AD8092AR-REEL7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD8092AR-REEL7

Manufacturer No:
AD8092AR-REEL7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
IC OPAMP VF R-R DUAL LDIST 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD8092AR-REEL7, produced by Analog Devices Inc., is a dual, low-cost, high-speed rail-to-rail operational amplifier. This component is part of the AD8091/AD8092 series, designed to operate on a wide range of power supplies, including single supplies from +3 V to +12 V and dual supplies up to ±6 V. The AD8092 is particularly suited for applications requiring high speed, low power consumption, and compact packaging, making it ideal for portable and battery-powered devices.

Key Specifications

Parameter Min Typ Max Unit
Operating Temperature Range -40 +85 °C
Power Supply Operating Range 3 12 V
Quiescent Current/Amplifier 4.2 4.8 5.5 mA
Input Resistance 290
Input Capacitance 1.4 pF
Input Common-Mode Voltage Range -0.2 +4 V
Common-Mode Rejection Ratio 72 88 dB
Output Voltage Swing (RL = 10 kΩ) 0.015 4.985 V
Output Current (VOUT = 0.5 V to 4.5 V) 45 mA
Short-Circuit Current Sourcing 80 mA
Short-Circuit Current Sinking 130 mA
Capacitive Load Drive (G = +1) 50 pF
-3 dB Small Signal Bandwidth (G = +1) 70 110 MHz
Slew Rate 145 V/μs
Settling Time to 0.1% 50 ns

Key Features

  • Low-cost, high-speed rail-to-rail operational amplifier
  • Operates on single supplies from +3 V to +12 V and dual supplies up to ±6 V
  • True single-supply capability with input voltage range extending 200 mV below the negative rail and within 1 V of the positive rail
  • High bandwidth of up to 110 MHz and fast slew rate of 145 V/μs
  • Low power consumption with quiescent current of 4.2 mA to 5.5 mA per amplifier
  • Excellent video specifications, including gain flatness and differential gain and phase errors
  • Low distortion and fast settling time, making it suitable for active filter applications
  • Available in compact packages such as 8-lead SOIC, MSOP, and SOT23-5

Applications

  • Video electronics: cameras, video switchers, and other high-speed video applications
  • Active filters and signal processing
  • Portable and battery-powered devices where size and power are critical
  • Coaxial cable drivers and professional audio equipment
  • CCD imaging systems and CD/DVD players

Q & A

  1. What is the operating temperature range of the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The operating temperature range is -40°C to +85°C.

  2. What are the power supply options for the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The AD8092AR-REEL7 can operate on single supplies from +3 V to +12 V and dual supplies up to ±6 V.

  3. What is the typical quiescent current per amplifier for the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The typical quiescent current per amplifier is 4.8 mA.

  4. What is the input resistance of the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The input resistance is 290 kΩ.

  5. What is the common-mode rejection ratio (CMRR) of the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The CMRR is 72 dB to 88 dB.

  6. What is the output voltage swing for a load resistance of 10 kΩ?

    The output voltage swing is from 0.015 V to 4.985 V.

  7. What is the short-circuit current sourcing capability of the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The short-circuit current sourcing capability is 80 mA.

  8. What is the capacitive load drive capability of the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    The AD8092AR-REEL7 can drive a capacitive load of up to 50 pF with a gain of +1.

  9. What are some typical applications for the AD8092AR-REEL7?

    Typical applications include video electronics, active filters, portable and battery-powered devices, coaxial cable drivers, and CCD imaging systems.

