LTC2249CUH#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2249CUH#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2249CUH#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2249CUH#PBF is a 14-bit, 80Msps (mega-samples per second) low-power analog-to-digital converter (ADC) designed by Analog Devices Inc. This high-speed ADC is optimized for digitizing high-frequency, wide dynamic range signals, making it ideal for demanding applications such as imaging and communications. The device operates on a single 3V supply, enabling low power consumption, and features a separate output supply to drive logic levels from 0.5V to 3.6V.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Resolution 14 bits
Sampling Rate 80 Msps
Supply Voltage 3V
Package Type 32-Lead QFN (5mm x 5mm x 0.75mm w/ EP)
SNR (Signal-to-Noise Ratio) 73 dB
SFDR (Spurious Free Dynamic Range) 90 dB
INL (Integral Non-Linearity) ±1 LSB (typ)
DNL (Differential Non-Linearity) ±0.5 LSB (typ)
Transition Noise 1.2 LSB RMS

Key Features

  • High-speed operation with 80 Msps sampling rate
  • Low power consumption with a single 3V supply
  • Separate output supply to drive logic levels from 0.5V to 3.6V
  • Single-ended CLK input with optional clock duty cycle stabilizer
  • Shutdown and nap modes for power management
  • Pin-compatible family with other LTC22xx and LTC22xxx series ADCs

Applications

  • Wireless and Wired Broadband Communication
  • Imaging Systems
  • Ultrasound
  • Spectral Analysis
  • Portable Instrumentation

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2249CUH#PBF ADC?

    The LTC2249CUH#PBF is a 14-bit ADC.

  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the LTC2249CUH#PBF?

    The maximum sampling rate is 80 Msps.

  3. What is the supply voltage for the LTC2249CUH#PBF?

    The device operates on a single 3V supply.

  4. What is the package type of the LTC2249CUH#PBF?

    The package type is a 32-Lead QFN (5mm x 5mm x 0.75mm w/ EP).

  5. What are the SNR and SFDR specifications for the LTC2249CUH#PBF?

    The SNR is 73 dB, and the SFDR is 90 dB.

  6. Does the LTC2249CUH#PBF support power management features?

    Yes, it supports shutdown and nap modes for power management.

  7. Is the LTC2249CUH#PBF compatible with other ADCs in the same family?

    Yes, it is pin-compatible with other LTC22xx and LTC22xxx series ADCs.

  8. What are some typical applications for the LTC2249CUH#PBF?

    Typical applications include wireless and wired broadband communication, imaging systems, ultrasound, spectral analysis, and portable instrumentation.

  9. Does the LTC2249CUH#PBF have an optional clock duty cycle stabilizer?

    Yes, it has an optional clock duty cycle stabilizer for high performance at full speed.

  10. What is the transition noise specification for the LTC2249CUH#PBF?

    The transition noise is 1.2 LSB RMS.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:14
Sampling Rate (Per Second):80M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.7V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.7V ~ 3.4V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case:32-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:32-QFN (5x5)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$53.19
5

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2249IUH#PBF
LTC2249IUH#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2249CUH#PBF
LTC2249CUH#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
LTC2249CUH#TRPBF
LTC2249CUH#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2249CUH#PBF LTC2249IUH#PBF LTC2239CUH#PBF LTC2245CUH#PBF LTC2246CUH#PBF LTC2247CUH#PBF LTC2248CUH#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 14 14 10 14 14 14 14
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 80M 80M 80M 10M 25M 40M 65M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V 2.7V ~ 3.4V
Features - - - - - - -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad 32-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5) 32-QFN (5x5)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

ADC1031CIN
ADC1031CIN
National Semiconductor
IC ADC 10BIT 8DIP
LTC2484CDD#TRPBF
LTC2484CDD#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10DFN
ADC78H90CIMT/NOPB
ADC78H90CIMT/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16TSSOP
LTC2358HLX-16#PBF
LTC2358HLX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
LTC2356CMSE-14#PBF
LTC2356CMSE-14#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 10MSOP
AD9051BRSZ-2V
AD9051BRSZ-2V
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 28SSOP
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
MAX162CCWG
MAX162CCWG
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24SOIC
MAX1238KEEE+
MAX1238KEEE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16QSOP
HMCAD1512
HMCAD1512
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD9057BRSRL60SP211
AD9057BRSRL60SP211
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT 20SSOP
MAX1204ACPP+
MAX1204ACPP+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10BIT 8CH 20-DIP

Related Product By Brand

LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 12MSOP
AD5220BRMZ100-R7
AD5220BRMZ100-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 100KOHM 128TAP 8MSOP
ADMV8432ACPZ
ADMV8432ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
16 TO 32 GHZ TUNABLE BPF
AD693AQ
AD693AQ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSMITTER 4-20MA 20-CDIP
AD8279BRZ-RL
AD8279BRZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 2 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
AD8039AR
AD8039AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VOLTAGE FEEDBACK 2 CIRC 8SOIC
ADV7180WBSTZ
ADV7180WBSTZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO DECODER 64LQFP
LT8609SEV#PBF
LT8609SEV#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 2A 16LQFN
ADUM120N0WBRZ
ADUM120N0WBRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 3000VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC
ADMV1010AEZ-R7
ADMV1010AEZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
13/15GHZ GAAS D/C
AD590MH
AD590MH
Analog Devices Inc.
SENSOR ANALOG -55C-150C TO52-3