ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7

Manufacturer No:
ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1 CIRC 8MSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7 is a precision, ultra-low noise, zero-drift operational amplifier produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is characterized by its rail-to-rail input and output swing, making it highly versatile for various precision amplification applications. With an extremely low offset voltage of 2.5 μV and a low offset voltage drift of 0.015 μV/°C, it is well-suited for applications where error sources must be minimized.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Manufacturer Analog Devices
Part Number ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7
Package MSOP-8
Number of Amplifiers 1
Number of Channels 1
Input Offset Voltage (Vos) 2.5 μV
Input Bias Current 90 pA
Input Voltage Noise Density 5.9 nV/√Hz
Common Mode Rejection Ratio (CMRR) 160 dB
Power Supply Rejection Ratio (PSRR) 150 dB
Gain Bandwidth Product 4 MHz
Slew Rate 0.5 V/μs
Operating Supply Voltage 2.2 V to 5.5 V (Single Supply), ±1.1 V to ±2.75 V (Dual Supply)
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to +125°C
Output Current per Channel 40 mA
Settling Time 10 μs

Key Features

  • Precision, ultra-low noise, and zero-drift operational amplifier.
  • Rail-to-rail input and output swing.
  • Extremely low offset voltage of 2.5 μV and low offset voltage drift of 0.015 μV/°C.
  • High common mode rejection ratio (CMRR) and power supply rejection ratio (PSRR) of 160 dB and 150 dB, respectively.
  • Unity-gain stable with a gain bandwidth product of 4 MHz.
  • Wide operating supply range from 2.2 V to 5.5 V (single supply) and ±1.1 V to ±2.75 V (dual supply).
  • Operating temperature range from -40°C to +125°C.
  • Low quiescent current of 1.4 mA.

Applications

  • Thermocouple and thermopile amplification.
  • Load cell and bridge transducer applications.
  • Precision instrumentation.
  • Electronic scales.
  • Medical instrumentation.
  • Handheld test equipment.
  • Position and pressure sensors.
  • Strain gages.

Q & A

  1. What is the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7 is a precision, ultra-low noise, zero-drift operational amplifier produced by Analog Devices Inc.

  2. What is the input offset voltage of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The input offset voltage is 2.5 μV.

  3. What is the common mode rejection ratio (CMRR) of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The CMRR is 160 dB.

  4. What is the power supply rejection ratio (PSRR) of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The PSRR is 150 dB.

  5. What is the gain bandwidth product of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The gain bandwidth product is 4 MHz.

  6. What is the operating temperature range of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to +125°C.

  7. What are the typical applications of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    Typical applications include thermocouple and thermopile amplification, load cell and bridge transducer applications, precision instrumentation, electronic scales, medical instrumentation, and handheld test equipment.

  8. What is the slew rate of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The slew rate is 0.5 V/μs.

  9. What is the quiescent current of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The quiescent current is 1.4 mA.

  10. Is the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7 is RoHS compliant.

  11. What is the package type of the ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7?

    The package type is MSOP-8.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:Zero-Drift
Number of Circuits:1
Output Type:Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:0.5V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:4 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:- 
Current - Input Bias:90 pA
Voltage - Input Offset:0.3 µV
Current - Supply:1.5mA
Current - Output / Channel:40 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):2.2 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):5.5 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-MSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$3.48
260

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
ADA4528-2ACPZ-RL
ADA4528-2ACPZ-RL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2CIRC 8LFCSP
ADA4528-1ACPZ-R7
ADA4528-1ACPZ-R7
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1CIRC 8LFCSP
ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7
ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1 CIRC 8MSOP
ADA4528-2ACPZ-R7
ADA4528-2ACPZ-R7
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2CIRC 8LFCSP
ADA4528-2ARMZ-R7
ADA4528-2ARMZ-R7
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8MSOP
ADA4528-2ARMZ
ADA4528-2ARMZ
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8MSOP
ADA4528-1ACPZ-R2
ADA4528-1ACPZ-R2
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1CIRC 8LFCSP
ADA4528-1ACPZ-RL
ADA4528-1ACPZ-RL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1CIRC 8LFCSP
ADA4528-1ARMZ-RL
ADA4528-1ARMZ-RL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1 CIRC 8MSOP
ADA4528-2ARMZ-RL
ADA4528-2ARMZ-RL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8MSOP

Similar Products

Part Number ADA4528-1ARMZ-R7 ADA4528-2ARMZ-R7 ADA4528-1ARMZ-RL ADA4522-1ARMZ-R7
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Amplifier Type Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift
Number of Circuits 1 2 1 1
Output Type Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate 0.5V/µs 0.5V/µs 0.5V/µs 1.7V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product 4 MHz 3.4 MHz 4 MHz 2.7 MHz
-3db Bandwidth - 6.5 MHz - -
Current - Input Bias 90 pA 125 pA 90 pA 50 pA
Voltage - Input Offset 0.3 µV 0.3 µV 0.3 µV 1.5 µV
Current - Supply 1.5mA 1.5mA (x2 Channels) 1.5mA 830µA
Current - Output / Channel 40 mA 40 mA 40 mA 32 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 2.2 V 2.2 V 2.2 V 4.5 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 5.5 V 5.5 V 5.5 V 55 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-MSOP 8-MSOP 8-MSOP 8-MSOP

Related Product By Categories

LM358M
LM358M
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8567ARUZ
AD8567ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
AD8014ARZ
AD8014ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP CFA 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
MC33272ADR2G
MC33272ADR2G
onsemi
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
TLC2272ACPW
TLC2272ACPW
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8TSSOP
ADA4084-1ARZ-RL
ADA4084-1ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
TLE2082CDR
TLE2082CDR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
THS4011IDGNR
THS4011IDGNR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT 8HVSSOP
ADA4627-1ARZ-RL
ADA4627-1ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LM7372MR
LM7372MR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 2 CIRCUIT 8SOPWRPAD
AD8022ARM-REEL7
AD8022ARM-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VF DUAL LN LP 8MSOP
AD8602AR
AD8602AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC

Related Product By Brand

LTC1860CMS8#PBF
LTC1860CMS8#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8MSOP
AD4116BCPZ-RL7
AD4116BCPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
125KSPS 11 CHL SD ADC +/-10V, 10
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 12MSOP
AD7492ARU-5
AD7492ARU-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT W/REF W/CLK 24TSSOP
AD5252BRU100-RL7
AD5252BRU100-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT POT 100KOHM 256TP 14TSSOP
ADM4851ARZ
ADM4851ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
AD623ARZ
AD623ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8132ARMZ-REEL
AD8132ARMZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
AD8279BRZ-RL
AD8279BRZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 2 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
AD8671AR-REEL7
AD8671AR-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD594CQ
AD594CQ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC THERMOCOUPLE A W/COMP 14CDIP
ADP7112ACBZ-1.2-R7
ADP7112ACBZ-1.2-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN POS ADJ 200MA 6WLCSP