LTC2201IUK#TRPBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2201IUK#TRPBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2201IUK#TRPBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2201IUK#TRPBF is a high-performance, 16-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is part of the LTC2201 series and is known for its high sampling rate and low power consumption, making it suitable for a variety of applications requiring high-speed data conversion.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
Number of Bits16
Sampling Rate20 MSPS (Mega Samples Per Second)
Package Type48-QFN (Quad Flat No-Lead)
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C
Supply Voltage1.8V to 3.3V

Key Features

The LTC2201IUK#TRPBF features a high sampling rate of 20 MSPS, which is ideal for applications requiring fast data conversion. It has a 16-bit resolution, providing high accuracy and precision. The device operates on a low power supply voltage range of 1.8V to 3.3V, making it energy-efficient. Additionally, it is packaged in a 48-QFN package, which is compact and suitable for space-constrained designs.

Applications

The LTC2201IUK#TRPBF is widely used in various applications such as high-speed data acquisition systems, medical imaging, radar systems, and communication systems. Its high sampling rate and low power consumption make it particularly suitable for portable and battery-powered devices.

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF ADC?
    The LTC2201IUK#TRPBF has a 16-bit resolution.
  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF?
    The maximum sampling rate is 20 MSPS.
  3. What is the package type of the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF?
    The package type is 48-QFN.
  4. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.
  5. What is the supply voltage range for the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF?
    The supply voltage range is 1.8V to 3.3V.
  6. Is the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF suitable for high-speed data acquisition systems?
    Yes, it is highly suitable due to its high sampling rate and low power consumption.
  7. Can the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF be used in medical imaging applications?
    Yes, it can be used in medical imaging applications due to its high accuracy and precision.
  8. Is the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF available in tape and reel packaging?
    Yes, it is available in tape and reel packaging.
  9. What are some common applications of the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF?
    Common applications include high-speed data acquisition systems, medical imaging, radar systems, and communication systems.
  10. Who is the manufacturer of the LTC2201IUK#TRPBF?
    The manufacturer is Analog Devices Inc.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:16
Sampling Rate (Per Second):20M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:3.135V ~ 3.465V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:3.135V ~ 3.465V
Features:PGA
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:48-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:48-QFN (7x7)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$60.32
16

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2201IUK#PBF
LTC2201IUK#PBF
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
LTC2201CUK#TRPBF
LTC2201CUK#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
LTC2201IUK#TRPBF
LTC2201IUK#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 48QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2201IUK#TRPBF LTC2202IUK#TRPBF LTC2203IUK#TRPBF LTC2204IUK#TRPBF LTC2205IUK#TRPBF LTC2206IUK#TRPBF LTC2207IUK#TRPBF LTC2201CUK#TRPBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 20M 10M 25M 40M 65M 80M 105M 20M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V 3.135V ~ 3.465V
Features PGA PGA PGA PGA PGA PGA PGA PGA
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad 48-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7) 48-QFN (7x7)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

AD7764BRUZ
AD7764BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 28TSSOP
AD7918BRUZ
AD7918BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20TSSOP
MAX1147BEUP
MAX1147BEUP
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
MULTICHANNEL SERIAL, 14-BIT ADC
LTC1606ACSW#PBF
LTC1606ACSW#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 28SOIC
ADC78H90CIMT/NOPB
ADC78H90CIMT/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16TSSOP
MAX1249AEEE
MAX1249AEEE
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
4-CHANNEL, SERIAL 10-BIT ADC
MAX1363EUB+T
MAX1363EUB+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10UMAX
LTC2364IDE-16#TRPBF
LTC2364IDE-16#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16DFN
AD7685ARM
AD7685ARM
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PSEUDO-DIFF 10-MSOP
MAX1396EUB+
MAX1396EUB+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10TDFN
AD9271BSVZ-40
AD9271BSVZ-40
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 100TQFP
MAX1167C/D+
MAX1167C/D+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR SMD

Related Product By Brand

MAT01GHZ
MAT01GHZ
Analog Devices Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 45V 0.025A TO78-6
AD976CR
AD976CR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC2155CUP-12
LTC2155CUP-12
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2180CUP
LTC2180CUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
AD5721BRUZ
AD5721BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
DAC8412FPC
DAC8412FPC
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 28PLCC
ADG772BCPZ-REEL7
ADG772BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 2X1 10LFCSP
AD629ARZ-RL
AD629ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4522-4ARUZ
ADA4522-4ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 4CIRC 14TSSOP
AD606JRZ-REEL7
AD606JRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC LOGARITHMIC 1 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
LT8643SIV#PBF
LT8643SIV#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 6A 24LQFN
AD9861BCP-50
AD9861BCP-50
Analog Devices Inc.
IC FRONT-END MIXED SGNL 64-LFCSP