LT8362HDD#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LT8362HDD#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LT8362HDD#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 10DFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LT8362HDD#PBF is a current mode DC/DC converter produced by Analog Devices Inc. This component is part of the LT8362 series, known for its versatility and high performance. It features a 60V, 2A switch and operates from a wide input voltage range of 2.8V to 60V. The LT8362 is designed for boost, SEPIC, or inverting configurations, making it suitable for a variety of applications. Its unique single feedback pin architecture simplifies the design process and enhances efficiency.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Input Voltage Range 2.8V to 60V
Switch Current (typ) 2.5A
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 150°C
Quiescent Current (typ) 22µA
Number of Outputs 1
Package Type 10-lead (3mm x 3mm) Plastic DFN
RoHS Compliance Compliant

Key Features

  • Wide Input Voltage Range: Operates from 2.8V to 60V.
  • Ultralow Quiescent Current: Typical quiescent current of 22µA.
  • Burst Mode Operation: Reduces power loss and ripple.
  • Single Feedback Pin Architecture: Simplifies design for boost, SEPIC, or inverting configurations.
  • Programmable Soft-Start and Frequency Foldback: Controls inductor current during start-up and reduces switching frequency under light loads.
  • BIAS Pin for External Power Supply: Enhances efficiency by allowing a second input to supply the INTV regulator.

Applications

  • Industrial and Automotive Systems: Suitable for high-reliability and wide temperature range applications.
  • Telecom Equipment: Used in power supply modules for telecommunications devices.
  • Medical Diagnostic Equipment: Applies to medical devices requiring efficient and reliable power conversion.
  • Portable Electronics: Ideal for battery-powered devices needing efficient power management.

Q & A

  1. What is the input voltage range of the LT8362HDD#PBF?

    The input voltage range is from 2.8V to 60V.

  2. What is the typical switch current of the LT8362HDD#PBF?

    The typical switch current is 2.5A.

  3. What are the operating temperature ranges for the LT8362HDD#PBF?

    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 150°C.

  4. Is the LT8362HDD#PBF RoHS compliant?
  5. What types of configurations can the LT8362HDD#PBF support?

    The LT8362HDD#PBF can support boost, SEPIC, or inverting configurations.

  6. What is the quiescent current of the LT8362HDD#PBF?

    The typical quiescent current is 22µA.

  7. What package types are available for the LT8362HDD#PBF?

    The component is available in a 10-lead (3mm x 3mm) Plastic DFN package.

  8. Does the LT8362HDD#PBF support external power supply through the BIAS pin?
  9. What are some common applications of the LT8362HDD#PBF?
  10. Does the LT8362HDD#PBF have programmable soft-start and frequency foldback features?

Product Attributes

Function:Step-Up
Output Configuration:Positive
Topology:Boost, SEPIC
Output Type:Fixed
Number of Outputs:1
Voltage - Input (Min):2.8V
Voltage - Input (Max):60V
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed):- 
Voltage - Output (Max):60V (Switch)
Current - Output:2A (Switch)
Frequency - Switching:300kHz ~ 2MHz
Synchronous Rectifier:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:10-WFDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:10-DFN (3x3)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$6.67
7

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LT8362EDD#TRPBF
LT8362EDD#TRPBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 10DFN
LT8362EMSE#PBF
LT8362EMSE#PBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 16MSOP
LT8362IDD#PBF
LT8362IDD#PBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 10DFN
LT8362HDD#PBF
LT8362HDD#PBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 10DFN
LT8362HMSE#PBF
LT8362HMSE#PBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 16MSOP
LT8362IDD#TRPBF
LT8362IDD#TRPBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 10DFN
LT8362IMSE#TRPBF
LT8362IMSE#TRPBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 16MSOP
LT8362IMSE#PBF
LT8362IMSE#PBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 16MSOP
LT8362EMSE#TRPBF
LT8362EMSE#TRPBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 16MSOP
LT8362HDD#TRPBF
LT8362HDD#TRPBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 10DFN
LT8362HMSE#TRPBF
LT8362HMSE#TRPBF
IC REG BST SEPIC 2A 16MSOP

Related Product By Categories

LM2576HVT-12
LM2576HVT-12
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK 12V 3A TO220-5
LM22676TJ-ADJ/NOPB
LM22676TJ-ADJ/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJ 3A TO263-7
LM2596S-ADJ/NOPB
LM2596S-ADJ/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJ 3A TO263-5
TPS62170DSGT
TPS62170DSGT
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJ 500MA 8WSON
LMR33630ADDA
LMR33630ADDA
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 3A 8SOPWR
LMR33630BRNXR
LMR33630BRNXR
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 3A 12VQFN
MC34166TVG
MC34166TVG
onsemi
IC REG BUCK BST ADJ 3.3A TO220-5
TPS54622RHLR
TPS54622RHLR
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 6A 14VQFN
L4972A
L4972A
STMicroelectronics
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 2A 20DIP
MC33063ADE4
MC33063ADE4
Texas Instruments
IC REG BUCK BST ADJ 1.5A 8SOIC
TPS61087DRCRG4
TPS61087DRCRG4
Texas Instruments
IC REG BOOST ADJ 3.2A 10VSON
LM2586S-5.0
LM2586S-5.0
Texas Instruments
IC REG MULTI CONFG 5V 3A TO263-7

Related Product By Brand

AD9082-FMCA-EBZ
AD9082-FMCA-EBZ
Analog Devices Inc.
AD9082 4-DAC 2-ADC WITH MARKI BA
AD9523-1BCPZ-REEL7
AD9523-1BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INTEGER-N CLCK GEN 72LFCSP
LTC2254CUH#TRPBF
LTC2254CUH#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 32QFN
AD7828KP
AD7828KP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 28PLCC
ADG508AKNZ
ADG508AKNZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER 8X1 16DIP
ADM238LJRZ
ADM238LJRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 4/4 24SOIC
SSM3582ACPZ
SSM3582ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
STEREO CHANNEL MID POWER CLASS D
AD629ARZ-RL
AD629ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OP249GS-REEL7
OP249GS-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADCMP609BRMZ-REEL
ADCMP609BRMZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC COMP TTL/CMOS R-R SGL 8-MSOP
ADV7180WBSTZ
ADV7180WBSTZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO DECODER 64LQFP
ADP122AUJZ-2.8-R7
ADP122AUJZ-2.8-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LINEAR 2.8V 300MA TSOT5