AD8552ARZ-REEL
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD8552ARZ-REEL

Manufacturer No:
AD8552ARZ-REEL
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD8552ARZ-REEL, produced by Analog Devices Inc., is a dual zero-drift operational amplifier that offers high accuracy and low power consumption. This component is part of the AD8551/AD8552/AD8554 family, which combines the benefits of auto-zeroing or chopper-stabilized amplifiers at a lower cost. The AD8552 is known for its ultralow offset voltage, low drift, and rail-to-rail input and output swings, making it ideal for precision applications.

Key Specifications

ParameterValueConditions
Supply Voltage2.7 V to 5 VSingle Supply
Offset Voltage1 μV-
Offset Voltage Drift0.005 μV/°C-40°C ≤ TA ≤ +125°C
Input Offset Current10 pA to 50 pA-40°C ≤ TA ≤ +125°C
Common-Mode Rejection Ratio (CMRR)115 dB to 130 dBVCM = 0 V to 2.7 V
Large Signal Voltage Gain110 dB to 140 dBRL = 10 kΩ, VO = 0.3 V to 2.4 V
Output Voltage High2.685 V to 2.697 VRL = 100 kΩ to GND
Supply Current700 μA/op amp-
Overload Recovery Time50 μs-

Key Features

  • Ultralow offset voltage of 1 μV and low drift of 0.005 μV/°C
  • Rail-to-rail input and output swings
  • Single supply operation from 2.7 V to 5 V
  • No external capacitors required
  • Low supply current of 700 μA per op amp
  • Fast overload recovery time of 50 μs

Applications

  • Temperature sensors
  • Pressure sensors
  • Precision current sensing
  • Strain gage amplifiers
  • Medical instrumentation
  • Thermocouple amplifiers

Q & A

  1. What is the typical offset voltage of the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    The typical offset voltage is 1 μV.
  2. What is the operating supply voltage range for the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    The operating supply voltage range is from 2.7 V to 5 V.
  3. Does the AD8552ARZ-REEL require external capacitors?
    No, the AD8552ARZ-REEL does not require external capacitors.
  4. What is the common-mode rejection ratio (CMRR) of the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    The CMRR is 115 dB to 130 dB.
  5. What are some typical applications of the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    Typical applications include temperature sensors, pressure sensors, precision current sensing, strain gage amplifiers, medical instrumentation, and thermocouple amplifiers.
  6. What is the supply current per op amp for the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    The supply current per op amp is 700 μA.
  7. How long does it take for the AD8552ARZ-REEL to recover from an overload condition?
    The overload recovery time is 50 μs.
  8. What is the input offset current range for the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    The input offset current range is 10 pA to 50 pA.
  9. What is the output voltage high range for the AD8552ARZ-REEL?
    The output voltage high range is 2.685 V to 2.697 V.
  10. Is the AD8552ARZ-REEL suitable for high-precision applications?
    Yes, the AD8552ARZ-REEL is highly suitable for high-precision applications due to its ultralow offset voltage and low drift.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:Zero-Drift
Number of Circuits:2
Output Type:Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:0.4V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:1.5 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:- 
Current - Input Bias:10 pA
Voltage - Input Offset:1 µV
Current - Supply:850µA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel:30 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):2.7 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):5 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$6.00
158

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
AD8554ARUZ-REEL
AD8554ARUZ-REEL
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 4CIRC 14TSSOP
AD8551ARMZ-REEL
AD8551ARMZ-REEL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1 CIRC 8MSOP
AD8552ARZ-REEL7
AD8552ARZ-REEL7
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8SOIC
AD8554ARZ-REEL7
AD8554ARZ-REEL7
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 4CIRC 14SOIC
AD8552ARZ-REEL
AD8552ARZ-REEL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8SOIC
AD8554ARZ
AD8554ARZ
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 4CIRC 14SOIC
AD8554ARZ-REEL
AD8554ARZ-REEL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 4CIRC 14SOIC
AD8552AR-REEL7
AD8552AR-REEL7
DUAL PRECISION RAIL-RAIL CHOPPER
AD8554AR
AD8554AR
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 4CIRC 14SOIC
AD8552AR-REEL
AD8552AR-REEL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2 CIRC 8SOIC
AD8552ARU
AD8552ARU
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 2CIRC 8TSSOP
AD8551ARM-REEL
AD8551ARM-REEL
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1 CIRC 8MSOP

