LTC1861LIMS#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC1861LIMS#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC1861LIMS#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10MSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC1861LIMS#PBF is a 12-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This integrated circuit is designed for high-performance applications requiring precise analog-to-digital conversion. The LTC1861 features a successive approximation register (SAR) architecture, which provides fast conversion times and low power consumption. It is packaged in a 10-MSOP (Micro Small Outline Package) form factor, making it suitable for space-constrained designs.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Resolution12 bits
Conversion TypeSuccessive Approximation Register (SAR)
Number of Inputs2
Package Type10-MSOP
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C
Supply Voltage2.7V to 5.5V
Power ConsumptionTypically 1.5mW at 1Msps

Key Features

  • High-resolution 12-bit ADC with SAR architecture
  • Fast conversion rate of up to 1Msps
  • Low power consumption, typically 1.5mW at 1Msps
  • Dual analog input channels
  • Compact 10-MSOP package
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C
  • Supply voltage range of 2.7V to 5.5V

Applications

The LTC1861LIMS#PBF is suitable for a variety of applications that require high-precision analog-to-digital conversion. These include industrial control systems, medical devices, automotive systems, and data acquisition systems. Its low power consumption and compact package make it particularly useful in battery-powered devices and space-constrained designs.

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC1861LIMS#PBF ADC?
    The LTC1861LIMS#PBF has a resolution of 12 bits.
  2. What type of conversion architecture does the LTC1861LIMS#PBF use?
    The LTC1861LIMS#PBF uses a Successive Approximation Register (SAR) architecture.
  3. How many analog input channels does the LTC1861LIMS#PBF have?
    The LTC1861LIMS#PBF has 2 analog input channels.
  4. What is the package type of the LTC1861LIMS#PBF?
    The LTC1861LIMS#PBF is packaged in a 10-MSOP form factor.
  5. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC1861LIMS#PBF?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.
  6. What is the typical power consumption of the LTC1861LIMS#PBF at 1Msps?
    The typical power consumption is 1.5mW at 1Msps.
  7. What is the supply voltage range for the LTC1861LIMS#PBF?
    The supply voltage range is from 2.7V to 5.5V.
  8. What are some common applications for the LTC1861LIMS#PBF?
    Common applications include industrial control systems, medical devices, automotive systems, and data acquisition systems.
  9. Why is the LTC1861LIMS#PBF suitable for battery-powered devices?
    The LTC1861LIMS#PBF is suitable due to its low power consumption and compact package.
  10. Where can I find detailed specifications for the LTC1861LIMS#PBF?
    Detailed specifications can be found on the official Analog Devices website, as well as on distributor websites such as Digi-Key and Mouser Electronics.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):150k
Number of Inputs:2
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:SPI
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:SAR
Reference Type:External
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.7V ~ 3.6V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.7V ~ 3.6V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:10-MSOP
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$9.07
12

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC1861LCS8#PBF
LTC1861LCS8#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC
LTC1860LIS8#PBF
LTC1860LIS8#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC
LTC1860LCMS8#PBF
LTC1860LCMS8#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
LTC1860LIMS8#PBF
LTC1860LIMS8#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
LTC1861LIMS#PBF
LTC1861LIMS#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10MSOP
LTC1860LCMS8#TRPBF
LTC1860LCMS8#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
LTC1861LCS8#TRPBF
LTC1861LCS8#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC
LTC1861LCMS#TRPBF
LTC1861LCMS#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10MSOP
LTC1860LIS8#TRPBF
LTC1860LIS8#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC
LTC1860LIMS8#TRPBF
LTC1860LIMS8#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
LTC1861LIS8#TRPBF
LTC1861LIS8#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC
LTC1861LIS8#PBF
LTC1861LIS8#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC

Similar Products

Part Number LTC1861LIMS#PBF LTC1865LIMS#PBF LTC1861IMS#PBF LTC1861LCMS#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 12 16 12 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 150k 150k 250k 150k
Number of Inputs 2 2 2 2
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface SPI SPI SPI SPI
Configuration S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1
Architecture SAR SAR SAR SAR
Reference Type External External External External
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.7V ~ 3.6V 2.7V ~ 3.6V 5V 2.7V ~ 3.6V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.7V ~ 3.6V 2.7V ~ 3.6V 5V 2.7V ~ 3.6V
Features - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 10-MSOP 10-MSOP 10-MSOP 10-MSOP
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

ISL26313FBZ
ISL26313FBZ
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC
MAX11048ETN+
MAX11048ETN+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 56TQFN
AD7274BRMZ
AD7274BRMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
AD9288BSTZ-80
AD9288BSTZ-80
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT PIPELINED 48LQFP
AD9218BSTZ-RL40
AD9218BSTZ-RL40
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 48LQFP
AD9266BCPZRL7-20
AD9266BCPZRL7-20
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
MX7821KN
MX7821KN
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 20DIP
MAX145ACUA
MAX145ACUA
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8UMAX
MAX162CMRG/HR
MAX162CMRG/HR
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24CERDIP
AD7478AAKS-REEL
AD7478AAKS-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT 1MSPS SC70-6 T/R
MAX1179AEUI+
MAX1179AEUI+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 28TSSOP
LTC2288IUP
LTC2288IUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 64QFN

Related Product By Brand

LTC2450CDC#TRMPBF
LTC2450CDC#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 6DFN
LTC2480IMS#PBF
LTC2480IMS#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
AD9265BCPZRL7-125
AD9265BCPZRL7-125
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 48LFCSP
AD5697RBRUZ
AD5697RBRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
DAC8412FPC
DAC8412FPC
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 28PLCC
AD8014ARZ
AD8014ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP CFA 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD204KN
AD204KN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ISOLATION 2 CIRC 11DIP
ADA4891-4ARUZ
ADA4891-4ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
LTC6993HS6-4#TRMPBF
LTC6993HS6-4#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIVIBRATOR 11NS TSOT23-6
ADR423ARMZ
ADR423ARMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.13% 8MSOP
HMC6505ALC5
HMC6505ALC5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MMIC I/Q UPCONVERTER 32LFCSP
ADRF6780ACPZN-R2
ADRF6780ACPZN-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
MICROWAVE HIR