LTC1852CFW#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC1852CFW#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC1852CFW#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 48TSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC1852CFW#PBF is a 10-bit, 8-channel analog-to-digital converter (ADC) manufactured by Analog Devices Inc. This integrated circuit is part of the LTC1852 series, which offers a comprehensive data acquisition system. It includes a flexible 8-channel multiplexer, a successive approximation register (SAR) ADC, an internal reference, and a parallel output interface. The device is designed for high-speed data acquisition and is suitable for various applications requiring precise and efficient analog-to-digital conversion.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Part Number LTC1852CFW#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc.
Description IC A/D CONV 10BIT 8CH 48-TSSOP
Number of Bits 10
Number of Channels 8
Sampling Rate 400 kSPS
Supply Voltage (Digital/Analog) 2.7 V ~ 5.5 V
Package/Case 48-TSSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width)
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Input Type Single Ended, Differential
Reference Type Internal, External
Data Interface Parallel
Architecture SAR (Successive Approximation Register)

Key Features

  • Flexible 8-Channel Multiplexer: Configurable for single-ended or differential inputs, two gain ranges, and unipolar or bipolar operation.
  • Scan Mode and Programmable Sequencer: Repeatedly cycles through all 8 multiplexer channels and can be programmed to sequence through up to 16 addresses and configurations.
  • Low Power Consumption: 3 mW at 250 kSPS.
  • Internal or External Reference Operation: Reference and buffer amplifier with pin-strappable ranges of 4.096 V, 2.5 V, and 2.048 V.
  • Parallel Output Interface: Includes the 10-bit conversion result plus the 4-bit multiplexer address.
  • Nap and Sleep Shutdown Modes: For power management.
  • Pin Compatible Upgrade: Compatible with other models in the series for easy upgrades.

Applications

  • High-Speed Data Acquisition: Ideal for applications requiring fast and accurate data conversion.
  • Test and Measurement: Suitable for various test and measurement equipment due to its precision and flexibility.
  • Industrial Automation: Used in industrial automation systems for monitoring and controlling processes.
  • Medical Devices: Applied in medical devices that require precise analog-to-digital conversion.

Q & A

  1. What is the sampling rate of the LTC1852CFW#PBF?

    The sampling rate of the LTC1852CFW#PBF is 400 kSPS.

  2. How many channels does the LTC1852CFW#PBF have?

    The LTC1852CFW#PBF has 8 channels.

  3. What is the supply voltage range for the LTC1852CFW#PBF?

    The supply voltage range is 2.7 V to 5.5 V for both digital and analog supplies.

  4. What types of inputs does the LTC1852CFW#PBF support?

    The LTC1852CFW#PBF supports single-ended and differential inputs.

  5. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC1852CFW#PBF?

    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.

  6. Does the LTC1852CFW#PBF have internal or external reference options?

    Yes, the LTC1852CFW#PBF supports both internal and external reference options.

  7. What is the power consumption of the LTC1852CFW#PBF at 250 kSPS?

    The power consumption is 3 mW at 250 kSPS.

  8. Can the LTC1852CFW#PBF be programmed to sequence through multiple channels?

    Yes, the LTC1852CFW#PBF can be programmed to sequence through up to 16 addresses and configurations.

  9. What is the package type of the LTC1852CFW#PBF?

    The package type is 48-TSSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width).

  10. Is the LTC1852CFW#PBF RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the LTC1852CFW#PBF is lead-free and RoHS compliant.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:10
Sampling Rate (Per Second):400k
Number of Inputs:8
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:MUX-S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:SAR
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.7V ~ 5.5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.7V ~ 5.5V
Features:PGA, Selectable Address
Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case:48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:48-TSSOP
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$13.96
24

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC1853IFW#PBF
LTC1853IFW#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 48TSSOP
LTC1853CFW#PBF
LTC1853CFW#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 48TSSOP
LTC1852CFW#PBF
LTC1852CFW#PBF
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 48TSSOP
LTC1852CFW#TRPBF
LTC1852CFW#TRPBF
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 48TSSOP
LTC1852IFW#TRPBF
LTC1852IFW#TRPBF
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 48TSSOP
LTC1853CFW#TRPBF
LTC1853CFW#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 48TSSOP
LTC1853IFW#TRPBF
LTC1853IFW#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 48TSSOP

Similar Products

Part Number LTC1852CFW#PBF LTC1852IFW#PBF LTC1853CFW#PBF LTC1850CFW#PBF LTC1851CFW#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 10 10 12 10 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 400k 400k 400k 1.25M 1.25M
Number of Inputs 8 8 8 8 8
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC MUX-S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture SAR SAR SAR SAR SAR
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 5V 5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 5V 5V
Features PGA, Selectable Address PGA, Selectable Address PGA, Selectable Address Selectable Address Selectable Address
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width) 48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width) 48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width) 48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width) 48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 48-TSSOP 48-TSSOP 48-TSSOP 48-TSSOP 48-TSSOP
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MAX11048ETN+
MAX11048ETN+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 56TQFN
AD7274BRMZ
AD7274BRMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
LTC2487CDE#PBF
LTC2487CDE#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 14DFN
ICL7126RCPL-4
ICL7126RCPL-4
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
LOW POWER, 3 1/2 DIGIT ADC
LTC2310IMSE-16#TRPBF
LTC2310IMSE-16#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16MSOP
AD9051BRSZRL-2V
AD9051BRSZRL-2V
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 28SSOP
AD667KN/+
AD667KN/+
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT W/BUFF LATCH 28-DIP
AD7478AAKS-REEL
AD7478AAKS-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT 1MSPS SC70-6 T/R
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR SOT23-6
MAX1396EUB+
MAX1396EUB+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10TDFN
IDTADC1215S065HN-C1
IDTADC1215S065HN-C1
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40VFQFPN
LTC2393IUK-16
LTC2393IUK-16
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48QFN

Related Product By Brand

MAT01GHZ
MAT01GHZ
Analog Devices Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 45V 0.025A TO78-6
LTC2499CUHF#TRPBF
LTC2499CUHF#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 38QFN
AD7994BRUZ-1REEL
AD7994BRUZ-1REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16TSSOP
LTC2180CUP
LTC2180CUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
AD5247 - 128-POSITION I2C-COMPAT
ADM4851ARZ
ADM4851ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
AD5700ACPZ-RL7
AD5700ACPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC HART MODEM LP 24LFCSP
AD8557ACPZ-REEL7
AD8557ACPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 1CIRC 16LFCSP
ADA4625-2ARDZ-RL
ADA4625-2ARDZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADP7112ACBZ-1.2-R7
ADP7112ACBZ-1.2-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN POS ADJ 200MA 6WLCSP
LT1117CST-3.3#PBF
LT1117CST-3.3#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN 3.3V 800MA SOT223-3
HMC464LP5ETR
HMC464LP5ETR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF AMP VSAT 2GHZ-20GHZ 32QFN