Similar Products

Part Number AD8552ARZ-REEL AD8572ARZ-REEL AD8552ARZ-REEL7 AD8557ARZ-REEL AD8556ARZ-REEL AD8554ARZ-REEL AD8555ARZ-REEL AD8532ARZ-REEL AD8542ARZ-REEL AD8551ARZ-REEL AD8552AR-REEL AD8552ARU-REEL AD8552ARUZ-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Obsolete Active Active Active Obsolete Obsolete Active
Amplifier Type Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift General Purpose General Purpose Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift Zero-Drift
Number of Circuits 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 2 2
Output Type Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail - - Rail-to-Rail - Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate 0.4V/µs 0.4V/µs 0.4V/µs - 1.2V/µs 0.4V/µs 1.2V/µs 5V/µs 0.92V/µs 0.4V/µs 0.4V/µs 0.4V/µs 0.4V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product 1.5 MHz 1.5 MHz 1.5 MHz 2 MHz 2 MHz 1.5 MHz 2 MHz 3 MHz 1 MHz 1.5 MHz 1.5 MHz 1.5 MHz 1.5 MHz
-3db Bandwidth - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Current - Input Bias 10 pA 160 pA 10 pA 18 nA 49 nA 10 pA 16 nA 5 pA 4 pA 10 pA 10 pA 10 pA 10 pA
Voltage - Input Offset 1 µV 1 µV 1 µV 2 µV 2 µV 1 µV 2 µV 25 mV 1 mV 1 µV 1 µV 1 µV 1 µV
Current - Supply 850µA (x2 Channels) 850µA (x2 Channels) 850µA (x2 Channels) 1.8mA 2mA 850µA (x4 Channels) 2mA 750µA (x2 Channels) 45µA (x2 Channels) 850µA 850µA (x2 Channels) 850µA (x2 Channels) 850µA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA 55 mA 10 mA 30 mA 10 mA 250 mA 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 4.5 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 5 V 5 V 5 V 5.5 V 5.5 V 5 V 5.5 V 6 V 5.5 V 5.5 V 5 V 5.5 V 5.5 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 140°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 8-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 14-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-TSSOP 8-TSSOP

Related Product By Categories

LM124DT
LM124DT
STMicroelectronics
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14SO
TLV2432IDR
TLV2432IDR
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LMC7111BIM5X/NOPB
LMC7111BIM5X/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
LM324AM/NOPB
LM324AM/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
OPA4132UA/2K5
OPA4132UA/2K5
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP JFET 4 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
TL064CDT
TL064CDT
STMicroelectronics
IC OPAMP JFET 4 CIRCUIT 14SO
ADA4004-2ARZ-RL
ADA4004-2ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LM2904BTQDRQ1
LM2904BTQDRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC POWER
LMV324Q1MA/NOPB
LMV324Q1MA/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
AD8476BRMZ-RL
AD8476BRMZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADA4254ACPZ-RL
ADA4254ACPZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 1CIRC 28LFCSP
AD8620BR
AD8620BR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 25MHZ DUAL 8SOIC

Related Product By Brand

LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
LTC2344MPUH-16#PBF
LTC2344MPUH-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 32QFN
AD7710ARZ-REEL
AD7710ARZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 24SOIC
LTC1605ACN
LTC1605ACN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT 28DIP
AD7492ARU-5
AD7492ARU-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT W/REF W/CLK 24TSSOP
AD5361BCPZ-REEL7
AD5361BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 14BIT V-OUT 56LFCSP
ADG721BRMZ
ADG721BRMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH DUAL SPST 8MSOP
ADG444BRZ-REEL
ADG444BRZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD SPST 16SOIC
ADA4077-1ARZ
ADA4077-1ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD606JRZ-REEL7
AD606JRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC LOGARITHMIC 1 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
AD828AN
AD828AN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO OPAMP DUAL LP 8-DIP
HMC383-SX
HMC383-SX
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF AMP GP 12GHZ-30GHZ DIE