LTC1867LAIGN#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC1867LAIGN#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC1867LAIGN#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC1867LAIGN#PBF is a micropower, 16-bit, 8-channel analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This component is part of the LTC1863L/LTC1867L family, which are pin-compatible, low-power ADCs designed for a variety of applications requiring high precision and low power consumption.

The ADC features a configurable 8-channel analog input multiplexer that can be set up for single-ended or differential inputs, as well as unipolar or bipolar conversions. It operates from a single 2.7V supply and draws only 750µA, making it suitable for power-sensitive applications. The device also includes automatic nap and sleep modes to further reduce power consumption.

Key Specifications

Parameter Specification
Resolution 16-bit
Number of Channels 8
Sample Rate 175ksps
Input Range 0V to 2.5V (unipolar), ±1.25V (bipolar)
Supply Voltage 2.7V
Current Consumption Typically 750µA
Integral Nonlinearity (INL) ±3LSB
Package 16-Lead Narrow SSOP (0.15 Inch)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C

Key Features

  • Configurable 8-channel analog input multiplexer for single-ended or differential inputs and unipolar or bipolar conversions.
  • Internal precision reference and serial port for data transfer.
  • Automatic nap and sleep modes for reduced power consumption.
  • Outstanding DC performance with ±3LSB INL specification and 16-bit no missing codes over temperature.
  • Compact, narrow 16-pin SSOP package suitable for space-sensitive applications.
  • Low power consumption, making it ideal for battery-powered devices and other power-sensitive applications.

Applications

The LTC1867LAIGN#PBF is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications, including:

  • Medical devices requiring high precision and low power consumption.
  • Industrial control systems where multiple analog inputs need to be monitored.
  • Automotive systems that require robust and reliable ADCs.
  • Portable and battery-powered devices where power efficiency is crucial.
  • Space-sensitive applications due to its compact packaging.

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF ADC?

    The LTC1867LAIGN#PBF has a 16-bit resolution.

  2. How many channels does the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF support?

    The LTC1867LAIGN#PBF supports 8 channels.

  3. What is the sample rate of the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF?

    The sample rate is 175ksps.

  4. What are the input voltage ranges for the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF?

    The input voltage ranges are 0V to 2.5V (unipolar) and ±1.25V (bipolar).

  5. What is the typical current consumption of the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF?

    The typical current consumption is 750µA.

  6. What is the package type of the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF?

    The package type is a 16-Lead Narrow SSOP (0.15 Inch).

  7. What are the operating temperature ranges for the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF?

    The operating temperature range is 0°C to 70°C.

  8. Does the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF have automatic power-saving modes?
  9. What is the integral nonlinearity (INL) specification of the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF?

    The INL specification is ±3LSB.

  10. Can the LTC1867LAIGN#PBF be used in space-sensitive applications?

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:16
Sampling Rate (Per Second):200k
Number of Inputs:8
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:SPI
Configuration:MUX-S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:SAR
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:5V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:16-SSOP
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$23.68
21

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC1863LIGN#PBF
LTC1863LIGN#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1863LCGN#PBF
LTC1863LCGN#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LCGN#PBF
LTC1867LCGN#PBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LACGN#PBF
LTC1867LACGN#PBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LIGN#PBF
LTC1867LIGN#PBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LAIGN#PBF
LTC1867LAIGN#PBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1863LCGN#TRPBF
LTC1863LCGN#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1863LIGN#TRPBF
LTC1863LIGN#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LCGN#TRPBF
LTC1867LCGN#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LACGN#TRPBF
LTC1867LACGN#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP
LTC1867LAIGN#TRPBF
LTC1867LAIGN#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SSOP

Similar Products

Part Number LTC1867LAIGN#PBF LTC1867LIGN#PBF LTC1867LAIGN#WPBF LTC1867AIGN#PBF LTC1867LACGN#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 16 16 16 16 16
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 200k 200k 175k 200k 200k
Number of Inputs 8 8 8 8 8
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface SPI SPI SPI SPI SPI
Configuration MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture SAR SAR SAR SAR SAR
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 5V 5V 2.7V ~ 3.6V 5V 5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 5V 5V 2.7V ~ 3.6V 5V 5V
Features - - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 16-SSOP (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 16-SSOP 16-SSOP 16-SSOP 16-SSOP 16-SSOP
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

ISLA216P20IRZ
ISLA216P20IRZ
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 72QFN
ADS62P44IRGCT
ADS62P44IRGCT
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64VQFN
LTC2487CDE#PBF
LTC2487CDE#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 14DFN
AD7862BR-10
AD7862BR-10
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT DUAL 250KSPS 28SOIC
AD7894ARZ-10REEL
AD7894ARZ-10REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 8SOIC
MAX1238KEEE+
MAX1238KEEE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16QSOP
MAX1037MEKA+T
MAX1037MEKA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 8BIT SAR SOT23-8
AD7264BSTZ-5
AD7264BSTZ-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 48LQFP
IDTADC1212D080HN-C18
IDTADC1212D080HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64VFQFPN
LTC2255IUH#TR
LTC2255IUH#TR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
MAX190ACWG+
MAX190ACWG+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12-BIT SER 76KSPS 24-SOIC
ADC1210S125HN/C1:5
ADC1210S125HN/C1:5
NXP USA Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40HVQFN

Related Product By Brand

AD7457BRTZ-REEL7
AD7457BRTZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR SOT23-8
LTC2171CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2171CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
AD7384BCPZ-RL
AD7384BCPZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 16LFCSP
AD7824KN
AD7824KN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 24DIP
AD8180AR
AD8180AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER 2X1 8SOIC
AD8617WARMZ-REEL
AD8617WARMZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADA4077-1ARZ
ADA4077-1ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4625-2ARDZ-RL
ADA4625-2ARDZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADE9153AACPZ
ADE9153AACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
1 PH MTR IC W/AUTO CALIBRATION
ADP7112ACBZ-1.2-R7
ADP7112ACBZ-1.2-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN POS ADJ 200MA 6WLCSP
ADUM120N0WBRZ
ADUM120N0WBRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 3000VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC
ADL5380ACPZ-R7
ADL5380ACPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
RF DEMOD IC 400MHZ-6GHZ 24LFCSP