LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF is a high-performance, 14-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices, Inc. This device is designed for applications requiring high accuracy and speed, with a sampling rate of 800 kilosamples per second (ksps). It features a successive approximation register (SAR) architecture and includes a high dynamic range sample-and-hold circuit along with a precision reference. The ADC is powered by ±5V supplies and consumes only 150mW, making it suitable for low-power systems. It also includes two digitally selectable power shutdown modes for further power management flexibility.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Manufacturer ADI (Analog Devices, Inc.)
Description IC A/D CONV 14BIT SAMPLNG 28SOIC
Voltage - Supply, Digital 5V
Voltage - Supply, Analog ±5V
Supplier Device Package 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 800k
Reference Type External, Internal
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Number of Inputs 1
Number of Bits 14
Number of A/D Converters 1
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Input Type Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel
Architecture SAR

Key Features

  • High-Speed Conversion: 800ksps sampling rate with a conversion time of 1µs.
  • High Dynamic Range: Includes a high dynamic range sample-and-hold circuit and a precision reference.
  • Low Power Consumption: Draws only 150mW from ±5V supplies.
  • Power Management: Two digitally selectable power shutdown modes for low-power systems.
  • Input Flexibility: Can acquire single-ended or differential input signals up to 20MHz bandwidth.
  • Common Mode Rejection: 60dB common mode rejection to eliminate ground loops and common mode noise.
  • Output Interface: µP compatible, 14-bit parallel output port with no pipeline delay.
  • AC Performance: Outstanding AC performance with 81.5dB S/(N + D) and 93dB THD at 100kHz input.

Applications

  • Industrial Automation: Suitable for high-speed data acquisition in industrial control systems.
  • Medical Devices: Used in medical imaging and diagnostic equipment requiring high accuracy and speed.
  • Aerospace and Defense: Applied in various military and aerospace applications where high reliability and performance are critical.
  • Test and Measurement: Ideal for high-speed data acquisition in test and measurement instruments.
  • Automotive Systems: Used in automotive systems for sensor data acquisition and processing.

Q & A

  1. What is the sampling rate of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The sampling rate of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF is 800 kilosamples per second (ksps).

  2. What is the power consumption of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The device draws only 150mW from ±5V supplies.

  3. What types of input signals can the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF handle?

    The device can handle both single-ended and differential input signals up to 20MHz bandwidth.

  4. What is the common mode rejection ratio of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The common mode rejection ratio is 60dB, which helps in eliminating ground loops and common mode noise.

  5. What is the output interface of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The device has a µP compatible, 14-bit parallel output port with no pipeline delay.

  6. Is the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF RoHS compliant?
  7. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The operating temperature range is 0°C to 70°C.

  8. How many power shutdown modes does the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF have?

    The device has two digitally selectable power shutdown modes.

  9. What is the full-scale input range of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The full-scale input range is ±2.5V.

  10. What is the AC performance of the LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF?

    The device has outstanding AC performance with 81.5dB S/(N + D) and 93dB THD at 100kHz input.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:14
Sampling Rate (Per Second):800k
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:SAR
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:±5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:5V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case:28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:28-SOIC
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$41.08
5

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC1419IG#PBF
LTC1419IG#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1419AISW#PBF
LTC1419AISW#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1419CSW#PBF
LTC1419CSW#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1419CG#PBF
LTC1419CG#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1419AIG#PBF
LTC1419AIG#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1419CSW#TRPBF
LTC1419CSW#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1419ISW#TRPBF
LTC1419ISW#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1419IG#TRPBF
LTC1419IG#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF
LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1419ACG#TRPBF
LTC1419ACG#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1419AISW#TRPBF
LTC1419AISW#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1419AIG#TRPBF
LTC1419AIG#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 28SSOP

Similar Products

Part Number LTC1419ACSW#TRPBF LTC1419CSW#TRPBF LTC1419AISW#TRPBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active
Number of Bits 14 14 14
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 800k 800k 800k
Number of Inputs 1 1 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1
Architecture SAR SAR SAR
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog ±5V ±5V ±5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 5V 5V 5V
Features - - -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 28-SOIC 28-SOIC 28-SOIC
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MAX195BCWE+
MAX195BCWE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SOIC
AD9020KE
AD9020KE
Analog Devices Inc.
10-BIT FLASH ADC, PARALLEL
ADS1119IPWR
ADS1119IPWR
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 16TSSOP
LTC2326IMS-16#PBF
LTC2326IMS-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16MSOP
ICL7126RCPL-4
ICL7126RCPL-4
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
LOW POWER, 3 1/2 DIGIT ADC
AD7858LANZ
AD7858LANZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24DIP
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
LTC2207IUK-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
AD7572AQ05
AD7572AQ05
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT HS LC2MOS 24-CDIP
MX7572LCWG12+T
MX7572LCWG12+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24SOIC
MAX1037MEKA+T
MAX1037MEKA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 8BIT SAR SOT23-8
MAX1418ETN+D
MAX1418ETN+D
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 15BIT PIPELINED 56TQFN
ADC1410S065HN-C18
ADC1410S065HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40VFQFPN

Related Product By Brand

LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 12MSOP
AD1871YRS
AD1871YRS
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC STEREO AUDIO 24BIT 28SSOP
AD5220BRMZ100-R7
AD5220BRMZ100-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 100KOHM 128TAP 8MSOP
AD5721BRUZ
AD5721BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
ADV7282WBCPZ-M-RL
ADV7282WBCPZ-M-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO DECODER 10BIT 32LFCSP
AD693AQ
AD693AQ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSMITTER 4-20MA 20-CDIP
AD9824KCPZRL
AD9824KCPZRL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CCD SIGNAL PROC 14BIT 48LFCSP
ADA4891-4ARUZ
ADA4891-4ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
ADA4625-2ARDZ-RL
ADA4625-2ARDZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADM1260ACPZ-RL7
ADM1260ACPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 10 CHANNEL 40LFCSP
HMC383-SX
HMC383-SX
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF AMP GP 12GHZ-30GHZ DIE
ADXL354BEZ-RL
ADXL354BEZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCELEROMETER 2-4G ANALOG 14CLCC