ADV7391BCPZ-REEL
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. ADV7391BCPZ-REEL

Manufacturer No:
ADV7391BCPZ-REEL
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC VIDEO ENCODER SD/HD 32-LFCSP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The ADV7391BCPZ-REEL, produced by Analog Devices Inc., is a low-power, chip-scale 10-bit video encoder designed for both standard definition (SD) and high definition (HD) video signal processing. This component is part of a family of high-speed digital-to-analog video encoders that offer advanced features and minimal footprint, making it ideal for various video applications.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Package 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP
Number of Pins 32
Resolution 10-bit
Number of Channels 3
Analog Supply Voltage 2.6V ~ 3.46V
Digital Supply Voltage 1.71V ~ 1.89V
Operating Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount
RoHS Status Compliant

Key Features

  • Support for composite (CVBS), S-Video (Y-C), or component (YPrPb/RGB) analog outputs in SD and HD video formats.
  • Individual Y and PrPb output delay, gamma correction, and programmable adaptive filter control.
  • Fully programmable YCrCb to RGB matrix and undershoot limiter.
  • Macrovision Rev 1.2 (525p/625p) and CGMS (525p/625p) support.
  • Dual data rate (DDR) input support and internal test pattern generator.
  • Multiple chroma and luma filters, including luma-SSAF filter with programmable gain/attenuation.
  • Serial MPU interface with I2C compatibility.
  • Low power operation and minimal footprint.

Applications

  • Set-top boxes
  • Video players
  • Displays
  • Mobile handsets
  • Digital still cameras
  • Portable media and DVD players
  • Portable game consoles
  • Digital camcorders
  • Automotive infotainment (specific models)

Q & A

  1. What is the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL used for?

    The ADV7391BCPZ-REEL is a video encoder used for converting digital video signals into analog video signals in various applications such as set-top boxes, video players, and displays.

  2. What are the key features of the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL?

    Key features include support for composite, S-Video, and component analog outputs, individual Y and PrPb output delay, gamma correction, and programmable adaptive filter control.

  3. What are the operating voltage ranges for the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL?

    The analog supply voltage ranges from 2.6V to 3.46V, and the digital supply voltage ranges from 1.71V to 1.89V.

  4. What is the operating temperature range for the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL?

    The operating temperature range is -40°C to +85°C.

  5. Is the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL RoHS compliant?
  6. What type of package does the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL come in?

    The component comes in a 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP package.

  7. What are some common applications of the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL?
  8. Does the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL support high definition video?
  9. What interface does the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL use for communication?
  10. Is the ADV7391BCPZ-REEL optimized for low power operation?

Product Attributes

Type:Video Encoder
Applications:Set-Top Boxes, Video Players, Displays
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.6V ~ 3.46V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:1.71V ~ 1.89V
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP
Supplier Device Package:32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$11.64
8

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
ADV7393WBCPZ-REEL
ADV7393WBCPZ-REEL
IC DAC ENCODER VID HDTV 40LFCSP
ADV7391WBCPZ-RL
ADV7391WBCPZ-RL
IC VIDEO ENCODER SD/HD 32LFCSP
ADV7391BCPZ-REEL
ADV7391BCPZ-REEL
IC VIDEO ENCODER SD/HD 32-LFCSP
ADV7391BCPZ
ADV7391BCPZ
IC ENCODER VIDEO W/DAC 32LFCSP
ADV7393WBCPZ
ADV7393WBCPZ
IC VIDEO ENCODER 40LFCSP
ADV7390BCBZ-A-RL
ADV7390BCBZ-A-RL
IC VIDEO ENCODER 10BIT 30WLCSP
ADV7392BCPZ-3REEL
ADV7392BCPZ-3REEL
IC VIDEO ENCODER 10BIT 40LFCSP
ADV7390BCPZ
ADV7390BCPZ
IC VIDEO ENCODER 10BIT 32LFCSP
ADV7390WBCPZ
ADV7390WBCPZ
IC VIDEO ENCODER 10BIT 32LFCSP
ADV7392WBCPZ-REEL
ADV7392WBCPZ-REEL
IC VIDEO ENCODER 10BIT 40LFCSP
ADV7392WBCPZ
ADV7392WBCPZ
IC VIDEO ENCODER 40LFCSP
ADV7391BCBZ-A-RL
ADV7391BCBZ-A-RL
IC VIDEO ENCODER 30WLCSP

