AD7476AYKS-500RL7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD7476AYKS-500RL7

Manufacturer No:
AD7476AYKS-500RL7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT 1MSPS SC70-6 T/R
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD7476AYKS-500RL7 is a 12-bit, high-speed, low-power, successive approximation analog-to-digital converter (ADC) from Analog Devices Inc. This device is designed to provide high accuracy and reliability in various applications requiring precise analog-to-digital conversion.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Resolution12 bits
Conversion RateUp to 500 kSPS
Input Range0 V to VREF
Reference VoltageExternal or Internal (2.5 V)
Power SupplySingle 2.7 V to 5.5 V
Power Consumption
InterfaceSPI-compatible serial interface
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Package10-lead MSOP

Key Features

  • High-speed conversion rate up to 500 kSPS
  • Low power consumption, typically 3.3 mW at 500 kSPS
  • High accuracy with ±1 LSB INL and ±1 LSB DNL
  • SPI-compatible serial interface for easy communication
  • Internal or external reference voltage option
  • Single supply operation from 2.7 V to 5.5 V
  • Operating temperature range from -40°C to +85°C

Applications

  • Industrial automation and control systems
  • Medical devices and diagnostic equipment
  • Aerospace and defense systems
  • Automotive systems and sensors
  • Test and measurement instruments

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the AD7476AYKS-500RL7 ADC?
    The AD7476AYKS-500RL7 has a resolution of 12 bits.
  2. What is the maximum conversion rate of the AD7476AYKS-500RL7?
    The maximum conversion rate is up to 500 kSPS.
  3. What is the input voltage range for the AD7476AYKS-500RL7?
    The input voltage range is from 0 V to VREF.
  4. Can the AD7476AYKS-500RL7 use an external reference voltage?
    Yes, it can use either an external or internal reference voltage.
  5. What is the power supply range for the AD7476AYKS-500RL7?
    The power supply range is from 2.7 V to 5.5 V.
  6. How much power does the AD7476AYKS-500RL7 typically consume at 500 kSPS?
    Typically, it consumes 3.3 mW at 500 kSPS.
  7. What type of interface does the AD7476AYKS-500RL7 use?
    The AD7476AYKS-500RL7 uses an SPI-compatible serial interface.
  8. What is the operating temperature range for the AD7476AYKS-500RL7?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to +85°C.
  9. In what package is the AD7476AYKS-500RL7 available?
    The AD7476AYKS-500RL7 is available in a 10-lead MSOP package.
  10. What are some common applications for the AD7476AYKS-500RL7?
    Common applications include industrial automation, medical devices, aerospace and defense systems, automotive systems, and test and measurement instruments.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):1M
Number of Inputs:- 
Input Type:- 
Data Interface:SPI, DSP
Configuration:- 
Ratio - S/H:ADC:- 
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:- 
Reference Type:- 
Voltage - Supply, Analog:- 
Voltage - Supply, Digital:- 
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Supplier Device Package:SC-70-6
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$9.32
12

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20JVL0/AA
DD15S20JVL0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
RD15S10HE0/AA
RD15S10HE0/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
CBC13W3S10HT0/AA
CBC13W3S10HT0/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD15S20W0S
DD15S20W0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HT20/AA
CBC13W3S10HT20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26S20000
DD26S20000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200E30
DD26S200E30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S5000
DD26S2S5000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0S/AA
DD15S20Z0S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S60TX
DD44S32S60TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20WE2X/AA
DD26S20WE2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S100T2S/AA
CBC46W4S100T2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP

Similar Products

Part Number AD7476AYKS-500RL7 AD7476AYKSZ-500RL7 AD7476AAKS-500RL7 AD7476ABKS-500RL7
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Active Obsolete Obsolete
Number of Bits 12 12 12 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 1M 1M 1M 1M
Number of Inputs - 1 - -
Input Type - Single Ended - -
Data Interface SPI, DSP SPI, DSP SPI, DSP SPI, DSP
Configuration - S/H-ADC - -
Ratio - S/H:ADC - 1:1 - -
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1
Architecture - SAR - -
Reference Type - Supply - -
Voltage - Supply, Analog - 2.35V ~ 5.25V - -
Voltage - Supply, Digital - 2.35V ~ 5.25V - -
Features - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Supplier Device Package SC-70-6 SC-70-6 SC-70-6 SC-70-6
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
LTC2364IDE-16#PBF
LTC2364IDE-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16DFN
MAX1062AEUB+T
MAX1062AEUB+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 10UMAX
HI7190IBZ-T
HI7190IBZ-T
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 20SOIC
MAX188BEPP
MAX188BEPP
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 20DIP
AD7910AKS-REEL
AD7910AKS-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SRL 250KSPS SC70-6
AD7657YSTZ-REEL
AD7657YSTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 64LQFP
MAX1037MEKA+T
MAX1037MEKA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 8BIT SAR SOT23-8
MAX11055ECB+
MAX11055ECB+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 64TQFP
LTC2185IUP
LTC2185IUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
MAX1087ETA+T
MAX1087ETA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8TDFN
MAX1285BESA+T
MAX1285BESA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 8SOIC

Related Product By Brand

LTC2171CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2171CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
LTC2368HMS-18#TRPBF
LTC2368HMS-18#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 18BIT SAR 16MSOP
AD9626BCPZ-170
AD9626BCPZ-170
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 56LFCSP
AD7492BRU-5
AD7492BRU-5
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT W/REF W/CLK 24TSSOP
ADA4899-1YCPZ-R7
ADA4899-1YCPZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP
AD8065ARTZ-REEL
AD8065ARTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
ADM1260ACPZ-RL7
ADM1260ACPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 10 CHANNEL 40LFCSP
AD586JRZ-REEL7
AD586JRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.4% 8SOIC
ADP322ACPZ-175-R7
ADP322ACPZ-175-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN 1.2/1.8/2.8V 16LFCSP
ADP122AUJZ-2.8-R7
ADP122AUJZ-2.8-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LINEAR 2.8V 300MA TSOT5
HMC561LP3TR
HMC561LP3TR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLIER X2 PHEMT 16QFN
ADXL1005BCPZ
ADXL1005BCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
ACCELEROMETER ANALOG 32LFCSP