAR SOT23-6
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD667KN/+
AD667KN/+
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT W/BUFF LATCH 28-DIP
AD7652ASTRL
AD7652ASTRL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT UNIPOLAR 48-LQFP
IDTADC1212D080HN-C18
IDTADC1212D080HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64VFQFPN
ADC1410S065HN-C18
ADC1410S065HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40VFQFPN
LTC2145CUP-12
LTC2145CUP-12
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
MAX1027BCEE+
MAX1027BCEE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10-BIT 300KSPS 16-QSOP
MAX1121EGK+
MAX1121EGK+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC INTEGRATED CIRCUIT

Related Product By Brand

AD7403-8BRIZ-RL
AD7403-8BRIZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ISOLATED MODULE 16BIT 8SOIC
LTC2480IMS#PBF
LTC2480IMS#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
AD4116BCPZ-RL7
AD4116BCPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
125KSPS 11 CHL SD ADC +/-10V, 10
AD9288BSTZRL-40
AD9288BSTZRL-40
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT PIPELINED 48LQFP
AD9644BCPZ-155
AD9644BCPZ-155
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48LFCSP
ADSP-BF537BBC-5AV
ADSP-BF537BBC-5AV
Analog Devices Inc.
BLACKFIN DSP PROCESSOR
ADG759BCPZ-REEL7
ADG759BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER DUAL 4X1 20LFCSP
AD8180AR
AD8180AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER 2X1 8SOIC
AD9953YSVZ
AD9953YSVZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DDS 400MHZ 14BIT 48TQFP
AD8675ARZ
AD8675ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8627ARZ-REEL
AD8627ARZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADCMP609BRMZ-REEL
ADCMP609BRMZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC COMP TTL/CMOS R-R SGL 8-MSOP