AD7921AUJ-R2
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD7921AUJ-R2

Manufacturer No:
AD7921AUJ-R2
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT DUAL LP TSOT-23-8
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD7921AUJ-R2 is a 12-bit, 1 MSPS (mega samples per second), successive approximation analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This component is designed to offer high-speed and high-resolution conversion, making it suitable for a variety of data acquisition and measurement applications. The AD7921 is available in several package options, including the TSSOP-10 package for the AD7921AUJ-R2 model.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Resolution12 bits
Sampling RateUp to 1 MSPS
Input Range0 V to VDD (single supply)
Supply Voltage2.7 V to 5.5 V
Power ConsumptionTypically 5.5 mW at 1 MSPS with 3 V supply
Package TypeTSSOP-10
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to +85°C
InterfaceSPI-compatible serial interface

Key Features

  • High-speed conversion rate of up to 1 MSPS
  • 12-bit resolution for precise measurements
  • Single supply operation from 2.7 V to 5.5 V
  • Low power consumption, typically 5.5 mW at 1 MSPS with a 3 V supply
  • SPI-compatible serial interface for easy communication with microcontrollers and other devices
  • Compact TSSOP-10 package for space-efficient designs

Applications

The AD7921AUJ-R2 is versatile and can be used in various applications, including:

  • Data acquisition systems
  • Industrial control systems
  • Medical devices
  • Aerospace and defense systems
  • Automotive systems
  • Test and measurement equipment

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the AD7921AUJ-R2 ADC?
    The AD7921AUJ-R2 has a resolution of 12 bits.
  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the AD7921AUJ-R2?
    The maximum sampling rate is up to 1 MSPS.
  3. What is the input voltage range for the AD7921AUJ-R2?
    The input voltage range is from 0 V to VDD (single supply).
  4. What is the supply voltage range for the AD7921AUJ-R2?
    The supply voltage range is from 2.7 V to 5.5 V.
  5. How much power does the AD7921AUJ-R2 typically consume?
    Typically, it consumes 5.5 mW at 1 MSPS with a 3 V supply.
  6. What type of package does the AD7921AUJ-R2 come in?
    The AD7921AUJ-R2 comes in a TSSOP-10 package.
  7. What is the operating temperature range for the AD7921AUJ-R2?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to +85°C.
  8. What type of interface does the AD7921AUJ-R2 use?
    The AD7921AUJ-R2 uses an SPI-compatible serial interface.
  9. In what types of applications is the AD7921AUJ-R2 commonly used?
    It is commonly used in data acquisition systems, industrial control systems, medical devices, aerospace and defense systems, automotive systems, and test and measurement equipment.
  10. Where can I find detailed specifications and datasheets for the AD7921AUJ-R2?
    Detailed specifications and datasheets can be found on the Analog Devices website, as well as on distributor websites such as Digi-Key and Mouser.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):250k
Number of Inputs:- 
Input Type:- 
Data Interface:SPI, DSP
Configuration:- 
Ratio - S/H:ADC:- 
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:- 
Reference Type:- 
Voltage - Supply, Analog:- 
Voltage - Supply, Digital:- 
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:SOT-23-8 Thin, TSOT-23-8
Supplier Device Package:TSOT-23-8
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$3.54
55

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WT2S/AA
DD15S20WT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WV5S
DD15S20WV5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WV5S/AA
DD15S20WV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20JV5S/AA
DD15S20JV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S100E20/AA
CBC46W4S100E20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
CBC9W4S10HV5S/AA
CBC9W4S10HV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD26S200V30/AA
DD26S200V30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V30
DD26S2S50V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V5X/AA
DD26S2S50V5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S3200T20
DD44S3200T20
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S2S5W0X/AA
DD26S2S5W0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number AD7921AUJ-R2 AD7921AUJZ-R2 AD7922AUJ-R2 AD7911AUJ-R2
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Active Obsolete Obsolete
Number of Bits 12 12 12 10
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 250k 250k 1M 250k
Number of Inputs - 2 - -
Input Type - Single Ended - -
Data Interface SPI, DSP SPI, DSP SPI, DSP SPI, DSP
Configuration - MUX-S/H-ADC - -
Ratio - S/H:ADC - 1:1 - -
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1
Architecture - SAR - -
Reference Type - Supply - -
Voltage - Supply, Analog - 2.35V ~ 5.25V - -
Voltage - Supply, Digital - 2.35V ~ 5.25V - -
Features - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case SOT-23-8 Thin, TSOT-23-8 SOT-23-8 Thin, TSOT-23-8 SOT-23-8 Thin, TSOT-23-8 SOT-23-8 Thin, TSOT-23-8
Supplier Device Package TSOT-23-8 TSOT-23-8 TSOT-23-8 TSOT-23-8
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

MAX144BCPA+
MAX144BCPA+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8DIP
ADS1119IPWR
ADS1119IPWR
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 16TSSOP
LTC2489IDE#PBF
LTC2489IDE#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 14DFN
AD7904BRUZ-REEL
AD7904BRUZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT SAR 16TSSOP
TLC1542IDW
TLC1542IDW
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20SOIC
ADC0809CCN/NOPB
ADC0809CCN/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 8BIT SAR 28DIP
AD12401-360KWS
AD12401-360KWS
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT 360MSPS 120-PIN MOD
MAX1238KEEE+
MAX1238KEEE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16QSOP
MAX1279BCTC+
MAX1279BCTC+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 12TQFN
AD7264BSTZ-5
AD7264BSTZ-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 48LQFP
MAX1027BCEE+
MAX1027BCEE+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10-BIT 300KSPS 16-QSOP
MAX1167C/D+
MAX1167C/D+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 16BIT SAR SMD

Related Product By Brand

LTC2356CMSE-12#PBF
LTC2356CMSE-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10MSOP
AD9236BCPZ-80
AD9236BCPZ-80
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
AD7828KP
AD7828KP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 28PLCC
AD5361BCPZ-REEL7
AD5361BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 14BIT V-OUT 56LFCSP
AD8601ARTZ-R2
AD8601ARTZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
ADA4522-4ARUZ
ADA4522-4ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 4CIRC 14TSSOP
AD828AN
AD828AN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO OPAMP DUAL LP 8-DIP
AD834ARZ-RL
AD834ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPIER WIDEBAND 8SOIC
ADP322ACPZ-175-R7
ADP322ACPZ-175-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN 1.2/1.8/2.8V 16LFCSP
ADUM1201WURZ33
ADUM1201WURZ33
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 2500VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC
ADRF5132BCPZN
ADRF5132BCPZN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF SWITCH SPDT 16LFCSP-WQ
ADXL354BEZ-RL
ADXL354BEZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCELEROMETER 2-4G ANALOG 14CLCC