LTC1410ISW#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC1410ISW#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC1410ISW#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC1410ISW#PBF is a 12-bit, 1.25 Msps successive approximation register (SAR) analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This component is designed for high-speed and high-accuracy data acquisition applications. It features a compact 28-lead SOIC package, making it suitable for a variety of industrial and commercial environments.

Key Specifications

Specification Value
Resolution 12 bits
Sampling Rate 1.25 Msps
Conversion Method Successive Approximation Register (SAR)
Package Type 28-lead SOIC
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply Single 5V supply
Power Consumption Typically 35 mW at 1.25 Msps

Key Features

  • High-speed conversion rate of 1.25 Msps
  • High accuracy with 12-bit resolution
  • Successive approximation register (SAR) architecture for efficient conversion
  • Compact 28-lead SOIC package for space-saving designs
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C
  • Low power consumption, typically 35 mW at 1.25 Msps

Applications

  • Data acquisition systems
  • Industrial control and automation
  • Medical devices and diagnostic equipment
  • Aerospace and defense applications
  • Automotive and transportation systems
  • Test and measurement equipment

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC1410ISW#PBF ADC?

    The LTC1410ISW#PBF has a resolution of 12 bits.

  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the LTC1410ISW#PBF?

    The maximum sampling rate is 1.25 Msps.

  3. What conversion method does the LTC1410ISW#PBF use?

    The LTC1410ISW#PBF uses the successive approximation register (SAR) method.

  4. What is the package type of the LTC1410ISW#PBF?

    The package type is a 28-lead SOIC.

  5. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC1410ISW#PBF?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.

  6. What is the typical power consumption of the LTC1410ISW#PBF at 1.25 Msps?

    The typical power consumption is 35 mW at 1.25 Msps.

  7. Is the LTC1410ISW#PBF suitable for industrial applications?
  8. Can the LTC1410ISW#PBF be used in medical devices?
  9. Is the LTC1410ISW#PBF RoHS compliant?
  10. Where can I find detailed datasheets for the LTC1410ISW#PBF?

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):1.25M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:SAR
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:±5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:5V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:28-SOIC
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$24.12
34

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC1410ISW#TRPBF
LTC1410ISW#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1410CG#PBF
LTC1410CG#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1410ISW#PBF
LTC1410ISW#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1410CSW#TRPBF
LTC1410CSW#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SOIC
LTC1410CG#TRPBF
LTC1410CG#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1410IG#TRPBF
LTC1410IG#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC1410IG#PBF
LTC1410IG#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28SSOP

Similar Products

Part Number LTC1410ISW#PBF LTC1415ISW#PBF LTC1419ISW#PBF LTC1410CSW#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 12 12 14 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 1.25M 1.25M 800k 1.25M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1
Architecture SAR SAR SAR SAR
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog ±5V 5V ±5V ±5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 5V 5V 5V 5V
Features - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width) 28-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 28-SOIC 28-SOIC 28-SOIC 28-SOIC
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MAX195BCWE+
MAX195BCWE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16SOIC
AD7918BRUZ
AD7918BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20TSSOP
AD7653ACPZ
AD7653ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LFCSP
LTC2484CDD#TRPBF
LTC2484CDD#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10DFN
LTC2358ILX-16#PBF
LTC2358ILX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
MAX1290BEEI+T
MAX1290BEEI+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28QSOP
AD7875KR
AD7875KR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT 24SOIC
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR SOT23-6
LTC2215IUP
LTC2215IUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2389HLX-16
LTC2389HLX-16
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
MAX1189BCUI+
MAX1189BCUI+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT 135KSPS 28-TSSOP
MAX1121EGK+
MAX1121EGK+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC INTEGRATED CIRCUIT

Related Product By Brand

LTC2208CUP#PBF
LTC2208CUP#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
AD9644BCPZ-155
AD9644BCPZ-155
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48LFCSP
LTC1272-8CCN
LTC1272-8CCN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24DIP
AD5270BRMZ-50-RL7
AD5270BRMZ-50-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT RHE 50KOHM 1024TAP 10MSOP
AD5672RBRUZ-REEL7
AD5672RBRUZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 20TSSOP
ADSP-BF532SBBCZ400
ADSP-BF532SBBCZ400
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP CTLR 16B 400MHZ 160CSBGA
ADR291ERZ-REEL7
ADR291ERZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.08% 8SOIC
ADR423ARMZ
ADR423ARMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.13% 8MSOP
LT1764EQ#TRPBF
LT1764EQ#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LINEAR POS ADJ 3A 5DDPAK
HMC6505ALC5
HMC6505ALC5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MMIC I/Q UPCONVERTER 32LFCSP
AD6674BCPZ-750
AD6674BCPZ-750
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RECEIVER DUAL BAND LFCSP
ADXL377BCPZ-RL
ADXL377BCPZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCEL 200G ANALOG 16LFCSP