Similar Products

Part Number ADV7391BCPZ-REEL ADV7393BCPZ-REEL ADV7392BCPZ-REEL ADV7390BCPZ-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Type Video Encoder Video Encoder Video Encoder Video Encoder
Applications Set-Top Boxes, Video Players, Displays Set-Top Boxes, Video Players, Displays DVD, Game Consoles, Media Players DVD, Game Consoles, Media Players
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.6V ~ 3.46V 2.6V ~ 3.46V 2.6V ~ 3.46V 2.6V ~ 3.46V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.71V ~ 1.89V 1.71V ~ 1.89V 1.71V ~ 1.89V 1.71V ~ 1.89V
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP 40-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP
Supplier Device Package 32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5) 40-LFCSP-VQ (6x6) 40-LFCSP-WQ (6x6) 32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5)

Related Product By Categories

ADV7391WBCPZ-RL
ADV7391WBCPZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO ENCODER SD/HD 32LFCSP
ADV7194KSTZ
ADV7194KSTZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ENCODER VIDEO EXT-10 80-LQFP
TVP5150AM1PBSR
TVP5150AM1PBSR
Texas Instruments
IC DECODER VIDEO DIGITAL 32-TQFP
ADV7391BCPZ-REEL
ADV7391BCPZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO ENCODER SD/HD 32-LFCSP
ADV7181DBCPZ
ADV7181DBCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO DECODER SD/HD 64LFCSP
TVP5150AM1PBSRHIK
TVP5150AM1PBSRHIK
Texas Instruments
IC VIDEO DECODER 8BIT 32TQFP
TVP5150AM1IPBSQ1
TVP5150AM1IPBSQ1
Texas Instruments
IC VIDEO DECODER 32TQFP
ADV7321KSTZ
ADV7321KSTZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VID ENC 6-12BIT DAC'S 64LQFP
AD725AR
AD725AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ENCODER RGB TO NTSC 16-SOIC
ADV7171KS
ADV7171KS
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC VIDEO ENC NTSC 44-MQFP
ADV7171KSZ-REEL
ADV7171KSZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC VIDEO ENC NTSC 44-MQFP
TVP5150AM1IPBSRQ
TVP5150AM1IPBSRQ
Texas Instruments
IC VIDEO DECODER 32TQFP

Related Product By Brand

AD7792BRUZ
AD7792BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 16TSSOP
AD5721BRUZ
AD5721BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
AD9834BRUZ-REEL7
AD9834BRUZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DDS 50MHZ 10BIT 20TSSOP
LTC6820IMS#PBF
LTC6820IMS#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 16MSOP
REF192GRU
REF192GRU
Analog Devices Inc.
2.5V VOLTAGE REFERENCE
LT8643SIV#PBF
LT8643SIV#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 6A 24LQFN
ADP322ACPZ-175-R7
ADP322ACPZ-175-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN 1.2/1.8/2.8V 16LFCSP
LT1185CQ#TRPBF
LT1185CQ#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN POS/NEG ADJ 3A 5DDPAK
ADUM1201WURZ33
ADUM1201WURZ33
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 2500VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC
ADG919BRM-REEL
ADG919BRM-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF SWITCH SPDT 2GHZ 8MSOP
ADXL354BEZ-RL
ADXL354BEZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCELEROMETER 2-4G ANALOG 14CLCC
AD22282-A-R2
AD22282-A-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCELEROMETER 120G ANALOG 8CLCC