AD9609BCPZRL7-40
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD9609BCPZRL7-40

Manufacturer No:
AD9609BCPZRL7-40
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 is a high-performance, single-channel 10-bit analog-to-digital converter (ADC) manufactured by Analog Devices Inc. This monolithic ADC operates from a single 1.8 V supply and features a high-performance sample-and-hold circuit along with an on-chip voltage reference. It is designed for low power consumption, ease of use, and high accuracy, making it suitable for a wide range of applications in communications, medical imaging, and other high-speed data acquisition systems.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Number of Bits 10
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 40 MSPS
Number of Inputs 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC
Architecture Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 1.7 V ~ 1.9 V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.7 V ~ 1.9 V
Package 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP
Operating Temperature Range −40°C to +85°C

Key Features

  • High-performance sample-and-hold circuit with excellent performance for input frequencies up to 200 MHz.
  • Programmable clock and data alignment, and programmable digital test pattern generation including deterministic, pseudorandom, and custom user-defined patterns.
  • Differential clock input with selectable internal 1 to 8 divide ratio and optional duty cycle stabilizer (DCS) to compensate for wide variations in the clock duty cycle.
  • Digital output data presented in offset binary, gray code, or twos complement format, with support for both 1.8 V and 3.3 V CMOS levels.
  • Standard serial port interface (SPI) for various product features and functions such as data output formatting, internal clock divider, power-down, and voltage reference modes).
  • Packaged in a 32-lead RoHS-compliant LFCSP, pin compatible with the AD9629 12-bit ADC and the AD9649 14-bit ADC).

Applications

  • Communications: Diversity radio systems, multimode digital receivers, GSM, EDGE, W-CDMA, LTE, CDMA2000, WiMAX, TD-SCDMA.
  • Smart antenna systems
  • Battery-powered instruments: Handheld scope meters
  • Portable medical imaging: Ultrasound, PET/SPECT imaging
  • Radar/LIDAR systems

Q & A

  1. What is the sampling rate of the AD9609BCPZRL7-40?

    The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 has a sampling rate of 40 MSPS.

  2. What is the resolution of the AD9609BCPZRL7-40?

    The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 is a 10-bit analog-to-digital converter).

  3. What type of package does the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 come in?

    The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 is packaged in a 32-lead VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP).

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the AD9609BCPZRL7-40?

    The operating temperature range is −40°C to +85°C).

  5. Does the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 support multiple output formats?

    Yes, the digital output data can be presented in offset binary, gray code, or twos complement format).

  6. What types of clock inputs does the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 support?

    The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 supports differential clock inputs with a selectable internal 1 to 8 divide ratio and an optional duty cycle stabilizer (DCS)).

  7. Is the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 is RoHS compliant).

  8. What is the power supply requirement for the AD9609BCPZRL7-40?

    The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 operates from a single 1.8 V analog power supply and supports separate digital output driver supplies for 1.8 V to 3.3 V logic families).

  9. Can the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 be used in battery-powered devices?

    Yes, it is suitable for battery-powered instruments due to its low power consumption).

  10. What kind of interface does the AD9609BCPZRL7-40 use for configuration and control?

    The AD9609BCPZRL7-40 uses a standard serial port interface (SPI) for various product features and functions).

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:10
Sampling Rate (Per Second):40M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface:Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP
Supplier Device Package:32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$7.09
6

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
AD9609-80EBZ
AD9609-80EBZ
BOARD EVALUATION AD9609 80MSPS
AD9609-65EBZ
AD9609-65EBZ
BOARD EVALUATION AD9609 65MSPS
AD9609-20EBZ
AD9609-20EBZ
BOARD EVALUATION AD9609 20MSPS
AD9609-40EBZ
AD9609-40EBZ
BOARD EVALUATION AD9609 40MSPS
AD9609BCPZ-80
AD9609BCPZ-80
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD9609BCPZ-20
AD9609BCPZ-20
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD9609BCPZ-65
AD9609BCPZ-65
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD9609BCPZ-40
AD9609BCPZ-40
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD9609BCPZRL7-20
AD9609BCPZRL7-20
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD9609BCPZRL7-65
AD9609BCPZRL7-65
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD9609BCPZRL7-80
AD9609BCPZRL7-80
IC ADC 10BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP

Similar Products

Part Number AD9609BCPZRL7-40 AD9629BCPZRL7-40 AD9609BCPZRL7-80 AD9609BCPZRL7-20
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 10 12 10 10
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 40M 40M 80M 20M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface Parallel Parallel Parallel Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 3.6V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad, CSP
Supplier Device Package 32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5) 32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5) 32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5) 32-LFCSP-VQ (5x5)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MX574AKEWI
MX574AKEWI
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
MX574 12-BIT ADC
AD573JNZ
AD573JNZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20DIP
LTC2309HF#PBF
LTC2309HF#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 20TSSOP
LTC2348HLX-16#PBF
LTC2348HLX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
AD7908BRUZ-REEL
AD7908BRUZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT SAR 20TSSOP
AD9689BBPZ-2000
AD9689BBPZ-2000
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 196BGA
LTC1196-1ACS8#TRPBF
LTC1196-1ACS8#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT SAR 8SOIC
ADC1004S040TS/C1:1
ADC1004S040TS/C1:1
NXP USA Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT 28SSOP
AD667KN/+
AD667KN/+
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT W/BUFF LATCH 28-DIP
AD7652ASTRL
AD7652ASTRL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT UNIPOLAR 48-LQFP
AD7714AR-3
AD7714AR-3
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24SOIC
AD7688BCPZRL
AD7688BCPZRL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 10LFCSP

Related Product By Brand

AD7457BRTZ-REEL7
AD7457BRTZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR SOT23-8
LTC2306IDD#TRPBF
LTC2306IDD#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10DFN
AD7492ARU-5
AD7492ARU-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT W/REF W/CLK 24TSSOP
AD7921AUJ-REEL7
AD7921AUJ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT DUAL LP TSOT-23-8
AD5643RBRMZ-3REEL7
AD5643RBRMZ-3REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 14BIT V-OUT 10MSOP
ADG721BRMZ
ADG721BRMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH DUAL SPST 8MSOP
LTC2862IS8-1#PBF
LTC2862IS8-1#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SO
ADMV8432ACPZ
ADMV8432ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
16 TO 32 GHZ TUNABLE BPF
AD22057RZ
AD22057RZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC AMP DIFF SINGLE-SUPPLY 8-SOIC
AD8671AR-REEL7
AD8671AR-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD828AN
AD828AN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO OPAMP DUAL LP 8-DIP
LTM4657EY#PBF
LTM4657EY#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
DC DC CONVERTER 0.5-5.5V