  10. In what packages is the AD8092AR-REEL7 available?

    The AD8092AR-REEL7 is available in 8-lead SOIC and MSOP packages.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:Voltage Feedback
Number of Circuits:2
Output Type:Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:170V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:- 
-3db Bandwidth:110 MHz
Current - Input Bias:1.4 µA
Voltage - Input Offset:1.8 mV
Current - Supply:4.8mA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel:45 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):3 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):12 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$1.53
549

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S2S5WV50/AA
DD15S2S5WV50/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
RD15S10HV30/AA
RD15S10HV30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S20LT2S
DD15S20LT2S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0TX
DD26S2S0TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200E30/AA
DD26S200E30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0TX/AA
DD26S2S0TX/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200T20/AA
DD26S200T20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2F00X/AA
DD26S2F00X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0V3X/AA
DD26S2S0V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
RD50S1S50V50
RD50S1S50V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 50POS CRIMP
DD26S20WT0
DD26S20WT0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number AD8092AR-REEL7 AD8092ARZ-REEL7 AD8092ARM-REEL7 AD8062AR-REEL7 AD8091AR-REEL7 AD8092AR-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Active Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete
Amplifier Type Voltage Feedback Voltage Feedback Voltage Feedback Voltage Feedback Voltage Feedback Voltage Feedback
Number of Circuits 2 2 2 2 1 2
Output Type Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate 170V/µs 170V/µs 170V/µs 650V/µs 170V/µs 170V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product - - 50 MHz - - -
-3db Bandwidth 110 MHz 110 MHz 110 MHz 320 MHz 110 MHz 110 MHz
Current - Input Bias 1.4 µA 1.4 µA 1.4 µA 3.5 µA 1.4 µA 1.4 µA
Voltage - Input Offset 1.8 mV 1.8 mV 1.8 mV 1 mV 1.8 mV 1.8 mV
Current - Supply 4.8mA (x2 Channels) 4.8mA (x2 Channels) 4.8mA (x2 Channels) 6.8mA (x2 Channels) 4.8mA 4.8mA (x2 Channels)
Current - Output / Channel 45 mA 45 mA 45 mA 50 mA 45 mA 45 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 3 V 3 V 3 V 2.7 V 3 V 3 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 12 V 12 V 12 V 8 V 12 V 12 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-MSOP 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

TSZ124IYPT
TSZ124IYPT
STMicroelectronics
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 4CIRC 14TSSOP
AD8203YRMZ-R7
AD8203YRMZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
INA190A2IDCKR
INA190A2IDCKR
Texas Instruments
IC CURR SENSE 1 CIRCUIT SC70-6
TLV4376IPWR
TLV4376IPWR
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
AMC1100DUB
AMC1100DUB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP ISOLATION 1 CIRC 8SOP
AD8602DRZ-REEL
AD8602DRZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LM358PWRG3
LM358PWRG3
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8TSSOP
TS924AID
TS924AID
STMicroelectronics
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14SO
NE5532APG4
NE5532APG4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8DIP
OPA2364IDRG4
OPA2364IDRG4
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OPA354AIDBVTG4
OPA354AIDBVTG4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
TS321IDBVTE4
TS321IDBVTE4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5

Related Product By Brand

LTC2353ILX-16#PBF
LTC2353ILX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
LTC2482IDD#PBF
LTC2482IDD#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10DFN
LTC2260IUJ-14#TRPBF
LTC2260IUJ-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
AD1871YRS
AD1871YRS
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC STEREO AUDIO 24BIT 28SSOP
LTC6820IMS#PBF
LTC6820IMS#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 16MSOP
AD8039AR
AD8039AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VOLTAGE FEEDBACK 2 CIRC 8SOIC
AD585AQ
AD585AQ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SAMPL/HOLD 1 CIRCUIT 14CERDIP
LTC2956IUD-2#TRPBF
LTC2956IUD-2#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PB ON/OFF CONTROLLER 12QFN
AD536AJD
AD536AJD
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RMS TO DC CONVERTER 14CDIP
ADM696AR
ADM696AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 1 CHANNEL 16SOIC
LT8643SIV#PBF
LT8643SIV#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG BUCK ADJUSTABLE 6A 24LQFN
ADXL1005BCPZ
ADXL1005BCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCELEROMETER ANALOG 32LFCSP